Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ramesh Kumar

Diploma Course in Neurotherapy

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Amritsar

17 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. Ramesh Kumar Diploma Course in Neurotherapy Alternative Medicine Specialist, Amritsar
17 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Ramesh Kumar
Dr. Ramesh Kumar is a popular Alternative Medicine Specialist in Bye Pass Road, Amritsar. He has over 17 years of experience as a Alternative Medicine Specialist. He has done Diploma Course in Neurotherapy . You can meet Dr. Ramesh Kumar personally at Neurotherapy Amritsar in Bye Pass Road, Amritsar. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ramesh Kumar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Alternative Medicine Specialists in India. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Amritsar and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
Diploma Course in Neurotherapy - Dr. Lajpatrai Mehra's Neurotherapy Academy, Mumbai - 2000
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Near Dwarakadheesh temple, Opp. Alexandra School, Queens RoadAmritsar Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ramesh Kumar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a viral fever so what I have to do for fast relief from this I want a proper reply.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have a viral fever so what I have to do for fast relief from this I want a proper reply.
I will suggest you to eat nutritious home made food with adequate fluid intake and take physical rest and take symptomatic treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What causes severe cold and headache with cough and sneezing. And some chillness in the body?

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Dear lybrate user it may be a symptom of common flu, take plenty of rest and fluids, homoeopathic medicines will give you quick relief.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year male having pimples problem. For that I am using skin shine cream, it's quite effective but when I stop using the cream for one week then again pimples and face darkness happens. So I need a permanent solution to this problem and don't want to use the cream for long.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am 26 year male having pimples problem. For that I am using skin shine cream, it's quite effective but when I stop ...
Stop this cream it is just suppressing your problem. When you stop this cream your problem reappears. Your should take homoeopathic medicine after proper case taking.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

MBBS
General Physician,
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Either you have sinusitis associated with nasal septum deviation orbcould nasal polyp. Or error of refraction. Zso you consult a eye or ent specialist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I am nilesh panchal I am 25 year old male I am suffering from fever since last two days what should I do tell me please.

MBBS
General Physician,
Hello doctor I am nilesh panchal I am 25 year old male I am suffering from fever since last two days what should I do...
It could be a simple viral fever or it could be feer due to typhoid, malaria, dengue, or other infections. A complete work up of your blood may be need for investigations like cbc, widal, mp. However, you may take anti-pyretics for relief of fever. Hope this helps.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Psychiatric Problems

FIPS, PGDMLS, DPM, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Mumbai
Play video

Know more about Psychiatric problems

3766 people found this helpful

I have black spots as well as pimples on my back. I used removelcrem but didn't see any changes. What should I do?

MBBS, MD - Dermatology, F.C.P.S.(Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy), Diploma in Venerology & Dermatology (DVD), DNB (Dermatology)
Dermatologist, Pune
I have black spots as well as pimples on my back. I used removelcrem but didn't see any changes. What should I do?
If you have already tried some creams and not seeing sufficient change you must consult a qualified dermatologist. In the meantime don't scratch (will help reduce new black mark formation) and cut down on dairy items and any other foods you feel leads to more pimples eg eggs or whey protein etc.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife having body pain since 3 months after cesarean delivery. Please suggest.

BHARAT JYOTI, MRACGP, INCEPTOR, MD-PhD, FIPS, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE), DPM, MBBS
Psychiatrist,
Postpartum Depression. Relaxation and CBT and Omega 3 fatty acids. If not helpful try Antidepressants.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got head ache from three weeks I am suffering. Severely. So please tell me solution please. I requesting you.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I have got head ache from three weeks
I am suffering. Severely. So please tell me solution please. I requesting you.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache follow advises given below: You can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4.We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 year old there are some traces of blood (not confirm but they are red in colour) came when I spit so what can I do suggest me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 20 year old there are some traces of blood (not confirm but they are red in colour) came when I spit so what can...
Hello, kindly share more details with me pertaining to your problem like any fever/ cough/ any other associated problem you do have for proper diagnosis and proper treatment. Meantime, take schwabe's alpha-wd and echinacea angustifolia 1x- both thrice daily for 1 week.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old and I am facing dehydration from 3 days. I ate some junk food like burgers thereafter had a cold drink, and nothing else.Please tell.

M.sc dietitics and food service management, Diabetes educator
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bhopal
I am 18 years old and I am facing dehydration from 3 days. I ate some junk food like burgers thereafter had a cold dr...
Hi, first to fall you should avoid junk food. Drink more water in a day. Take curd, coconut water, lemon water.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should I do for safe pregnancy without condom?

M.D. homoeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
For safe sex without condom your partner can either opt for pills or you can time your intercorse during her menstrual cycle.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have a lot of pimples and black spots on back for last 2 yrs. I had tried medications but got no good results. I am sorry that I could not mention the medication and symptoms as I forget. I wish you can help me.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Sir,
I have a lot of pimples and black spots on back for last 2 yrs. I had tried medications but got no good results....
Use tea tree face wash and toner twice daily. Use sunscreen with spf 30 daily. Use natural face pack of multani mitti and lemon 2 times a week. You can also use apple cider vinegar for 5 minutes after washing your face and splash it clean with water. Most important is diet- do not eat junk, eat more vegetables and fruits especially with vitamin c.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache for one day. Please advise.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
I have headache for one day. Please advise.
Are you currently taking any medications for your headache? a strong headache can be a symptom of a serious condition, such as a stroke, migrane, meningitis or encephalitis. I am a doctor and registered dietitian who will prescribe a customized diet plan and medications to help in headaches. Do reply back for private consultation for a detailed treatment plan including dietary therapy.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, my dad have a liver cirrhosis advanced stage, he have a total bilirubin 2-3 around pt inr 2.1, hg 7-9, wbc 3000 -3800 albumin 3, he just had hernia surgery also, asitiec fluid in stomach. so can you tell me how many years will he survive?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
hi,according to the information provided by u your dad fits in criteria for liver transplant ...According to the child pugh criteria ,(widely used for telling the prognosis and life expectancy), if the ascitic fluid is not controlled on medications and recurs then there are chance of survival for upto 1-3 yrs(score 10 on child pugh scale)but there are indeed variations seen in life expectancy and exact survival age cannot be predicted..this is a calculation based on international calculators available..but life expectancy is increased once u get the liver transplant done..i hope that much information helps
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother has asthma for about 30 years and she had high blood pressure too. She cannot take medication of because because of high blood pressure need help on this.

DNB(Respiratory Diseases), MBBS
Pulmonologist, Jabalpur
My mother has asthma for about 30 years and she had high blood pressure too. She cannot take medication of because be...
Yes both diseases co exist in may patients, but there are plenty of options in both diseases of treatment, so that one treatment does not interfere with another. So nothing to worry and get treatment to control both the diseases.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir. I am a 32 years old male. I have been suffering from white coat hypertension what should I do?

Diploma in Cardiology
General Physician, Kolkata
Sir. I am a 32 years old male. I have been suffering from white coat hypertension what should I do?
Change your life style, take high fiber diet, avoid salt, fast food, junk food & red meat, egg, fat in any form. regular exercise is essential.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old girl my face is getting worse with oil, pimples, and acne, holes suggest me something please I want normal skin in a month.

Dermatologist,Cosmetologist,Venerologist &Sexologist
Dermatologist, Visakhapatnam
I am 20 years old girl my face is getting worse with oil, pimples, and acne, holes suggest me something please
I want...
Hi acne, oilyskin, post acne scars and pimples are very common problem at this age. Pimples and oily skin. Can be treated within month. But it is not possible to get scars (holes) within 1 month. There are no topical application for them. You have to undergo procedures like peels, lasers, dermaroller etc.
29 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mje do din se vomiting hori hai aur unme blood aata hai mje kya krna chaiye koi bdi problm to ni hai.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Sir mje do din se vomiting hori hai aur unme blood aata hai mje kya krna chaiye koi bdi problm to ni hai.
Hi, its subject of proper investigatioin, whether it is a gastro -problem or ent check up also be needed. Homoeo care: 1/ bryonia alb 30--5 drops x thrice. 2/ china 30, thrice. 3/ ipicac 200-5 drops once a day. Avoid cold intake, avoid, dust, smoke. Take light and easily digestible diet. Take carre.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed