Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Satinder Jit Singh

Homeopath, Ambala

100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Satinder Jit Singh Homeopath, Ambala
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Satinder Jit Singh
Dr. Satinder Jit Singh is a trusted Homeopath in Ambala Cantt, Ambala. He is currently associated with dr.satinder clinic in Ambala Cantt, Ambala. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Satinder Jit Singh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Ambala. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Satinder Jit Singh

100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Satinder Jit Singh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 39 years old female. I have arthritis problem. I want to ask that ye disease thik hogi ya nahi.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. For me to tell you, I actually need to know ki aap kis arthritis ki baat kar rahi hain? whether it is rheumatoid arthritis, degenerative arthritis or any other for of inflammatory or post traumatic arthritis. Also please send me the blood test reports so that I can see and advise accordingly. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. Thanks & regards Dr. Akshay kumar saxena consultant orthopaedics fortis hospital, new delhi.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 34 years old, when I do have dandruff issue, and now my head and chest hair have grown gray so please if you can suggest me any treatment it will be very helpful.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Visakhapatnam
There is no treatment to turn white to black, eat fresh fruits, avoid junk food, have good sleep, reduce your stress, avoid smoking and alcohol caffeine products.
1 person found this helpful

I am 23 years old I am not able to satisfy my wife in sex because of the reason I am not do the sex at least 4 minutes please help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I am 23 years old I am not able to satisfy my wife in sex because of the reason I am not do the sex at least 4 minute...
Don't worry you can recover your stamina or timing following some tips .do yoga exercises regularly which increase your blood in body particular to those organs involved in sex.in addition 2-eat healthy nutritious diet like fresh green salad with meal 1 tomato 1 onion 1 cucumber daily use 3.avoid fried food like chicken fish egg spicy food 4-drink warm milk before sleep consisting with walnuts or dry dates 5-may take ayurvedic remedies for fast effective result.
3 people found this helpful

HiI am 51 male. My wife is 45 year. From last 3 month my wife period is not coming yet . Which tablet I can give her for period. Her wight is 80kg and height 163cm. She is not taking any medicine.

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
HiI am 51 male. My wife is 45 year. From last 3 month my wife period is not coming yet . Which tablet I can give her ...
Any thyroid prob? german natrum mur 1m, 4-5 drops orally single dose morn report me after 1 month / period food dry coconut 30 gms daily 25 pcs kismis daily 5 pcs khejur 4 spoonful glucose daily mixed fruit juice daily evening water 3-4 ltrs a day my specialty =================================== bronchial asthma bleeding piles fistula tumours/ ovarian tumours. Skin diseases non stop bleeding in females irregular period.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am using the Colgate toothpaste but my teeth colour is still yellow What can I do.

BDS (Gold Medalist)
Dentist, Gurgaon
Hello, I am using the Colgate toothpaste but my teeth colour is still yellow What can I do.
Dear lybrate user, toothpastes contribute little to changing the natural color of teeth. Stained or yellow teeth can be whitened using other treatment options like bleaching, zoom whitening etc. You can also get professional cleaning/scaling of teeth done to get rid of the extrinsic stains. Avoid consuming excess tea & coffee (especially black tea and coffee).
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is H1N1 vaccine, can it be taken by anyone even if it is not required and can it be taken without doctors advice .is there any harm or any side effect and how frequently it can be taken.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What is H1N1 vaccine, can it be taken by anyone even if it is not required and can it be taken without doctors advice...
It can be taken once a year but for few days you will experience symptoms of flu due to vaccination.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from common cold from last 2 days, and it still not cure. Then told me some methods by which it cure easily.

MBBS, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE), Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology
General Physician, Noida
Hello If symptoms are sneezing, Running nose, blocked nose 1.Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2. and Take proper home made diet. 3. Do Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days, 4. You can take Tablet Levocetrizine 5 mg one tablet after food once a day bedtime for 3 days.(if history of allergy to this medicine is not present) Consult ENT doctor for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After how much time antibiotics induced diarrhea will go after completing antibiotics course?

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
After how much time antibiotics induced diarrhea will go after completing antibiotics course?
It may subside in a few days (2-4 days ). Maintain good hygiene and hydration, and eat healthy food. Read more about antibiotics and it's complications if abused.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 42 years old male. I have lots of dizziness. I got my thyroid tested and TSH looks quite high. Could you suggest further actions? THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE (TSH) C.M.I.A µIU/ml0. 35 - 4.94 --> 8.04 FREE TRIIODOTHYRONINE (FT3) C.M.I.A pg/ml 1.71 - 3.71 --->> 2.66 FREE THYROXINE (FT4) C.M.I.A ng/dl 0.70 - ---- >>> 1.48.

MD - General Medicine, DM - Endocrinology, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
I am 42 years old male. I have lots of dizziness. I got my thyroid tested and TSH looks quite high. Could you suggest...
It's subclinical hypothyroidism. Just repeat TSH after 2 to 3 months. If it goes up you need to be treated with thyroid hormone.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor Ji, I have Some problem for my eyes if I see in the night over phone My eyes giving me pain and suddenly closed the eyes I am. So give me some advice ______.

Bhms
Homeopath, Pune
Doctor Ji,
I have Some problem for my eyes if I see in the night over phone My eyes giving me pain and suddenly close...
Hello, consult opthalmologist & go for check up of your eyes. Take a proper sleep. Frequently wash your eyes with cold water (minimum 6-8 times a day). Eat more green leafy vegetables & juicy fruits. Avoid any kind of stress or anxiety.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Jagadeesh Babu

BHMS, MHM (NIMS), MD - Homeopathy, PGDCCR(NIMS), Msc psychology
Homeopath
Dr. JB's Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment