Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Ashok Baveja - General Physician, Ambala

Dr. Ashok Baveja

MBBS,MD(medicine)

General Physician, Ambala

39 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ashok Baveja MBBS,MD(medicine) General Physician, Ambala
39 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Ashok Baveja
He has been a practicing General Physician for 39 years. He is a MBBS,MD(medicine) . Book an appointment online with Dr. Ashok Baveja on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. We will help you find the best General Physicians online in Ambala. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS,MD(medicine) - PGIMS Rohtak - 1979

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Ashok Baveja

Baveja Hospital

Baveja Hospital,Near Old Session courts Ambala CityAmbala Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ashok Baveja

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir I am ill before a week and also pain on my head body. Please give solution sir as soon as possible.

MBBS, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE), Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology
General Physician, Noida
Sir I am ill before a week and also pain on my head body. Please give solution sir as soon as possible.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis Consult physician for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello as I have recently ask a question have not been answered I repeat Sir I am fail to stop masturbation as I think not to do this but what should I do I can not stop ymthis sor tell me how can I stop this for this my back is pain very much.

MS Human Sexuality, M.Phil Clinical Psychology, PhD (Behaviour Modification), Certified In Treatment of Resistant Depression
Sexologist, Hyderabad
Hello as I have recently ask a question have not been answered I repeat Sir I am fail to stop masturbation as I think...
Please try and divert your mind, take part in sports, go to the gym, if you like reading go to the library, listen to music, go meet years good friends, go for family outings. This way you can reduce years focus on self stimulation. Also you can consult a good sexologist for further guidance and counseling. Best of luck to you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had miscarriage 2 days ago. After how many days can I have sex? Is it fine to masturbate.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I had miscarriage 2 days ago. After how many days can I have sex? Is it fine to masturbate.
Hello- Keep away from any kind of stimulation (sex/masturbation) for a month, or it may harm your health.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 18 years old I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home re...
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest 4. Avoid anxiety and stress.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am surfing from piles last 1 year & its little miner so please suggests me what can I doo.

MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Visakhapatnam
If the piles is minor and there is no major bleeding just change lifestyle like exercise, drink 4l of water per day, and high fiber diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I getting lot of sweat in hands and legs from my childhood onwards I feels awkward when I holds something for long time. Please tell me solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Excessive sweating could be due to 1. Anxiety, nervousness 2 obesity, diabetes, thyroid problem, tuberculosis, gout, 3. Investigate yourself to rule out these diseases 4. Avoid anxiety, nervousness, tea/coffee, alcohol, spicy food, chocolate etc 5. Try some anti antiperspirant lotion or roll on. 6. Consult skin specialist for advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After masturbate my body become too weak and head ache. Which type of food for over come this problem.Please tell.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
After masturbate my body become too weak and head ache. Which type of food for over come this problem.Please tell.
Dear lybrate user. I can understand. Masturbation is never unhealthy. But as your masturbation consumes lot of energy, you should not masturbate frequently. Safe is masturbation thrice a week. Excess masturbation can cause tiredness and stress related head ache. I suggest online sex counselling. Take care.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Due to the summers I m not able to get my diet properly which make me weak. What I need to do about it?

Diploma in Family Medicine, Fellowship in Diabetology, Diploma in Diabetology, FCCP, MBBS
General Physician,
1. Drink adequate water. 2. Add salt lime juice. 3. Coconut water. Curd in diet 4. Do not eat spicy foods. 5. Eat in time even not hungry adequately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cough and cold so what I have to do. I have taken medicine also but I dosent give me relief.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I have cough and cold so what I have to do. I have taken medicine also but I dosent give me relief.
Hi, hi the following are some of the natural remedies for cold and cough: - add a pinch of turmeric and 1/4 tsf of black pepper powder to hot milk and drink it twice a day. - mix 1 tsf of honey to 1 tsf of basil leaf juice; take it twice a day. - prepare a decoction by boiling one glass of water containing 1 tsf of coriander powder, 1 tsf of pepper powder and 1/2 tsf of ginger powder; reduce it to quarter glass and take it three times a day. - apply turmeric paste on the forehead. - do steam inhalation twice a day by adding 1-2 drops of eucalyptus oil to hot water. - keep 1 grain of crystal salt and 2-3 black pepper in a beetle leaf, roll it and chew it. This relieves cough.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I actually suffered from psoriasis skin disease so I just want to known about my report test In urea examination my leucocyte esterase is positive and RBC or pus cell is also seen in urea examination RBC is 5-7rbc/HPF and pus cell is also n5-7 WBC/HPF or ESR is also detected it's 23 range I also did thyroid test in lipid screen test HDL cholesterol is 39 or LDL cholesterol is 107.60.

MSc Applied Biology, Diploma in Naturopathy
Ayurveda, Delhi
I actually suffered from psoriasis skin disease so I just want to known about my report test In urea examination my l...
All tests raised/lowered in infections .so first step to get your skin problems away is to see your blood free from infections .skin being the largest organ in body is effected stat .use FLP products like gels/antioxidants / .for raise immunity and fight with infections more details must .use FLP OMEGA--3 Pomestin Power, BEE HONEY if not diabetic .relief be stat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed