Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sunit Shangloo

BHMS

Homeopath, Allahabad

Dr. Sunit Shangloo BHMS Homeopath, Allahabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Homeopathic Treatment for Hepatitis B from Selene Homeopathics New Zealand...more
Homeopathic Treatment for Hepatitis B from Selene Homeopathics New Zealand
More about Dr. Sunit Shangloo
Dr. Sunit Shangloo is a trusted Homeopath in Rani Mandi, Allahabad. He has done BHMS . You can consult Dr. Sunit Shangloo at Meera Shangloo Homeopathic Research Centre in Rani Mandi, Allahabad. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sunit Shangloo on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Allahabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Bhartiya Homeopathic Medical College Bharatpur Rajasthan -
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Liga Medicorum Homeopathica Internationalis (LMHI)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sunit Shangloo

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 17 year old I can't sleep for 2 days I have try many remedies and tablet but it doesn't work can you please help me with this.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am 17 year old I can't sleep for 2 days I have try many remedies and tablet but it doesn't work can you please help...
Dear, These are some instructions & methods for good sleep: • Frequent oil massage of head with oil relax your mind and enhances sleep. You can also do foot massage daily it destress you. * Eat food with a bowl of curd and after that off the light and go to sleep because after eating meal our brain become relax and sleep comes. • Drink a glass of milk at night daily. * Avoid the excess use of laptop and phone during night. They also cause sleeplessness. • Do not take caffeine, tea & alcohol in excess and these are stimulant,(activate) your brain result in lack of sleep. • Avoid drinking alcohol & smoking. • Do not take stress. Do meditation and long breathing pranayams to relax the mind. You can consult me privately for complete treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 year old man I have a problem in my left side of stomach pain when i am hungry.

MD - Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist, Panchkula
I am 32 year old man I have a problem in my left side of stomach pain when i am hungry.
It could be due to acidity. Avoid long fasting. Avoid spicy and fried food. Reduce tea and coffee. Also deworm yourself with deworming medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had my last last periods on 12th November and I had sex with my fiance on the same and also taken ipill on 12th November. Today means on 18th, I have again have a periods and the duration is less than a weak. M having weakness too. Is there any problem? Please help me doc.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I had my last last periods on 12th November and I had sex with my fiance on the same and also taken ipill on 12th Nov...
It is due to improper use of ipill and I will suggest you to eat nutritious home made food with adequate fluid intake and take physical rest.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Men's Health

BHMS
Homeopath, Lucknow
Men's Health

Foreskin hygiene 

The normal foreskin in infants and children does not need special care and should not be retracted for cleaning from birth to 5 years of age.

Why is foreskin hygiene important?

If you have a foreskin, you owe it to yourself to practise correct hygiene because the failure to do this can result in an unpleasant smell, soreness, irritation and infection. Poor hygiene is associated with a greater risk of getting cancer of the penis and possibly with sexually transmitted diseases. A man who neglects his foreskin may end up with a smelly and sore penis that could affect his sex life, for it will be obvious to his partner.

It is important to retract the foreskin and wash all of the area at least once a week. All males should practise proper hygiene from the age of 6 or 7.

Foreskin hygiene is very simple!

When you have your shower or bath, follow these steps:


1.    Slide your foreskin back towards your body (diagrams (a)-(c)). A male older than 5 years should be able to slide his foreskin back. If you cannot, check with your doctor. 

2.    Wash the end of your penis and foreskin with soap and water. (do not let soap get in the opening—it stings!) 

3.    After your shower or bath, dry the end of your penis and foreskin properly and replace the foreskin (diagrams (d)-(f)). 


Do not forget to replace the foreskin, or it could get trapped back and cause unpleasant problems.
Also, when you urinate, slide the foreskin back just enough so that the urine does not get on the foreskin—this helps to keep it clean.


Do not forget—if you have any problems, see your doctor.

5 people found this helpful

Homeopathic treatments for clear skin

MD - Homeopathy, Masters Degree of Homoeopathy
Homeopath, Mumbai
Homeopathic treatments for clear skin

The skin can get dull and result in acne and other breakouts if exposed to the sun or other environmental factors. Homeopathic treatments have one major advantage over other forms of treatment that is they do not have any side effects.

Some homeopathic treatments for getting clear skin are-

1. Sulphur - 
Symptoms of dry and scaly skin can be treated by sulphur. It can also be used to treat skin eruptions such as pimples and pimple marks.

2. Bovista - Bovista is a homeopathic remedy used for disorders resulting from excessive use of cosmetics. Pimples and dark skin are problems caused by excessive cosmetic products use and treating these symptoms with bovista can help in achieving a clear and healthy skin.

3. Psorinum - People affected by overactive sebaceous glands, which results in excessive oil production benefit from using Psorinum. It will remove symptoms of greasy skin and pimples caused as a result of oily skin.

4. Silicea - Silicea is a homeopathic medicine used when acne leaves deep marks on the skin. This treatment gets rid of the scars to give a clear skin.

5. Sepia - Discoloration of the face caused due to liver disorders or hormonal imbalance is treated by Sepia. Sepia eliminates these discolorations and gives you clear and healthy skin.

If you would like to consult with me privately, please click on 'Consult'.

Related Tip: Can Exercising Regularly Keep Your Skin Flawless??

5881 people found this helpful

I have suffering from constipation that's why I can not eat everything but I want to increase my weight. What should I eat for weight gain.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Pune
I have suffering from constipation that's why I can not eat everything but I want to increase my weight. What should ...
do regular exercise, daily massage your body with Tila ( sesame) oil, take proper diet,milk,cows ghee in regularly,fresh fruits,dry fruits,green vegetables,protein rich food, proper sleep, avoid late night work,overexertion,excessive tea,coffee,cold drinks,chilled water,foods kept in fridge,fast food,bakery foods.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get tired very soon after hard work and feel dizzy often while walking what should I do?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Dear, if you tired very fast and feeling weakness. Then you will definitely recover from weakness by following these very useful tips. * you should take proper balanced diet first. That means you have to take vegetables, milk, chapattis or rice, butter / cream, cereals (daals) or cheese every day. Very important thing, do not miss or skip your meals at any cost and take meals on time. * proper 6-8 hours sleep is very important. If your sleep is less than 6 hours, then you feel tired very early. So complete your sleep. * do breathing execises daily in morning & evening. Just sit down in peaceful place, close your eyes, take deep and long breaths in and out. Do it atleast for 10-15 minutes daily. You can also do pranayams like anulom vilom for better results. *take a walk, in first walk normally for 10-15 minutes for 15 days. You can do it on treadmill also. * you can take ashvagandha churn of baidyanath 1 teaspoon with milk daily for 2 months atleast to get your strength back. * check out your haemoglobin level in 3 months, if it is low you get tired early. So get treatment of low haemoglobin (anemia). If you have any disease like asthma /diabetes / hypertension, then get complete treatment of them. * avoid all fast foods and habit of smoking or drinking. You surely get great strength and recover from weakness by following these important things.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had sex after my period means next day when period is stop, and I take I pill also after that I got period another within six days after sex what it means am I regnant or not?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I had sex after my period means next day when period is stop, and I take I pill also after that I got period another ...
Hello, the withdrawal bleeding after 6 days ensures that you are not pregnant at all and pregnancy safe.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have having red eye and my health is very bad I have pain in my whole body and I am suffering from fever now what would I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have having red eye and my health is very bad I have pain in my whole body and I am suffering from fever now what w...
1.Take paracetamol 500mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest 4.If no relief do blood examination like ESR, CBC, Widal/ Typhidot test, Blood for mp/malaria antigen and Dengue antigen(NS1) test after consulting doctor 5. consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello My husband has stone problem. His stone makes again and again in his kidneys and discharge easily by urine n no pain. I want to ask that why it's makes again and again. What's the reason of behind it?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Karnal
Hello
My husband has stone problem. His stone makes again and again in his kidneys and discharge easily by urine n no...
The most important factor is genetics some people are genetically predisposed for stone formation .you might have observed that there is there might be a history of stone formation in your husband's family moreover people who drink less Fluids are also more likely to have stones. Formation of small stones which do not interfere with the urinary system are not much harmful.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years old, I am filling very weak after evening no energy in body please suggest the medicine.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
If you tired very fast and feeling weakness. Then you will definitely recover from weakness by following these very useful tips. * you should take proper balanced diet first. That means you have to take vegetables, milk, chapattis or rice, butter / cream, cereals (daals) or cheese every day. Very important thing, do not miss or skip your meals at any cost and take meals on time. * proper 6-8 hours sleep is very important. If your sleep is less than 6 hours, then you feel tired very early. So complete your sleep. * do breathing execises daily in morning & evening. Just sit down in peaceful place, close your eyes, take deep and long breaths in and out. Do it atleast for 10-15 minutes daily. You can also do pranayams like anulom vilom for better results. *take a walk, in first walk normally for 10-15 minutes for 15 days. You can do it on treadmill also. * you can take ashvagandha churn of baidyanath 1 teaspoon with milk daily for 2 months atleast to get your strength back. * check out your haemoglobin level in 3 months, if it is low you get tired early. So get treatment of low haemoglobin (anemia). If you have any disease like asthma /diabetes / hypertension, then get complete treatment of them. * avoid all fast foods and habit of smoking or drinking. You surely get great strength and recover from weakness by following these important things.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my father met with an accident and small injury on his head. We have taken ct scan and doctors said no problem. But everyday he is complaints for headache?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hi my father met with an accident and small injury on his head. We have taken ct scan and doctors said no problem. Bu...
Tell me For how long your father is having this problem? Is Headache started after accident? Tell me detail of accident. episode of altered consciousness at the time of accident? Get his BP checked Get eyes checked for refractive errors Your father need complete evaluation Consult Physician for further management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son is not having food properly and his stomach looks as its full. When we are trying to feed him he feels as if he will vomit.

MD - Homeopathy
Pediatrician, Mumbai
My son is not having food properly and his stomach looks as its full. When we are trying to feed him he feels as if h...
Firstly I would advise you never force feed your child. Sometimes children like variations so try some new recepies for him. Small meals at small intervals. If still he has gaseous disturbance you can try with some mild carminatives for few days. Introduce all variety in diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 32. Wife and 7 month boy. My sex power is low. My penis is strong in sex time. Not stay long time. Intercourse time is 15-20 sec. I feel energy less.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
My age is 32. Wife and 7 month boy. My sex power is low. My penis is strong in sex time. Not stay long time. Intercou...
You can go for following remedy it will help you 1. Take ½ a bowl of chopped carrots 2. Add 1 half boiled egg 3. Add 2 tbsp of honey 4. Mix well 5. Have once everyday 6. Do this for 1 month Causes: • Old age • Injury • Stress • Addiction to nicotine • Consuming alcohol • Drug abuse • Can be a side effect of medical conditions like: o Diabetes o High cholesterol o Depression o Heart diseases o Other psychiatric diseases it will surely help you
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have developed gingivitis which is the beginning level. My front lower (4 teeth) are not aligned. Is braces the solution to do away with gingivitis? Moreover, if I go for braces it will even become difficult to clean teeth ending up with more deposition of tartar. What to do?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I have developed gingivitis which is the beginning level. My front lower (4 teeth) are not aligned. Is braces the sol...
First you have to remove tartar by scaling.. then take vitamin c supplement.. and use toothpase Heklalava by Wheezal pharmacy(homoeopathic) And then once you have relief of symptoms.. then go for braces...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am surfing from fever from two days, and fever temperature almost one hundred two degree, so please advice me what can I do?

MBBS, DMCH, DEM
General Physician, Jaipur
I am surfing from fever from two days, and fever temperature almost one hundred two degree, so please advice me what ...
Usually viral fever takes 3-5 days. you can take Do you have other complaints along with fever, Please mention. Tab. Paracetamol 650 after meals, 3 times daily (only if you are not allergic to the drug) for symptomatic relief. Drink plenty of water,Take light but nutritious diet. But if fever persist for longer time/ high grade or associated with other symptoms like severe headache, nausea, vomiting, chakker etc. then investigation may be needed.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother aged 60 years always ill due to infection, life dull, negative thought, is it a mild case of depression.

Masters in Clinical Psychology
Psychologist, Lucknow
My mother aged 60 years always ill due to infection, life dull, negative thought, is it a mild case of depression.
It is bound to happen when one is ill, but once infection is treated these feelings will also fade away. Give her lot of support, keep her surrounded with people and make her do things she enjoys.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a back pain and neck pain problem. so what should I have to do? please reply.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have a back pain and neck pain problem. so what should  I have to do? please reply.
Apply volini gel on neck and back. do warm fomentation. do neck muscle and back muscle exercises, avoid high pillow. consult if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Son is not read frequently languages. He knows his name in hindi or english but some he write wrong. He get less marks in dictation. Excepts these things every thing is good. Is it any disease.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear , Your son is just 9. You need to wait and watch. If he is doing everything else reasonably, nothing to worry. If you are worried about learning disability, learning disability of languages is a disability where your son could be fitted if he fails to learn all aspects of languages. Here I don't think so. So wait and watch. He needs to be trained with proper attitude. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old. I get depressed very easily a lot. It never happened before. There are certain problems at home going on like since a lot of time, so the atmosphere is dull at home. I speñd sleepless nights and feel sleepy when I have to study during the day. I get mood swings very easily. Please tell me something to overcome mental stress since this is the peak time of my life and I want to focus on my career right now. There is no history related to depression as of now and the problem has grown past a few months only.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
I am 23 years old. I get depressed very easily a lot. It never happened before. There are certain problems at home go...
It seems you are really having a lot of stress on you both due to some unresolved family issues and others due to your future. Inability to handle stress and showing signs of giving way like feeling depressed, getting easily irritated etc may be due to underlying anxiety and depressive disorders. Inorder to tackle with stress try relaxation exercises like yoga, meditation, deep breathing etc. If you continue to feel depressed consult a psychiatrist with details. You may need hormonal assessment too.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed