Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Priyasheel Hada

MBBS

General Physician, AJMER

28 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. Priyasheel Hada MBBS General Physician, AJMER
28 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Priyasheel Hada
Dr. Priyasheel Hada is an experienced General Physician in Ajaynagar, Ajmer. He has been a practicing General Physician for 28 years. He has completed MBBS . You can consult Dr. Priyasheel Hada at HADA HOSPITAL in Ajaynagar, Ajmer. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Priyasheel Hada on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Ajmer and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer - 1989
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

HADA HOSPITAL

UIT PLOT NO. 1, DHOLABHATAAJMER Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Priyasheel Hada

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello sir! I am 23 years old and I am suffering from Painless mucosal degeneration problem. Now my mucosa layer of my oral have got degenerated and I checked up many time from doctors. But they only suggested me vitamins tablets but still it do not have cured. It is painless patches in my mouth. Some time small blister occur in my mouth. What I do and which type of check up can cured my problem. please suggest me which type of blood test I do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
a mouth ulcer that does not heal within 2 or 3 weeks should be examined by a health care professional like a dentist, oral physician, oral surgeon/ maxillofacial surgeon). following special investigations may be involved: blood tests (vitamin deficiency, anemia, leukemia, Epstein-Barr virus, HIV infection, diabetes) microbiological swabs (infection), or urinalysis (diabetes) . A biopsy (minor procedure to cut out a small sample of the ulcer to look at under a microscope) , to rule out cancer, but also if a systemic disease is suspected. Ulcers caused by local trauma are painful to touch and sore.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My grand father 91 years old is suffering from frequent urination and bad smell. No controlling on urination please suggest me best ayurvedic medicine.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
My grand father 91 years old is suffering from frequent urination and bad smell. No controlling on urination please s...
Please Give him plenty of water daily Give Tab himplasia by Himalaya 1....1 Chandnasav 20 ml twice daily with water All for 3 to 6 mths.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel my immunity is poor. I catch cold frequently and take antibiotics take a very long time to cure me.

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Allergist/Immunologist, Kollam
I feel my immunity is poor. I catch cold frequently and take antibiotics take a very long time to cure me.
Immune boosters vit c. Vit d fruits amla. Moringa leaves ie drumstick s. Citrus fruits lemon. Oranges. High protein foods egg soya protein fish. Chicken. Good sleep and adequate rest can improve immunity. Thankyou.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have psoriasis disease on hands legs and feet Wat should I do for this and how.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma in Dermatology
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I have psoriasis disease on hands legs and feet Wat should I do for this and how.
Hey lybrate-user, as you are having psoriasis problem on your hands, legs and feet, psoriasis is genetic disorder triggered due to stressful conditions and irregular life style. We are treating psoriasis using ayurvedic medicines. Psoriasis has three stages. First stage is when disease remain on skin and there are scaly patches. Second stage comes when there is pitting on nails and in last stage it enter the joints and there is pain in small joints. Generally patient use steroidal application on patches which give temporary relief and disease reappear after 2/3 days. In severe cases methotrexate is used which is not a safer option and is liver toxic. Ayurveda has got a complete remedy for psoriasis. It is a safer option and can be used for longer duration without any side effects. Ayurvedic external application give very quick results with sun exposure in clearing the scales and internal treatment does not allow the disease to re appear. Psoriasis is a manageable disease and can be managed with ease and effectively using ayurveda. You should use 3 gms of haldi with milk helps in psoriasis patients.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is 74 years old, diagnosed with Prostate cancer (life changed after biopsy) Hi, My father is 74 years old and was doing great and very healthy. With frequent urination issue, we went and found that prostate was enlarged and they suggested to biopsy though his PSA was not so high (7ng/ml). Post biopsy (which was anyways negative/benign for prostate cancer), everything got changed,

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Chennai
My father is 74 years old, diagnosed with Prostate cancer (life changed after biopsy)
Hi, My father is 74 years old a...
Hello. I'm sorry to hear about your father's condition. Prostrate enlargement is seen in elderly males, and its symptoms are often gruesome if not kept in check. Most prostatic enlargements are due to temporary prostatitis (infection in the prostrate) or a benign prostrate hypertrophy (bph). Bph is enlargement of the prostrate gland around the urethra which restricts the outflow of urine, hence resulting in the symptoms of urgency, inadequacy and frequency. Every patient has to be thoroughly evaluated to rule out prostrate cancer. Psa alone is not a very reliable test. A ultrasound abdoment/transrectal ultrasound along with post voidal residual urine volume has to be measured. This will help you diagnose and decide the management schedule.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last night I am feeling colder and I am also suffering from cold cough and constipation. Which disease symptoms are that?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
From last night I am feeling colder and I am also suffering from cold cough and constipation. Which disease symptoms ...
You are having upper respiratory tract infection. You have to take antibiotic and cough syrup after consulting doctor. Do warm saline gurgling 2-3 times daily
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As I have undergone ear surgery (tymponaplasty) in the last month. And I have pain in ear any medication ?

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Delhi
U may be having mild ear infection. Start tab. Advent 625 mg three times a day, tab. Rantac 150 mg twice a day (empty stomach) and tab. Chymoral plus twice a day for 1 week. Keep ear dry.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently I was tested vitamin b12 my result is 290pg/ml and normal range is 211-911 but some Dr. advice vitamin b supplement. So I confused please advice.

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Recently I was tested vitamin b12 my result is 290pg/ml and normal range is 211-911 but some Dr. advice vitamin b sup...
Hello, You are surely covered under normal range ,but it isnt sufficient. If you are nonvegetarian,you can include eggs,meat,seafood in the diet. That will help you coverup Vitamin B12 levels.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctors Sorry for my English I've a 2 question pls? 1- My penis is 12 cm I fell my penis is to small what should I do to get bigger penis? 2- My penis after 15 or 10 minutes get down Maybe I've erection dysfunction? I checked my testosterone at the morning its 3.60 it does down at the night? Before 3 years ago I had a depressed and my cortisol always increased. Pls advance me.

BMS, B.SC
Homeopath, Kolkata
Hello Doctors Sorry for my English I've a 2 question pls?
1- My penis is 12 cm I fell my penis is to small what shoul...
Dear friend ,You have not much any physical trouble .There are normally tthree sizes of Penis. 3" 6"and 9" All are normal .At the time of proper erection it becmes suitable size .The size of penis is Godmade .Cannot be increasd or decreased by medicine. Your erection lasts for 10 - 15 mins. It is also normal for the Indian people. So don't take any medicine for the same. But you have to spend much time before intercourse for the preparation of female. Try to drive away rather ignore much tension and apprehension. Do light free hand exercise and few walking. Try to play with with small children anjoy it.In addition you can take one Homoeopathic medicine ARGENTUM NITRICUM 1M - 2 doses to be taken in two consecutive mornings. God bless you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 65 yr old suffering from heavy cough & feeling uneasy at evening time with weakness & breathing.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
take syr honey tus 1tsf tds, 1tab sinarest before bed , take cap acebrophylline 100 mg bd,steam inhalation. saline gargles, do tooth brush before going to bed it will help you. Thank you
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I would like to know if I should be taking any multivitamins. I am 32 yrs old and have a 1.5 year old baby. No health issues.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
In my opinion rather than taking multivitamins take fresh fruits if possible because no artificial preparation can mimic natural products. They are only used as supplements
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a cricket player I take better diet and never eat that types of things which is not good for health I do exercise regularly but I have short breathing and headache and whole body feeling like tired some time and I got sinus surgery in 2014 please give consult me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I am a cricket player I take better diet and never eat that types of things which is not good for health I do exercis...
Hi dear surgery is a mechanical process and removes only the effects of disease where the real cause still remains the same A homoeopathic constitutional treatment will give you a permanent cure You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance and permanent cure without any side effects
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my mother is suffering from dysentery with blood and pus she is taking medicine but not improving she goes at least 6 times for focus stool and blood comes with pain.

Fellowship in Indian Association of Gastrointestinal Endo-Surgeons, Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, M.S. - Master of Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
Sir my mother is suffering from dysentery with blood and pus she is taking medicine but not improving she goes at lea...
if she has been suffering from a long time then a colonoscopy should be done . she may be suffering from ulcerative colitis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As I am taking cephagraine tablets to prevent migraine so can I take safi along with it??

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
Yes, sure you can take safi along with cephagraine. But with prior advise of doctor. Raktamokshan & virechan is good for miagraine. 1) massage with stress relief oil or warm coconut oil to head, neck, and ears. 2) apply chandan powder +2-4 saffron threads+ pinch of cinnamon (dalchini) lep with rose water to forehead. 3) take 8 hrs sleep in the night. 4) avoid oily & spicy food. 5) pour 3-4 drops of warm pure cow ghee in both nostrils in head low position 6) do eye check up if headache persist
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache from last 3 days. I have some tablets but they are not working. Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have headache from last 3 days.
I have some tablets but they are not working.
Please help me.
Hello, take belladonna 200 ch, 5 drops twice daily. Take bc no. 12, 5 tabs twice daily. Alpha ha, 15 drops with warm water twice daily. Revert me after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi there! I am 23 male. 1 month ago I had operation for appendicitis. And now I got my blood test reports .my ALT (sgpt) is 81 U/L.Except this everything is normal. Is this normal or not. Or any suggestions.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hi there! I am 23 male. 1 month ago I had operation for appendicitis. And now I got my blood test reports .my ALT (sg...
Please It is slightly raised Don't worry Avoid oily spicy and fast food, processed food, maida containing items like biscuits toast bread khari etc for 4 weeks Take home made fresh food containing less spices and oil for 4 weeks Take Kumariasav 20 ml twice daily with water for 6 wks Re check sgpt after 4 wks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

calendula-q how. I should I use this is effective and also eyebrows are not there for me please help.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
calendula-q how. I should I use this is effective and also eyebrows are not there for me please help.
It is also used for treating sore throat and mouth, menstrual cramps, cancer, and stomach and duodenal ulcers. Calendula is applied to the skin to reduce pain and swelling (inflammation) and to treat poorly healing wounds and leg ulcers.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir my eye balls will continuously move side ways. Which Is unable to see a object or person perfectly. This called Nystagmus. What is the treatment for this? I have this from childhood.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi sir my eye balls will continuously move side ways. Which Is unable to see a object or person perfectly. This calle...
To be frank you will have to live with it and do regular eye examination and can use contact lenses for a better vision.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old. I have pain in body and yellowish eyes. I have suffering from these from 7 days. I have headache from 2 days. I have suffered from typhoid in last year December month. So please give solution.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I am 20 years old. I have pain in body and yellowish eyes. I have suffering from these from 7 days. I have headache f...
Do take balanced diet and hyderated avoid stress anxiety and anticipating the things do regular physical activity and breathing exercises for about 20 minutes regularly best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend met with an accident, after the accident he is complaining that his testis are paining sometime, what do we need to cure this?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My friend met with an accident, after the accident he is complaining that his testis are paining sometime, what do we...
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and get an ultrasound scrotum done to rule out any pathology.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed