Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Nilesh Autade

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)

General Physician, ahmednagar

8 Years Experience  ·  350 at clinic  ·  ₹200 online
Dr. Nilesh Autade Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) General Physician, ahmednagar
8 Years Experience  ·  350 at clinic  ·  ₹200 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Nilesh Autade
He has over 7 years of experience as a General Physician. He has completed Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS). Book an appointment online with Dr. Nilesh Autade on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in ahmednagar. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS) - SVNHT Ayurved College - 2009

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shirdi- Kopargaon road Savlivihirahmednagar Get Directions
350 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity ₹200 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹250 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹300 online
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have angina and controlled diabetes. As per lipid profile report my LDL is 126. How can I reduce the LDL below 100. Is eating some cheese, few nuts and olive oil harmful to me and increase cholesterol level. Also advise me suitable yoga or pranayam for this if any.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I have angina and controlled diabetes. As per lipid profile report my LDL is 126. How can I reduce the LDL below 100....
Mr. Lybrate-user, to reduce ldl over all fat intake may have to be curtailed. Olive oil and certain nuts are fine, but high fat cheese may have to be avoided. Regular exercise for 1 hour including brisk walking is a very good option. All pranayams and yogasanas are good. If you really do pranayam then it should be 1) bhastrika 3 minutes, 2) kapalbhati 15 minutes, 3) bahya 11 to 21 times, 4) agnisar 11 to 21 times, 5) anulom vilom 15 minutes, 6) bhramari 11 to 21 times & 7) udgit (om) 11 to 21 times. Then it is beneficial. Thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

favour of piles, what should i do?

General Physician,
Avoid constipation. take green vegetables and adequate water. avoid straining stool. consult surgeon for detail examination and advise.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I am cool, I can not breathing at nose except mouth only in 4,5 years. What is couse of that?

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
It might be because of nose block (due to cold, allergic condition etc.). Do you have any other health problem? Try to maintain a healthy lifestyle with a nutritious and balanced diet. Also exercise everyday. Proper diet and exercise will help you to fight cold and allergy with good immune system. You can contact me if the problem persists for homeopathic treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I feel thirsty and urge for eating sugar. Nausea and vomiting after taking food. Feel tiredness. And urine is yellowish in color. intermittent constipation.

BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
Sir, I feel thirsty and urge for eating sugar. Nausea and vomiting after taking food. Feel tiredness. And urine is ye...
Hello. It seems pretty changes seen in your symptamatology. Please do blood test for bsl, haemogram. Vit b12. Revert back with findings. Thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any treatment for Neurofibroma.

Diploma in Venerology & Dermatology (DVD), MBBS
Dermatologist,
There is nothing to treat neurofibromas inside. But if you have neurofibromas on face it can be excised by co2 laser.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Nephew in US has recommend me" Sennosides 25 mg tablets" for severe constipation and very slow bowel movement. This medicine is not available in local market. Is there any Indian alternative for the same?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
My Nephew in US has recommend me" Sennosides 25 mg tablets" for severe constipation and very slow bowel movement. Thi...
try take meftal spas if pain abd, tab pan 40 empty stomach daily morning for 15 days, drink 3-4 litre of water daily, isabgol in a glass of water at night, if required get u/s whole abdomen done and back with report it will help. thanks
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, My concern is, whenever I takes heavy meals and lay down to bed or get after sleep in fast way, or lay down in fast way, My heart beats goes up more. I had consult with doctor, he checked my was BP-150/100. Checked cholesterol and other also from laboratory. These day I am taking BP and cholesterol medicine. Till now I am not feeling too confirm. Please suggest what should I do to resolve this and which type precaution should do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Kolkata
Hello doctor,
My concern is, whenever I takes heavy meals and lay down to bed or get after sleep in fast way, or lay ...
Your b. P is very high. You have to careful. Avoid eating oily things, excessive salt or salt contain things like pickle, papad, etc. Take regular meals, plenty of water and proper sleep for 7 - 8 hrs. Check your b. P. Regularly. Avoid taking heavy meals at a time. Take frequent meals and in small quantity. Take some walk after meals then go for sleep.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I do hand job alot my age is 18 I want to join army can I join without any problem ? please guide

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Haldwani
I do hand job alot my age is 18 I want to join army can I join without any problem ? please guide
Hello- handjob/masturbation decreases your inner stamina as seen in case of excess smoking too. Defense job specially requires strength and stamina so it will make your selection difficult in physical examination. Quit masturbating or start some ayurvedic rasayan for building stamina during masturbation.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can you please tell me the name of any medicine which reduces sleeping hours or in other words make a person insomniac

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra for piles,pilonidal sinus and fistula management , Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate in Diabetes update
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Hi, , in Ayurvedic holistic way i understand ur query is like u want to be Alert n authentically productive active with rocking feeling,to take on much more challenges.Thanks this is kind of thing to be demanded by every student, Directors, Diplomates, Secretarial officials, Leaders, Police/DRDO/RAW. N so on it demands training n yearly thrice Detox with Rasayan. Sure i'd like to address ur issue specifically if feel comfortable.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hand shivering and my age 21, what can i do?

MD - Pathology
General Physician,
You need to go to a medical specialist because there are many reasons for this. It could be neurological, thyroid dysfunction, drug intake, alcohol, liver disease, anxiety. You can start with tablet betaloc 20 one daily but see a medical specialist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 20 years old. Me n my gf having sex since 3 months but never tried without condom. We want it purely natural. What should I do with safety?

PhD SEXUAL MEDICINE, DGO, MBBS
Sexologist, Ahmedabad
I'm 20 years old. Me n my gf having sex since 3 months but never tried without condom. We want it purely natural. Wha...
Hello with condom it is also natural. You should enjoy foreplay and please use condom to prevent pregnancy and infection.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My weight is lost very fast. I wanna weight gain early. And I have headache every time. Now I m a typhoid fever person. Treatment is running but no relaxed. Please give me advice.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
My weight is lost very fast. I wanna weight gain early. And I have headache every time. Now I m a typhoid fever perso...
Bananas are full of calories and contain high amount of carbohydrates and potassium that give you instant energy. Whosoever want to gain weight must eat a banana daily in the morning with a glass of warm milk. Add a teaspoon of sugar in it. Moreover, you can also have it after your meals.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have done a nose piercing 4 months back. The wound is stil not heald and it gets infected frequently. There is a big piercing bump as well. Please help

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
Start tab.Zymoflam-D twice a day and apply neosporin ointment over there.Get that examined by any ENT specialist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Problem of hypertonic urine even sufficient water is being consumed. Burning feel while urinating and sometimes stomach pain too. What could be the possible symptoms?

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), MS - Urology, MBBS
Urologist, Ahmedabad
Problem of hypertonic urine even sufficient water is being consumed. Burning feel while urinating and sometimes stoma...
Dear , you may be thinking that you may not be actually drinking enough so increase your fluid intake till urine is almost watery white. If it does not help then get urine test done and also see that you are not constipated if you are passing hard toilet some times then put a greased finger in anus. If it is gripping and painful then you have fissure which is due to constipation and treat that. For that increase water intake, high fiber and high residue diet, emollient laxative like cremaffin plus 1 tsf at night, isabgol powder 3-4 tsf in 3oo ml of water at night and apply zincal cream inside anus before bowel action. Also increase physical activity in form of walking, games or exercises. Try this and let me know how you go.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, Sir I'm asking this question for my younger brother. He is 10 year old. He is interested eating junk and fast food. Can this habit affect his health. How can I divert this type of non nutritional diet. please suggest me any idea. I hope for your valuable response.

M.Sc. in Dietetics and Food Service Management , Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application, P.G.Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics , B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hello doctor, Sir I'm asking this question for my younger brother. He is 10 year old. He is interested eating junk an...
Replace this thought of having fast food with healthy options like he can enjoy subway foods or home made foods. Do yoga or meditation.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sleep disorder. I have problem in sleeping. I am a smoker. I get only 3/4 hrs sleep. I feel tired due to heavy work but when I cannot sleep.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I have sleep disorder. I have problem in sleeping. I am a smoker. I get only 3/4 hrs sleep. I feel tired due to heavy...
You need to consult a psychiatrist to improve your sleep and stop smoking, other might give just sleeping pills, while psychiatrist treat the underlying disorder.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever 101.5, cough and cold. I have bacterial sinusitis of positive bacteria My right eye suffers in pain, redness, I suffer from such difficulty off and on. Please give me home medicine advice for a long term. Allopathic medicine cures but it again come.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from fever 101.5, cough and cold. I have bacterial sinusitis of positive bacteria My right eye suffers...
Do steam inhalation and warm saline gargle. You need treatment with antibiotic. Consult ent specialist.
19 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from one side head ache very heavily. Can any one give me best suggestion to avoid that.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am suffering from one side head ache very heavily. Can any one give me best suggestion to avoid that.
this may be migraine pls tell which side of head is affected what causes headache - exertion, hunger, sunlight etc is there any vomiting how is it relieved
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. Jagtap T N

MBBS
General Physician
K T Hospital, kashti, 
50 at clinic
Book Appointment