Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic
Book Appointment

Health care clinic

  4.5  (493 ratings)

Ayurveda Clinic

Health care clinic, mahatama file chowk, nagardewale, ahmednagar ahmednagar
1 Doctor · ₹100 · 3 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Health care clinic   4.5  (493 ratings) Ayurveda Clinic Health care clinic, mahatama file chowk, nagardewale, ahmednagar ahmednagar
1 Doctor · ₹100 · 3 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

About

We like to think that we are an extraordinary practice that is all about you - your potential, your comfort, your health, and your individuality. You are important to us and we strive to ......more
We like to think that we are an extraordinary practice that is all about you - your potential, your comfort, your health, and your individuality. You are important to us and we strive to help you in every and any way that we can.
More about Health care clinic
Health care clinic is known for housing experienced Ayurvedas. Dr. Kamble Swati Ankush, a well-reputed Ayurveda, practices in ahmednagar. Visit this medical health centre for Ayurvedas recommended by 45 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
06:30 PM - 09:00 PM

Location

Health care clinic, mahatama file chowk, nagardewale, ahmednagar
ahmednagar, Maharashtra - 414001
Click to view clinic direction
Get Directions

Doctor in Health care clinic

Dr. Kamble Swati Ankush

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
90%  (493 ratings)
12 Years experience
100 at clinic
₹250 online
Unavailable today
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Health care clinic

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Professional" 2 reviews "Prompt" 1 review "Well-reasoned" 2 reviews "Thorough" 1 review "Nurturing" 1 review "Practical" 1 review "knowledgeable" 11 reviews "Sensible" 1 review "Very helpful" 15 reviews "Saved my life" 1 review "Inspiring" 1 review

Health care clinic Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Health care clinic Feeds

My son Abhishek 21 years old is suffering with pain in both sides of hip joints, knee joints and thighs since last two years.

My son Abhishek 21 years old is suffering with pain in both sides of hip joints, knee joints and thighs since last tw...
Hello Lybrate user if your son is suffering with thsese complaints since two years then you have do all his blood test and rule out weather it is due to calcium deficiency or osteo arthritis. If you want further guidance you can consult with me privetly.
1 person found this helpful

Hello, I am having strong head pain. Get irritated by light noise or even not like to talk. When bad smell come or not having vomiting. Legs are paining. Having blurry vision or feeling dizzy sometimes. Feeling sleepy all time. Not liking to go for work due to head pain as it's double my pain I am 24 years old working as teacher.

Hello, I am having strong head pain. Get irritated by light noise or even not like to talk. When bad smell come or no...
Hello Lybrate user your problem is due to increased vat and pitta dosha which is common during rainy season. You can take gasex syp of Himalaya company 2tsf twice a day. If you want more detailed treatment you can consult privetly with me.
1 person found this helpful

Hi Sir, How to get rid of swollen legs for my mother whose age is 40+ is constantly getting swollen legs problem?

Hi Sir, How to get rid of swollen legs for my mother whose age is 40+ is constantly getting swollen legs problem?
Hello Lybrate user your mother is 40+ years old so there is possibility of many reasons for lower limb swelling 1) hypertension 2) defective kidney function 3) may be due to knee joint pain. So just rule out all these find exact cause and go for proper treatment if you want you can consultant with me privately.

I am having a stomach ache and digestive problem please suggest me any cure asap.

I am having a stomach ache and digestive problem please suggest me any cure asap.
Hello Lybrate user for giving a proper treatment your detail history is required. You can just start with the gasex. Syp of Himalaya two tsf two times a day. And for complete treatment you can consult privately with detail history.
1 person found this helpful

My husband has a pain in back of neck continuing to right shoulder and there is a sprain (jhanjhanaahat) in first and middle finger. Is it due to cholesterol. Or something else.

My husband has a pain in back of neck continuing to right shoulder and there is a sprain (jhanjhanaahat) in first and...
Hello Lybrate user your husband is surely suffering from cervical spodylosis or cervical disc Bludge the symptoms are quite similar to that. And don't worry these symptoms are not due to cholesterol problem. Just do his cervical spine x-ray to find out the reason.

Hi, Feet upside swelling and pain when in touch to land and unable to walk Take medicine of various paracetamol aceclofenac steriopeptidse but nothing works please give medicine with antibiotic properties My age 29.

Hi, Feet upside swelling and pain when in touch to land and unable to walk Take medicine of various paracetamol acecl...
Hello Lybrate user first you have to some blood test it is important to find out reason of your pain and swelling. Blood test are KFT, sr. Uric acid, RaFactor, ASo titer, R BSL. Also check out your blood pressure. And after doing all these you can find reason of your suffering. For further assistance you can consult privately with all reports.

In my stomach right side was paining from 2 days some times it is burning I have taken INO 2 times but no use.

In my stomach right side was paining from 2 days some times it is burning I have taken INO 2 times but no use.
Hello Lybrate user you may have develop hyperacidity problem. You have to take some antacid medicine. You can have himcocid syp of Himalaya 2 tsf two times a day.

Helo, I am going for latrine 4 times a day from past 4-5 months, I am not able to give more pressure while going. I always feel being in washroom only every time. What should I do. Kindly Help Me.

Helo,
I am going for latrine 4 times a day from past 4-5 months, I am not able to give more pressure while going.
I a...
Hello Lybrate user as per your complaints you are suffering from IBS. And the main reason behind it is your digestive system is not working properly. You have to take treatment for improving your digestion. You can start with syp. Gasex 2 tsf 2 times a day it will give you some relief. And further treatment you can consult privately with your detail history and report if any.
1 person found this helpful

I have anemia hypothyroid and my tsh is low t3 t4 are in ref range taking eltroxin 75 mg and im not able to loose weight despite exercise I do not take junk food how to loose weight.

I have anemia hypothyroid and my tsh is low t3 t4 are in ref range taking eltroxin 75 mg and im not able to loose wei...
Hello Lybrate user hypothyroidism is not only the reason of increasing weight anaemia also increase the weight. So I will suggest that continue your thyroid tablet and exercise also add haematinic diet and medicines to your schedule.
1 person found this helpful