Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Raghuveer

BHMS, CCH,CGO,CSB

General Physician, Ahmedabad

6 Years Experience
Dr. Raghuveer BHMS, CCH,CGO,CSB General Physician, Ahmedabad
6 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Raghuveer
Dr. Raghuveer is a popular General Physician in Ramol Road, Ahmedabad. He has been a successful General Physician for the last 6 years. He is a BHMS, CCH,CGO,CSB . He is currently associated with Gyatri Clinic & Gyatri Hospital in Ramol Road, Ahmedabad. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Raghuveer on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Ahmedabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Indra Gandhi Medical College,M.P - 2011
CCH,CGO,CSB - College of Dental Sciences Hospital, Indore - 2013
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Gyatri Clinic & Gyatri Hospital

9,10,11 Jaykhodiyar Shopping Center,Ctm, Ramol Road, Opp Sidhawai Nagar,Ramol,AhemdabadAhmedabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Raghuveer

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My age 49 years under labs tests yesterdays. Creatine serum shows 0.58 does it mean that I have kidney problem. My triglycerides are 400 and total cholesterol is 201. Currently I am not using any medicine. Kindly advise on the above analysis.

MBBS, Diploma in Cardiology, DTM&H(Diploma Tropical Medicine & Hygiene, PGD PPHC(Post graduate diploma in Preventive and promotive health care
General Physician, Kolkata
My age 49 years under labs tests yesterdays. Creatine serum shows 0.58 does it mean that I have kidney problem. My tr...
Hi lybrate-user, your serum creatinine- 0.58 is normal. your Triglyceride- 400 very high. U must take medicine as it is to be kept within normal limits to avoid future problem. U check Triglyceride of your brothers and sisters. After the reports we will discuss. your cholesterol -201 is marginally high. Diet control will be OK. I.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a heart patient my bypass surgery had done in 2008 I am also a diabetic patient please suggests me tablets.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am a heart patient my bypass surgery had done in 2008 I am also a diabetic patient please suggests me tablets.
Dear lybrateuser, - To prescribe any medication for you there is requirement of your complete medical history, present status & latest investigation results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Give me some tips how can I regain strength of pvt part which very veri thin and shrunken due to exes masturbation. Now I discharge within 1 mint. Please help me. Thank you.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Give me some tips how can I regain strength of pvt part which very veri thin and shrunken due to exes masturbation.
N...
Masturabtion will not cause any of these and you take almonds and cashews and good food. That is all needed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi My seven years daughter she has suffer itching at summer period. Kindly advice us what do for this .

M B B S, M. D (Internal Medicine)
General Physician, Nellore
It could be simple prickly heat. Powders can be used for that. Otherwise, observe whether she gets allergic rash or when she has the itching when she goes near a plant etc which blooms in the summer period.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am in pregnancy plane My cycle is 28 days My last period date is 12august Today I have White discharge My question is Am I pregnant This White discharge is happening for my pregnancy? Can I have intercourse?

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Satara
Am in pregnancy plane
My cycle is 28 days
My last period date is 12august Today I have White discharge
My question is...
Today is ur 14th day of cycle (mid of cycle) ,white discharge is nt sign of pregnancy. As u r planning for pregnancy, further 3-4days r important for conception,so have intercourse.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I have one problem whenever I speak continuously I get tired and my breathing level increases I start breathing like I run a lot. Is this any disease or is it symptom of any growing disease? Why it's happening? What is the solution for that?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Breathing difficulty 1. It could be due to anxiety, stress, obesity, anemia, blocked nose, dns, nasal polyp, adenoid, sinusitis, asthma, copd (emphysema/chronic bronchitis, pleural effusion, chest wall injury, allergy. Heart problem 2. Get yourself medically examined by doctor and follow the advice and treatment accordingly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have huge sex appetite. I masturbate 4 times a day. I love adult movie and like to stay naked and fondle my genitals. I am married but still that does not satisfy my urge for sex.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I have huge sex appetite. I masturbate 4 times a day. I love adult movie and like to stay naked and fondle my genital...
Hello- sex addiction after marriage can be managed successfully. Practice mutual masturbation instead of masturbating alone. Try different form of sex, enhance your sex with sexual games, toys and porn. It will help you overcome your sex addiction in a pleasant way.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from night fall. From last so many years. kindly suggest me what to do.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am suffering from night fall. From last so many years. kindly suggest me what to do.
This problem can be solved by meditation i can give you address of Rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost) Tell me name your city than i will give you address of centre
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got diabetes from last 4 months. Are there any chances of revering diabetes?

CDIABT, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
I have got diabetes from last 4 months. Are there any chances of revering diabetes?
For diabetes follow a diet low in carbohydrate, low in fat and high in fibre. Walking for 30 mins a day for at least 5 days in a week is recommended. Reversing is possible if you follow diet and exercise (only if your blood sugar are slightly elevated)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get pain very badly in my stomach when my dates come. Please advise some home treatment for this. My mom says that medicine should not be taken for this. Please answer.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I get pain very badly in my stomach when my dates come. Please advise some home treatment for this. My mom says that ...
Applying heat on the lower abdomen is the easiest way to control menstrual cramps. Heat helps relax the contracting muscles in the uterus. •Place a heating pad over the lower part of your abdomen and lower back. You can even use a regular plastic bottle filled with hot water. Apply the heat until you feel more comfortable. •Alternatively, soak a towel in water, wring out the excess water and then heat it in the microwave for one minute. Place it on the lower abdomen until the towel cools. Repeat every few minutes until the pain is gone. •Even taking a hot shower may relieve pain and make you feel more relaxed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im diabetes, but in control conditions eventhrough im suffering from frequently urination about 10 to 12 times in a day. I diagnosed complete blood analysis, urine test about infection, but report is normal. There is absence of albumin, blood,microbes etc .please advice me in this issue.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Im diabetes, but in control conditions eventhrough im suffering from frequently urination about 10 to 12 times in a d...
Please Take Tab himplasia by Himalaya 11 Chandnasav 20 ml Twice a day Continue your current treatment Continue your current treatment Reconsult after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometime during morning time i have itching on my right hand palm. There is also a light black spot there. Just need to know why its itching? thanks.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Sometime during morning time i have itching on my right hand palm.
There is also a light black spot there. Just need ...
you can do gentle olive oil massage Avoid using Hard Soap/ Hand wash You need Physical examination kindly consult me/ Physician for further management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My right leg pains alot, starting from my right bum down to my thighs and sometimes till my ankle. Is it sciatica?

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
There is possibility of sciatica do consult neuro physio and have correct rehab management with strenghening exercises best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have itching on my hips under areas, And the itching parts are in somewhat black brown colour But my skin is of brown colour And the affected part is clearly visible, bcs of blackish color. What should I do to treat it.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
I have itching on my hips under areas,
And the itching parts are in somewhat black brown colour
But my skin is of bro...
It may be due to Fungal Infection. Fungus usually grows in absence of oxygen. Exposure to more oxygen helps in preventing fungal growth. Fungal infection occurs due to poor immunity. To get rid of it we need regular exercise and good nutritious food. Avoid all types of shampoo and soap. If You have Faith in Homeopathy - You can apply: Berberis Aquifolium ointment & Azadirachta Indica ointments twice daily after washing and drying skin with pure plane water. These are good herbal Homeopathic creams for fungal infection for dry skin. (both medicines are also available in liquid Form (Q) for oily skin - Apply 10% of each diluted in RO water or Distilled water after washing and drying with pure plane water) You can Also take some internal medicine for prompt and permanent cure: (1) Tellurium 30  thrice daily for one month. (2) Berberis Aq Q 20 drops twice daily in some water for one month These medicines have no adverse effects if taken under supervision of qualified homeopathic consultant. For more help before & after taking these medicines  you can consult me in person on Lybrate
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My leg is burnt due to hot water. From three days I am using "silverex" tube and "cefixime and potassium clavulanate tablet" for no infection. So, can you suggest me is it ok or not?

FELLOWSHIP IN PCCM, FELLOW-PEDIATRIC FLEXIBLE BRONCHOSCOPY, FELLOWSHIP IN PEDIATRIC CARDIAC CRITICAL CARE, D.C.H., M.B.B.S
Pediatrician, Ahmedabad
My leg is burnt due to hot water. From three days I am using "silverex" tube and "cefixime and potassium clavulanate ...
Yes shall be fine regular dressing of wound is required by a plastic surgeon if feasible to. Avoid scaring.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom has slip disk problem since long time She is suffering from pain but she still does work of home like washing cleaning and At every night she feels pain in her back Even she couldn't pick any thing because her back and leg started to pain So can any body tell what does she do ?

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Guwahati
My mom has slip disk problem since long time She is suffering from pain but she still does work of home like washing ...
At first perform few tests. Mri of ls spine with screening of whole spine, serum calcium and vitamin d3 level. Then consult a orthopaedician and a physiotherapist.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling like vomiting for some days, but this happens only if I am eating something. So I used to eat food with water. I am not able to eat the food properly. Please tell me why is this happening. Reply ASAP.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I am feeling like vomiting for some days, but this happens only if I am eating something. So I used to eat food with ...
M, Eat small quantities, grind well Avoid oily spicy food Do not lie down for 2 hours after eating If symptoms persist, consult me through lybrate
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Everyday I use to get pain in my throat so please help me to get rid of from this problem.

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Gandhinagar
Everyday I use to get pain in my throat so please help me to get rid of from this problem.
Pain in throat may be due to allergy cum infection in throat. Through examination of throat is required. If required after taking throat swab for culture and sensitivity, accordingly antibiotics and antihistamincs, analgesics can be given.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(15 ratings)

Dr. Upendra Patel

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Dev Hospital, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(2553 ratings)

Dr. Suresh Chhatwani

MBBS
General Physician
Guru Kripa Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(4188 ratings)

Dr. Bhupindera Jaswant

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician
The Environ Clinic, 
180 at clinic
Book Appointment