Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Pradeep Prajapathi

MBBS

Urologist, Ahmedabad

500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Pradeep Prajapathi MBBS Urologist, Ahmedabad
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Pradeep Prajapathi
Dr. Pradeep Prajapathi is an experienced Urologist in Sola, Ahmedabad. Doctor studied and completed MBBS . You can visit him/her at Shri Mahavir Mutispeciality Hospital in Sola, Ahmedabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Pradeep Prajapathi and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Urologists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Urologists with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Urologists online in Ahmedabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Pradeep Prajapathi

Shri Mahavir Mutispeciality Hospital

Narottam Complex, 2nd Floor, Bhuyangdev Cross Roads, Sola Road,Landmark: Opposite Swaminarayan Temple.Ahmedabad Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pradeep Prajapathi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am male, 81 years old, having prostate problem and taking one Urimax 0.4 mcg every night and have moderate difficulty in passing urine and I have to get up 4 times in the night for this purpose. And I have hyper tension (140/90) and taking Olways-AM one tablet every day. Kindly advise if I am on the right medication and can the enlargement of prostate is curable at my age? Thank you gentlemen.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am male, 81 years old, having prostate problem and taking one Urimax 0.4 mcg every night and have moderate difficul...
yes you r on right medications operation for prostate at ur age is not necessary until its very large get ur sugar levels checked to rule out diabetes as the cause of frequent urination at night
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Kya 24 saal ki age wale person ko jiska prostate weight normal h.(15gm) usko bph jese symptoms h to usko bph ho sakta h. How to diagnose this. Urine culture report normal h. Aur sare symptoms bph jese hai bas prostate weight normal hai aur dhire dhire symptoms increase ho rhe h. Alfugress ya taumosin jesi tablets se rahat mil rhi h.

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, MS - General Surgery, Genito Urinary Surgery
Urologist, Ludhiana
Kya 24 saal ki age wale person ko jiska prostate weight normal h.(15gm) usko bph jese symptoms h to usko bph ho sakta...
This is not bph sometimes in young patients there is tight bladder neck which causes symptoms like bph. Bph will happen only after 60 yrs. Continue these medicines you might need them for a longer period.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 56 year old facing a problem of frequent urination during night time where in I have to get up at least 5-6 times, but urination is in drops and always looks like it is not complete. Urine pressure is zero plenty of times I spoil my pyjamas also which is very shameful. Urination is painful and burning also, this is from last 6-7 months. Please suggest what to do and what is the remedy.

B.Sc (Bio), DMS (Cal), CMS , FWT, PET, DMLT (Cal), SBHM, Vacc,
Homeopath, Kolkata
I am 56 year old facing a problem of frequent urination during night time where in I have to get up at least 5-6 time...
Please you may ,blood sugar level (fasting and pp), USG of KUBP and send that report. You may start the prescribed medicine. 1) Cina -200. 2) Ferrum Pic- 200 in no 30 globules To be taken 4 globules twice daily before food no 1 and after food no 2 for 15 days, and report.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My left leg was paining most when I am using Indian toilet or using bike or when I am sitting down, when I am standing, my legs was paining lots, but after sometime my pain was disappear but little pain all the day, please suggest what happens to me or regular I am drinking chukandar juice, my urine was little red, what is the fault.

MPT, BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
My left leg was paining most when I am using Indian toilet or using bike or when I am sitting down, when I am standin...
Leg pain- advice keep your leg raised while sitting or lying quadriceps strengthening exercises hamstring stretching calf muscles stretching contrast bath.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually I have a urine infection .In urine, Puss will be there so what the remedies for it?

M.D.(Ayu.) Basic Principles, B.A.M.S., I.P.G.T.& R.A., GAU
Ayurveda, Ajmer
Actually I have a urine infection .In urine, Puss will be there so what the remedies for it?
Hi Lybrate user take tablet chandraprabha vati two tablets three times a day. Take cap G-Amrita two capsules two times a day. Take syp Tarun Panchmuladi kashayam 15 ml two times a day before taking meal with adding equal amount of water. Avoid oily spicy fried salty heavy acidic food stuffs and cold drinks etc. Take light easily digestible nutritional protinius fiber rich diet and green leafy vegetables. Thanks Regards.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Anal pain while moving body such as walking, while standing or while sitting due to expansion or contraction.

MS
General Surgeon, Panipat
Mr. Vivek. I hope you have anal fissure this happens when you pass hard stools.plz take care of your eating habits take full three meals with plenty of water fruits vegetables. Take some stool softener available in market. Sit in hot tolerable water for4-5 mints two times a day. If pain take calpol tab. 650 mg.when needed. I hope you will improve.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Every time when my body release semen right after few hours am getting lower back pain and UTI and it's quite often now. Can you able to suggest me what kind of problem is this. Am 31 year old male.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hooghly
Every time when my body release semen right after few hours am getting lower back pain and UTI and it's quite often n...
U may have inflammation of the spermatic cord,,need proper homoeopathic to get rid of this,,do some yoga,, stretching exercises,,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I had stone problem in my kidney. I had plenty of pain many times. So please suggest me want I do for this big problem. Last month I took a USG and that report found stone. Sir please guide me.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Sir, I had stone problem in my kidney. I had plenty of pain many times. So please suggest me want I do for this big p...
Homoeopathic medicine berberis vulgaris q (dr reckeweg) hydrangea q (dr reckeweg) drink 10 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily at a minimum difference of 20 minutes from each other and eating. For kidney pain start taking below given homoeopathic medicine in between dioscorea q (dr reckeweg) drink 10 drops every 1-2 hrly in 10 ml luke warm water depending on severity of pain start drinking atleast 3-4 bottles of soda water daily. Report after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have an RBC in urine of 1-2 RBC/HPF and my last 3 urine analysis along with 3-4 WBC/HPF. Are these readings normal. Anything to be worried. No symptoms. Only a slight change in urine colour. Dark Yellow or Amber in morning and then Yellow, Pale yellow etc. If RBC normal level is 0-5/HPF then is 3-4 RBC/HPF normal. How we compare it with 0-5 and 3-4 readings. My Ultrasound of Abdomen and Pelvic is Normal. Only Grade 1 Fatty Liver. Thank you.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
I have an RBC in urine of 1-2 RBC/HPF and my last 3 urine analysis along with 3-4 WBC/HPF. Are these readings normal....
YOur urine report is normal and less than 5 RBC is not to be worried. If you have symptoms you do a urine culture and take the proper antibiotics. You have to drink a lot of water to get clear urine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If I wake up in the morning and couldn't go to toilet I feel bacteria moving in my anus and penis. Is it piles or something else.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, Diplomate of National board in Surgical Oncology
General Surgeon, Kolkata
Hi its neither bacteria nor piles It is worms. That leads to pruritus anii you should get stool test and take antihelminthics.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed