Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Nalin Gheewala

MD - Internal Medicine

General Physician, Ahmedabad

37 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Dr. Nalin Gheewala MD - Internal Medicine General Physician, Ahmedabad
37 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Nalin Gheewala
Dr. Nalin Gheewala is an experienced General Physician in Paldi, Ahmedabad. He has been a practicing General Physician for 37 years. He is a qualified MD - Internal Medicine . He is currently practising at Gheewala Hospital in Paldi, Ahmedabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Nalin Gheewala on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Ahmedabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MD - Internal Medicine - Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda - 1980
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Gheewala Hospital

Sumeru Complex, Above Tanna Travels, Paldi Cross Road, Paldi Ahmedabad Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nalin Gheewala

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I masturbate once in 2-3 days. I want to stop it but can not. I also take some fruits and vegetables juice every day and also some protein as well to stop it. What does it affect to my body. I will do this from a year. Please suggest me how can I stop it? Which vegetables and fruits can help to stop it and grow my body faster than normal.

Fue Hair Transplantation, Advanced Aesthetics, RPSLH, SHS, MBBS
Cosmetic Physician, Hyderabad
I masturbate once in 2-3 days. I want to stop it but can not. I also take some fruits and vegetables juice every day ...
All is well! nothing to worry about. You are young and do it for fun, will not cause anything bad! that is all normal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I control masturbate .weekly 4 times I will .and I will get mood anytime.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
How can I control masturbate .weekly 4 times I will .and I will get mood anytime.
You are doing excessive masturbation. You want to control it. I advice you to take vegetarian diet. Take 8 to 10 glasses of water daily to detoxify body. Do meditation for mental strength to increase your focus and willpower to quit masturbation. Always remember, thinking about sex is anti sex and harmful for your future married life. You can do masturbation two times a week, more than this is harmful. Do masturbation when there is need for it, don't make it your addiction.
15 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 year old male.My problem is sleeplessness.I dont have sound sleep.I take some medicine for sleep but i dont get relief.

BSc
Ayurveda, Ujjain
You take NONI sy 10-10 ml in a glass of normal water. Consume in 5 minutes 30 minutes before morning/evening meals for 3 month. You will get sleep than con 3month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19. I had unprotected sex on the 12th of April. I took an ipill the next day. On the 21st of April I got periods. But it hardly lasted two days and wasn't enough bleeding. Now it's 21st of May and I still haven't got my period. I'm having stomach aches and gas. Please help.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I am 19. I had unprotected sex on the 12th of April. I took an ipill the next day. On the 21st of April I got periods...
Hello, the menses are likely to be delayed by 7-10 days as a side effect of ipill and thats absolutely normal but you are not pregnant.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from heart burn, please suggest me the details of medicine which I can use.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine robinia q (10 drops in little water) twice a day for a week and update. Avoid fried and spicy food. Drink lot of water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a piles problem from last one year so tell me sir what will I do for that because I have pain so please suggested me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello, kindly let me know Treatment taken for piles? I am giving you brief idea of treatment of piles Treatment of piles includes following treatment: 1.Non-surgical approaches injecting the haemorrhoid vein to make it scleroses or harden, using rubber bands Haemorrhoid removal with laser surgery or haemorrhoidectomy (ectomy=removal) using a scalpel. Another alternative is stapled haemorrhoidectomy, Medicine is usually used to treat associated symptoms like pain, constipation, anaemia due to bleeding but permanent treatment is only surgical
Submit FeedbackFeedback

On of my friend is married 6 months back but still he is suffering from premature ejaculation he is saying he is ejaculating in 30 sec please suggest something to save his sex relationship.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
On of my friend is married 6 months back but still he is suffering from premature ejaculation he is saying he is ejac...
Ask him to take Schwabe's Damiaplant (homoeopathic medicine)/ thrice daily for 4 weeks. After that, revert me back.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Avoid tea, coffee in late evening and after. Avoid day time sleep. Take proper diet. Avoid stress. Do yoga and meditation. It will help you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If someone is diabetic, aged above 70, male, weight is 95 Kgs. My current Creatinine level is 1.8. I know, I should avoid eating Mutton / Chicken / Fish (In this order ) but is it OK to have a home made mug of Clear Chicken Soup on daily basis ? Secondly, How to control / bring down creatinine level ?

Practical Course in Diabetology, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN DIABETOLOGY, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Srinagar
If someone is diabetic, aged above 70, male, weight is 95 Kgs. My current Creatinine level is 1.8. I know, I should a...
Avoid nonveg including soup. You can have white of egg. Control your sugar and blood pressure strictly to bring down creatinine.
14 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of malaria and what precautions do we need to take to avoid this disease. Please let me know as soon as possible.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What are the symptoms of malaria and what precautions do we need to take to avoid this disease. Please let me know as...
Fever with chills and headache are few symptoms of malaria and for preventing it- see to it that there is no stagnation of water in your house and nearby locality for more than seven days because these are the breeding grounds for mosquitoes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Vitamin D supplementation

BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Almost all of us are deficient in vitamin d. Very often the lab report shows moderate to severe deficiency after which we start on a vitamin d supplementation program.
It is always beneficial to take vitamin d powder/capsule/tablet with some fatty food which contains good fats, eg coconut oil, olive oil, omega3 capsule, milk, almond, walnuts, flax-seeds, etc. To enhance the absorption. Milk is the most convenient.
Remember - vitamin d is a fat soluble vitamin.
Those taking cholesterol lowering drugs like statins have a marked deficiency in vitamin d. Please ask your doctor regarding supplementation with vitamin d if you are on statins.
1 person found this helpful

My name is parveen. I have fever for last 3 days. Please help me. I have serious problem about this. Help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My name is parveen. I have fever for last 3 days. Please help me. I have serious problem about this. Help me.
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and we have to diagnose the cause and hence Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 36 year old female. Been married for last 4 years to a loving husband. We had sex only 10-12 times in these years, and no intercourse. Now we plan to have a baby, but my husband cant keep his erection and thus we have not been able to have an intercourse. I never had sex before marriage. Is wearing a cock ring, will minimize ejaculation during intercourse and my chances of getting pregnant? Can my husband use Vacuum erection pump for sustained erection? does that effect ejaculation or the quality of sperms?

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I am a 36 year old female. Been married for last 4 years to a loving husband. We had sex only 10-12 times in these ye...
He can use the device. But ed is not a problem restricted to penis. It may be due to some serious problems inside body. So. Please get himself checked by doctor to diagnose the cause and start treating the cause. In that case, he can have natural erection.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Stomach upset from 3 days, thought it will be ok, but still its the same, what to do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Stomach upset from 3 days, thought it will be ok, but still its the same, what to do?
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds and Avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi for few days and drink only boiled water
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am so slim and I am a malaria paitient and I have treatment from 2 years and I am feel not so good please answer doctor.

M.sc in dietetics and community nutrittion management
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Kolkata
I am so slim and I am a malaria paitient and I have treatment  from 2 years and I am feel not so good please answer d...
Generally it happens.Take small amount of foods more frequently.Include dense fruits like banana,chikoo,grape,mango.Dense vegetables like sweet potato with white potato,corn,carrot.Take nuts,seeds.Take more fish,egg,mushroom,yogurt,tofu.Take cake,pastries,chocolate,ghee,butter with food.Use olive oil,fish oil,canola in cooking extra.Use weight gainer supplement.No water before or during meals.Avoid too much caffeinated beverages.Avoid smoking,alcohol.Do regular exercise for muscle building,it will help to gain weight.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 yrs old and I have digestion problem for the past 10 days. I am taking small meaI but I feel heavy after my meal.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am 30 yrs old and I have digestion problem for the past 10 days. I am taking small meaI but I feel heavy after my m...
take tab flagyl 400 1tab tds, tab rantac 150 bd for 5 days. it will help you. welcome for further help
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Rakshith 25 years I feel week everyday without any working and I always need a sleep I feel that I am weak compared to others. For this I will do Yoga but its not working I feel same.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am Rakshith 25 years I feel week everyday without any working and I always need a sleep I feel that I am weak compa...
Dear lybrate user, take homoeopathic mother tincture acid phos q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals in a cup of water. Try to get a un-interrupted sleep of 8 hours daily. Drink a lots of water daily. If you have a habit of masturbation then you should not masturbate for more than twice in a week. Abstain from any type of addiction if you have any.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I took blood test due to pcod, in my result LH- luteinizing hormone is 9.99. Doctor said that this lh level is very high. But it is curable only. She given pills for that. My doubt is when it will cure or want to do any surgery for this. If lh is high means what will happen. I am expecting my pregnancy.

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
High lh level may be associated with miscarriage. But normalising the levels with medicines as suggested by your doctor will help in improving outcomes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Lybrate Something transparent discharge from penis while urinating or not urinating. It is just like water sticky glu type. While urinating my pennis become semi erection. Discharge has a foul smell. I have foreskin. Sometimes there is inflammation in pennis and on glans and bladder too. I feel concentrate in bladder. Urine is yellow and small amount when discharge happened. I feel to urinate more but I have to concentrate or force to urinate and empty bladder. I feel loose testicles and some time too tight My recent urine routine report as Volume 10 ml Color yellow Albumin travel Epithelial cells 2-4 hpf Pus cells 4-6 hpf Rbc 1-2 Am too worry my doc said if I do not feel any benefit so that I have to meet with a urologist. Virgin non smoker non drinker masturbate one times in month now I feel less pleasure in masturbate. Kindly tell me is it will affect my sexual performance or activity in future and what can I do on home remedies to cure this.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Vijayawada
Dear Lybrate
Something transparent discharge from penis while urinating or not urinating. It is just like water stick...
your thinking about this problem is more, so you are getting less pleasure in masturbate. This is quite normal phenomenon for every men and there may be very few variations from person to person. Don't worry. Clean your penis daily twice during bath by pulling your foreskin back. Better if you undergo circumcision. Every thing will be alright. Sexual performance never decreases with this unless you feel worried/ depressed coz of this.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(2376 ratings)

Dr. Suresh Chhatwani

MBBS
General Physician
Guru Kripa Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(4169 ratings)

Dr. Bhupindera Jaswant

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician
The Environ Clinic, 
180 at clinic
Book Appointment