Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Manoj Sharma

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)

Homeopath, Ahmedabad

33 Years Experience
Dr. Manoj Sharma DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery) Homeopath, Ahmedabad
33 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Manoj Sharma
Dr. Manoj Sharma is a popular Homeopath in Maninagar, Ahmedabad. He has helped numerous patients in his 33 years of experience as a Homeopath. He is a qualified DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery) . He is currently associated with Dr Manoj Sharma Clinic in Maninagar, Ahmedabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Manoj Sharma on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Ahmedabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery) - Gujarat Homeopathic Medical College - 1984
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shiv Appartments Ground Floor Behind Mangalmay Complex Maninagar Ahmedabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Manoj Sharma

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have energy of cold. In week there is 2-3 days I have cold. What to do? I take a course for it too. Bt no result. So suggest me.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
You might be allergic to dust or mites etc which is a very common thing just improve on your immunity take good nutrious diet and protect yourself from unnecessary exposure to weather change or extreme weather take proper care of personal as well as surrounding huge in you can take immunocin syrup twice daily for atleast three months to improve your immunity.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 75 yrs with bypass surgery more than 6 yrs back. No bp, no sugar with good general health. Last one year I feel that foot skin is becoming hard with some numb spots. Toes also get numb and sometimes burning. Which doctor should I consult?

Diploma in Family Medicine, Fellowship in Diabetology, Diploma in Diabetology, FCCP, MBBS
General Physician,
1. For your age it is peripheral neuritis - you can have b 12 (methylcobalamine) injections weekly twice 2. Take calcium - vit d tablets. 3. Check your haemoglobin - if low take iron tonics. Take these medications for three months. If needed consult a neurologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I loose weight easily and plzz give a diet chart to follow in order to loose 5 kgs within a month.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, B.Sc Home Science (hons)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Ludhiana
How can I loose weight easily and plzz give a diet chart to follow in order to loose 5 kgs within a month.
Hello you need not worry. You need to understand the concept of weight loss. It's a gradual process that requires cut down in calories under the guidance of a dietitian and regular exercise. Don't skip breakfast. Sleep for 7-9 hours per night. Avoid fried foods, sweets, carbonated drinks and processed foods. Include whole grains, sprouts, seasonal fruits and vegetables. Take 3 main meals and 2 side meals. Drink plenty of water. Take flaxseed powder 1 tsp with lukewarm water on empty stomach. Take green tea 3-4 cups a day. Thank you.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She is doing exercise daily but she is still unable to control her weight. What she would do?

ditetics & food service management
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Indore
She is doing exercise daily but she is still unable to control her weight. What she would do?
Hello, you are doing exercise daily but may be not following diet. Take high protein food. Reduced carbohydrates food and do not take fruits more than 150-200g. Alternatively do cardio exercises approx 1 hour.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

CCP, MBA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Karnal
Vasantik Vaman

The best season for undergoing detoxification is here!!!
Vasantik vaman helps to combat all diseases caused by vitiated kapha. diseases like sinusitis, bronchitis, asthma, diabetes, thyroid issues, hyperacidity, seasonal allergies, PCOD, skin diseases can easily be cured by undergoing vansantik vamana.

So this spring season clean your body with Ayurveda & remain healthy!!!
2 people found this helpful

I am 29years old. I have been married for 4yrs. I had a miscarriage on 23rd of april, 2015. As my lmp I was 9weeks pregnant. On my 8week I had my first ultasound and my ultrasound showed it there was only a 4weeks 3days gestational sac. No yolk or fetal pole was seen. After that I had my second ultasound on the day I lost my baby. The result was the same as my first ultasound. No development at all. It was not an ectopic pregnancy. I was very scared. And I am worried about my future pregnancy. When will I be pregnant again?

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Worry will not solve the issue. So, stop worrying. Now most likely the problem is some genetic defect in the baby. Still, to be 100% sure, as you already lost 2 babies, we should start full investigations and check ups of both of you. If the cause is found, we will treat it. If no cause is found, even then your chance of having live baby at term is nearly 80%. So, don't get scared.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir what causes (reasons) of tongue infection (white tongue) and what kind of taken precautions to avoid the problem. So much facing pain. How to reduce this kind of problem totally. What type of food we taken? What I taken tablets and solution and tubes.

BDS
Dentist, Lucknow
These are symptoms of serious disease as may also be related to pre cancerous lesions. So visit your dentist as soon as possible as it is very difficult to diagnose such condition on the basis of few symptoms so visit a dentist for proper evaluation and treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am very fat. I want to loose my body get please help me to do so I also tried many of things please help me how I work for loss my weight.

MD - Alternate Medicine, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Mohali
I am very fat. I want to loose my body get please help me to do so I also tried many of things please help me how I w...
You can follow some tips in daily routine. 1. After every meal, drink 1 cup boiling water with spoon sip by sip. After half an hour you have taken meal do this daily. 2. Try to avoid eating heavy food after 7 pm. As it takes time to digest heavy food. 3. Drink 1 glass water half an hour before meal. 4. Try to do some exercise. Yoga and meditation are very good in losing weight and maintaining it also. Yoga asanas you can do - manduk asana - sarwang asana - setubal asana - pawan mukht asana pranayama -anulom vilom -deep breathing - kapal bhati other exercises -crunches -cycling -leg rotation
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 21 year old and I am female. I did unprotected sex and recently I take i, pill my periods date is 4th may but still 9 may my periods not come. Please advice what can I do?

M.B.S.(HOMEO), MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Visakhapatnam
First you check your hcg in the blood (preg test), then caliculate the safe period, the safe is first 8 days after menses and 19th dady onwards in regular menses pattren. First confirm weather it is preg or not, then you ask for further follow up.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

7 saal pehle muje thyroid ni tha. But ab mera t3 or t4 normal h. Lekin tsh 14.5 h. Muje kitne mg ki goli khaani chahiye. Or goli khane k kitni der baad khana kha skte h.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
aap 25 mcg per day ka dose suru kijiye. Aur 6 hafte baad tsh check kariye, agar level jyada raha to dose badhana padega. On treatment for good control tsh should come down to 3 to 4 milli units /l. Goli khane ke baad kareeb 1.5 to 2 hours ke baad khana chahiye. Thanks for the question.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cold fever since 2 days precautions to be taken for fever and the tablets to be taken.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and For cold take tablet cetrizine at night and Take Cp Amoxicillin 500mg 1-1 for five days
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BDS, PGDFO
Dentist, Gadchiroli
For healthier teeth, flossing daily in a sawing motion is highly recommended. Take the floss to the point where the teeth meet the gums.
You found this helpful

I have a sexual problem, when I do sex with my partner and within 30 sec the sperm comes out. So what can I do, I am facing this sexual problem, pls help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have a sexual problem, when I do sex with my partner and within 30 sec the sperm comes out. So what can I do, I am ...
You are having premature ejaculation. It may be due to 1. Anxiety, depression 2. Fatigue, stress 3. Relationship issues, performance anxiety, 4. Consumption of alcohol, tobacco etc 5you can take the following measures a) avoid stress, anxiety, depression b) avoid alcohol and tobacco consumption c) go for regular exercise d) lead a healthy living style e) practice relaxation technique by deep breathing exercise (take deep full breath for 5 seconds, hold it for 3 seconds, exhale slowly for 5 seconds). Do it for 5 minutes without breaking the rhythm. It controls arousals and tension that lead to early ejaculation. F) use condom to reduce sensation g) take foods to increase testosterone like eggs /asparagus/dark chocolate/carrots/oats/ashwagandha/avocado/blue berries/ banana/walnut/cereals/onion/garlic/almonds/bean/ mushroom h) consult sex therapist/sexologist for advice.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/ma'am I am suffering severely from cold and cough nowadays. So please suggest me some helpful measures to tackle it.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Sir/ma'am I am suffering severely from cold and cough nowadays. So please suggest me some helpful measures to tackle it.
Do take steam inhalation twice a day. Lukewarm water gargles. Syrp honitus for mild cough. Eat healthy diet. Drink plenty of liquids. Consult with more details if no relief.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I felt flatuence and tightness in my tummy and usually had alternative constipation and irritated boul syndrome.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I felt flatuence and tightness in my tummy and usually had alternative constipation and irritated boul syndrome.
Ok. Start taking isabgol husk 2tsp twice a day with luke warm water. Cap bifilac twice daily for 15 days. Syp zinc sulphate 2 tsp twice daily for 15 days. Take fresh fruits. Don't eat spicy food. Increase the amount of curd in your diet. Consult me anytime after 15 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hair's are becoming white and I use hair oil everyday and do shampoo thrice a week. Now my looks bad and I want them black. Please tell me what to do to blacken my white hair's. Please reply me as soon as possible. And it will be kind if you solve my problem. Thank you.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
My hair's are becoming white and I use hair oil everyday and do shampoo thrice a week. Now my looks bad and I want th...
Apply maha bhringraj oil on your scalp and massage then give hot water fomentation. 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day. Take lots of proteins like soyabean. Egg white. Etc. Avoid tea. Coffee. Spicy food. Fermented food. Junk food. Apply only ayurvedic shampoo on your scalp. Do pranayama early morning.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Swelling in ankle joint. Pain in knee muscle. Shooting pain from ankle to upwards. While walking leg is paining both legs. Doctor says it is thrombosis though dopler dvt. Test is negative. Pl advise the remedy. Thank you doctor.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Swelling in ankle joint. Pain in knee muscle. Shooting pain from ankle to upwards. While walking leg is paining both ...
Do rule out otherwise of vitamin d3: test thru nabl lab and take ift and laser therapy for 12 days flowed by stretching exercises best wishes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of chikungunya and I have fever for over last five days slowly slowly and what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What is the symptoms of chikungunya and I have fever for over last five days slowly slowly and what should I do.
Chickengunea Fever It is a viral disease which is transmitted by the bite of aedes aegypti mosquito. the symptoms are 1.Fever 2.sore throat, body ache joint pain, 3.rashes. 4. Symptoms are like dengue but not severe If you have fever since 5 days1.Take paracetamol 500mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest 4.If no relief do blood examination like ESR, CBC, Widal/ Typhidot test, Blood for mp/malaria antigen and Dengue antigen(NS1) test after consulting doctor 5. consult me for further advice 1.Take paracetamol 500mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest 4.If no relief do blood examination like ESR, CBC, Widal/ Typhidot test, Blood for mp/malaria antigen and Dengue antigen(NS1) test after consulting doctor 5. consult me for further advice
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not getting my periods since one month. My last menses date was 28th july I done pregnancy test using pregnancy toolkit like (preganews, velocity,and I can) 0n 20th august. And all the three kits indicated result negative only. But after two days I am suffering from "tonsils" fever and headache This is second time that I got "tonsils" Can you please say that all this signs indicate that I am pregnant please answer me. How can I get periods plzzz say me I am worried about this.

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS, Post Doctoral Fellowship in Reproductive Medicine, Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery
Gynaecologist, Pune
I am not getting my periods since one month.
My last menses date was 28th july
I done pregnancy test using pregnancy ...
If the pregnancy test is negative there is no way you can be pregnant. The symptoms of upper respiratory tract infection have nothin to do with the pregnancy. Wait patiently and you should get your periods. Stress itself is a big reason to prolong periods.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year old mail. I feel pain in my knee when I walked a little bit more. It creates a sound also when I bend my knee. Kindly suggest what should I do?

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I am 26 year old mail. I feel pain in my knee when I walked a little bit more. It creates a sound also when I bend my...
Do Take IFT and laser Therapy for pain relief for 12 days followed by strengthening exercise from Neuro physiotherapist best wishes
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(251 ratings)

Dr. Greeva Mankad

MD - Alternate Medicine, DNHE, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr.Mankads' Homeoclinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(548 ratings)

Dr. Ajit Singh P Rajput

BHMS
Homeopath
Global Homoeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(98 ratings)

Dr. Naitik Shah

BHMS
Homeopath
HomeoPath Cures, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(795 ratings)

Dr. Pramod Sharma

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Sharma Homeopathic clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment