Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Kamlesh Patel

BHMS

Homeopath, Ahmedabad

42 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Kamlesh Patel BHMS Homeopath, Ahmedabad
42 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Kamlesh Patel
Dr. Kamlesh Patel is one of the best Homeopaths in Kankaria, Ahmedabad. He has helped numerous patients in his 42 years of experience as a Homeopath. He has done BHMS . He is currently associated with Cure Well Homeopathy Clinic in Kankaria, Ahmedabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Kamlesh Patel on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Ahmedabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Homoeopath Medical College Kolkata - 1975
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Cure Well Homeopathy Clinic

213, Harekrishna Complex, Opp: Apsara Theatre, KankariaAhmedabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kamlesh Patel

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi iam Mohit of Delhi iam student and iam 17 years old on my face small pimples are there from 4 years they are not remove so please tell me the pimples cream.

MD- Ayurvedic Pathology
Ayurveda, Amritsar
Hi iam Mohit of Delhi iam student and iam 17 years old on my face small pimples are there from 4 years they are not r...
Use rose herbal face pack or take multani mitti 1 tablespoon add 1/4th tablespoon of jaiphal powder and 1/4th tablespoon of turmeric. Make a paste of it by adding raw milk to it. Apply it on skin and wash it before it gets completely dry or after 20 mins. Use almond oil after it for moisturizing the skin. Follow it for few days to see the change and take next advise accordingly.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last few days I m feeling a pain in my teeth. Some of my teeth had became black. So I would request you to please suggest me the ways by which I can get rid of it.

MDS
Dentist, Kolkata
From last few days I m feeling a pain in my teeth. Some of my teeth had became black. So I would request you to pleas...
If the teeth are paining, you shd see dentist who will take an xray of the tooth and see if the tooth can be filled or not.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My stomach is increasing little bit as a fat guy but I am 6 feet tall but I am not fat boy. I need my body to be build like wrestler. So please suggest about diet plan. How much I eat and when.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
My stomach is increasing little bit as a fat guy but I am 6 feet tall but I am not fat boy. I need my body to be buil...
Hi lybrate-user So here we reveal 10 secrets to have a perfect flat tummy: The simplest way to have a flat tummy is performing abs exercises regularly. Examples are- sit ups, crunches etc. Avoid having large meals. It is preferable to have small and frequent meals. One can keep away from bulky belly built, because of heavy meals. Avoid taking a nap in the afternoon after your meals. Taking a nap will relax your digestive system and will store all the fat in your abdomen area. One can start doing exercises like push-ups, pull-ups for one set with minimum 10 repetitions. Eat less sugar and sweets as possible. One can even make it to no sugars a day. Avoid sitting at one place for the whole day. If you are a sedentary worker then walk in your parking area during your lunch break after meals. This will help in better digestion. Chew your food properly. It is said that chewing your food 32 times keeps your digestive system healthy and also allows you to eat less food. Add plenty of salads in your diet as they do not contain fats and calories in them. They are simple to digest and don’t get stored in your tummy area. Avoid drinking lot of alcohol. Alcohol gives empty calories, which get store in your stomach area for long period of time and make you fat and obese. Having a peg is fine but occasionally that too red wine. Avoid having fried, junk or heavy snacks. Go for light, low calorie snacks options like puffed cereals, khakra, brown bread sandwich etc. These are simple ways in which you can have a flat tummy. If you have any more suggestions feel free to share with us here.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected doc,. Age,51 yrs. Last years I had gone for angioplasty, wid 2 stents, as I had 95% blockages. Doct only broke d blocks. But did not take out completely. Dey say by medi, it will subside. At present I get tired easily. Chest pain, flatulence,feeling insecure. I am taking prax 10, tonact 80, mg. U pls suggest me proper medicines ,so dat I will b ok, can do any job.

MBBS, Dip.Cardiology, Fellowship in Clinical Cardiology(FICC), Fellowship in Echocardiology
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
Respected doc,. Age,51 yrs. Last years I had gone for angioplasty, wid 2 stents, as I had 95% blockages. Doct only br...
If you are facing tiredness and chest pain then you should get yourself reevaluated for your cardiac health status as soon as possible get an ECG and 2D echo cardiography done to check your heart function and development of any new changes then you can discuss the same with your cardiologist for any need for change of treatment medications Without having the complete detailed history of your case. It would be wrong for anyone to change your medications. But yes. I can educate you In general every patient who has a significant blockage in the heart or has a history of heart attack should be porn at least 4 types of medications 1) antiplatelets which increase the clotting time of blood and decrease chances of future heart attacks and Re-stenosis of the stent Both Prax and ecosprin are antiplatelets. Initially you are kept on two types of antiplatelets and depending upon your disease and your progress your then shifted to single antiplatelet after 6 months or 1 year. 2) Statins - are cholesterol lowering medications which are supposed to again prevent future heart attacks. Tonact is a statin 3) ARB / ACE Inhibitors - which help decreasing pressure on the heart and prevents remodeling injuries. Eg. Cardace / telma 4) Beta Blockers - They decrease the heart rate thereby reducing the work load on the heart. Eg. Atenolol / Betaloc. Usually all post angioplasty patients are kept on at least these 4 types of medications and depending upon the side effects and contraindications of medications are changed and slowly over period of time the dosage of these medications are decreased depending upon the recovery.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sleeping issues because of my studies so please give me suggestions for this position and help m?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I have sleeping issues because of my studies so please give me suggestions for this position and help m?
The following remedy would help you 1. Take 3 tsp cinnamon powder 2. Add to 1 glass hot water 3. Mix well 4. Drink once during the day.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am just 15 years old From last 14 days, l am suffering from severe body pains Please help me doctor.

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
I am just 15 years old
From last 14 days, l am suffering from severe body pains Please help me doctor.
Take bed rest, plenty of liquids, proper food and paracetamol tablets for 2- 3 days. If no relieve you should see a physician for proper examinations, investigations if necessary and advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doc I m very thin nd want to gain some weight so how can I increase my body weight?

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Doc I m very thin nd want to gain some weight so how can I increase my body weight?
Clarified butter is an excellent source of saturated fat and calories, hence it can increase your body weight. Plus, clarified butter helps your body absorb more vitamins and minerals that help lubricate stiff joints and give your skin a healthy glow. 1. Mix one tablespoon of clarified butter with one tablespoon of sugar. 2. Eat this mixture twice daily, at least 30 minutes before eating your lunch and dinner. 3. Follow this routine for a month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having vaginal burning since 10 -12 days, what is d reason behind dis. And hw to get rid of dis?

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist, Faridabad
Ms. Lybrate-user your personal problems in vaginal infection and white discharge avoid the alcohol and fast food and porn movie and stop regular basis masturbation use only herbal remedies and home remedies for dahi lemon juice mixed 1 rasayan kalap powder one tea spon 2 l 7 cap 2 bd 3 norflox 400 mg tab one bd 4 locally use for fitkire powder with water dosh the vagina.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomachache in upper abdomen, right side since 10 days. The pain is like a mix of burning and spamic. It keeps on shifting but mostly in right side upper abdomen. Please advise.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I have stomachache in upper abdomen, right side since 10 days. The pain is like a mix of burning and spamic. It keeps...
U have to improve your food habits do 1. Take 2/ 3 glass of warm water in the morning 2. Take more water in day 3. Take meals at fixed hrs 4. Take small amount of food at a time, take more frequent meals - may be five times a day. 5. No spicy/ fried/ fast/ junk/processed food. 6. No milk for few days, can take curd, no uncooked salad 7. Avoid constipation 8. Use nibu pani (lemon water) 2/ 3 times a day for medicine contact on private chat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir my friend is suffering from night fall The night fall regularly in 2 - 3 days.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Hello sir my friend is suffering from night fall The night fall regularly in 2 - 3 days.
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. A nocturnal emission is an involuntary ejaculation of semen that occurs during sleep. Studies show that approximately 83% of men experience a nocturnal emission at some point in their lives. There is nothing wrong with a person if he or she experiences a nocturnal orgasm or nocturnal emission, as they are normal and healthy experiences. If you have experienced a wet dream, you should not feel ashamed. There is no way to prevent nocturnal orgasms or emissions from happening. I suggest online sex counseling. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from scabies from 1 week in my hand and leg, which medicine should I buy for it?

Mbbs,
General Physician, Rewari
Use permethrin 2 time 7 days apart Whole body then wash after 8 hrs Wash ur beddings hot water n dry in sunlight
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a black spot at my back so any way to remove. It makes me irritate so please doctor?

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I have a black spot at my back so any way to remove. It makes me irritate so please doctor?
HI…. A) Take 30 ml of khadirarishta before meals, B) take 1 tsf of haridra khand after meals, C) take 1 tablet of gandharwa-haritaki vati at night before sleep…do all these things for 15 days it gives you good result…THANKS.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having cough form last 1 week? What can I do? If possible, please suggest medicine.

MD-Physician, PGDCC
Cardiologist, Jaipur
Hello, cough for 7 days can be pneumonia or any kind of respiratory infection. You have to take proper consultation and take antibiotics and antitussive agents.
325 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 46 years old, male, suffering from body pains, allergy with cough with sputam at night, sneesing, flowing nose on morning time, dust allergy at cool lungs constrict, cough with sputam pleas give suggestion to me.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
This could be due to lumbar spondylosis with nerve root compression. Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Use no pillow under the head. Any way take paracetamol 250mg od & sos you will need other supportive medicines also. Do back (spine) exercises contact me again if need be. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take you may have to use lumbosacral support for some time. Avoid painful act/activities. Take medicines as prescribed it may have to be further investigated.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old married female having a six month old baby. From last few weeks got pain in right ankle. Please help.

Diploma in Acupuncture, Pranic Healing, MD - Acupuncture
Acupuncturist, Bangalore
I am 25 years old married female having a six month old baby. From last few weeks got pain in right ankle. Please help.
Identify the midpoint between the ankle bone and tendons and give pressure with a blunt edge on either side of your foot for 2 minutes. Also give pressure in the web between 2nd and 3rd finger from your toe for 2 minutes. Finally give a good massage for both feet in hot water. Identify the dipping portion on the back of your knee folding. Press this dip with both middle fingers and hold your knee with your thumbs for support. Please swing 20 times morning and evenings. Give pressure the dipping point on the portion between the thumb and the index finger on the back of the palm. Press and release for 15 times where the pain is more. This will solve the problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is suffering from ear pain, it's raising in night. She has to take a flight. Does she need to take any precautions for that?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
My wife is suffering from ear pain, it's raising in night. She has to take a flight. Does she need to take any precau...
Nowadays pressure in aeroplane is maintained. Don't worry tell her to sip lukewarm water 3 to 4 times a day give tab dynapar 6 1 1 tab pantop 3 1 please rule out infection of external ear by consulting with nearby general physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my chest and left arm from last month. Sometimes my bp goes low. 110-70 I feel tired sometime I feel pain on my lower neck near to tonsil. I have done ECG two times but it was normal. But I have very high gastric problem. Please help me.

MBBS, Dip.Cardiology, Fellowship in Clinical Cardiology(FICC), Fellowship in Echocardiology
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
I have pain in my chest and left arm from last month. Sometimes my bp goes low. 110-70 I feel tired sometime I feel p...
Having a pain in your chest can be scary. It does not always mean that you are having a heart attack. There can be many other causes, including Other heart problems, such as angina Panic attacks Digestive problems, such as heartburn or esophagus disorders Sore muscles Lung diseases, such as pneumonia, pleurisy, or pulmonary embolism Costochondritis - an inflammation of joints in your chest Some of these problems can be serious. Get immediate medical care if you have chest pain that does not go away, crushing pain or pressure in the chest, or chest pain along with nausea, sweating, dizziness or shortness of breath. Treatment depends on the cause of the pain. To rule out cardiac issues. Get a ECG and 2D echocardiography done. If they are normal then get a TMT done.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, After running Hyderabad 10K in Nov 2014, my right Achilles tendon started paining very severely. There has been slight swelling too. The pain has still not subsided and there is still slight swelling.

DNHE, BPTh/BPT, weight management specialist
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Kolkata
You can take cold therapy for this,alternatively u can also immerse your feet in a bucket of ice cold water for few mins.Do some ankle stretching exercises,and use a soft heel pad in the shoes.If it doesnt get better see a physiotherapist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 39 yrs old female. I have thyroid (tsh level high) but now after 2 months its normal, i am having thyroxine 50. My weight is 79. My height is 5 ft 7 inch. I want to reduce. My diet is one n half chapati in afternoon n one at night. I have light breakfast. Avoid parathas. Mostly have oats, upma, poha etc. Pls suggest some diet. I also go for morning walks.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I am 39 yrs old female. I have thyroid (tsh level high) but now after 2 months its normal, i am having thyroxine 50. ...
Dear to decrease your weight you have to do work out daily. Try the remedies below they can help u. 1. Mix three teaspoons of lemon juice, one teaspoon of honey, and one-half teaspoon of black pepper powder in one glass of water. 2. Drink it in the morning on an empty stomach. 3. Do this daily for at least three months. 4. Drink mint tea or make a paste of green mint with some simple spices and eat during meals. 5. Eat vegetables such as bitter gourd and drumsticks to control obesity. 6. Do bhujang asana, dhanurasana, naukasana, kumbhakasana, pavanamukthasana daily 10 min per asana. 7. Do running early morning daily and join aerobics in evening. 8. Avoid oily and spicy food. And constipation. DIET CHART:: Early Morning-Lukewarm Water with Lemon 1 glass Tea without Sugar + 2 Biscuits Breakfast-2 Hard boiled Eggs + 2 Slice Brown Bread OR 2 Scrambled Eggs + 1 Slice Brown Bread+ Skimmed Milk 1 cup (240 gm) Mid-Morning-1 Banana/1/2 cup Melon/20 Grapes Lunch-Brown Rice 1 cup(195 gm) + Chicken/dal (100 gm) + Mixed Vegetables 1/2 cup + Salad 1 Bowl Evening-Butter Milk 1 cup Dinner-1 Roti + Fish/ green leafy vegetables(50 gm) + Lentils Dal 1/2 cup+ Raita 1 small bowl
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(251 ratings)

Dr. Greeva Mankad

MD - Alternate Medicine, DNHE, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr.Mankads' Homeoclinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(554 ratings)

Dr. Ajit Singh P Rajput

BHMS
Homeopath
Global Homoeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(104 ratings)

Dr. Naitik Shah

BHMS
Homeopath
HomeoPath Cures, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment