Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Parth Mankad

Homeopath, Ahmedabad

1000 at clinic
Dr. Parth Mankad Homeopath, Ahmedabad
1000 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Parth Mankad
Dr. Parth Mankad is an experienced Homeopath in Anandnagar, Ahmedabad. You can meet Dr. Parth Mankad personally at Dr Mankads Homeo Clinic in Anandnagar, Ahmedabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Parth Mankad on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Ahmedabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

E 702, Titanium City Center, Near Sachin Tower, Beside IOC petrol pump, 100ft. Anandnagar Road, PrahladnagarAhmedabad Get Directions
1000 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Parth Mankad

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

MSPT (Master of Physical Therapy)
Physiotherapist, Indore
You found this helpful

What should I do to gain weight I am vegetarian and is gym good for health or not?

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
What should I do to gain weight I am vegetarian and is gym good for health or not?
Beans are rich sources of fiber, protein and carbohydrates. These are one of the best calorie-dense foods that helps put on weight. Beans can be eaten as a snack or can be included in breakfast, lunch or dinner. There are several varieties of beans like red beans, black beans, soy beans, lima beans, lentils, and kidney beans. Alternatively, you can also prepare bean soup or bean salad. For quick results, eat them daily for one or two months.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have eye sight so how to decrease my eye sight what should I do so some tips ask you.

FPRS, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist, Pune
I have eye sight so how to decrease my eye sight what should I do so some tips ask you.
Unfortunately there are no natural medications to remove spectacles permanently. You can either try contact lenses or plan for refractive lasik laser surgery.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Upto what age my hight will increase and what are the causes it not increases to a suitable position.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ludhiana
Upto what age my hight will increase and what are the causes it not increases to a suitable position.
height increase depends on heredity as well as your lifr style.Since your age is 19,chances of height gain are less.Still can try by taking aswagangha powder and do tadasana and paschimatasna.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 28 years old how to be caution if heart attack comes and how get out from the danger if doctor is not near by.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi I am 28 years old how to be caution if heart attack comes and how get out from the danger if doctor is not near by.
Left side chest pain radiating to left arm with irregular heartbeat and sweating are typical symptom of heart attack and can give sublingually tablet sorbitrate and ecospirin
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my teeth for last 15 days I went to a dentist he fill temporarily cavity and gave me some antibiotices and pain killer but pain is constant he adviced me to x-ray lam very tenced because I take gutkha please tell me I have any serious problem?

BDS (GOLD MEDALIST)
Dentist, Jamshedpur
I have pain in my teeth for last 15 days I went to a dentist he fill temporarily cavity and gave me some antibiotices...
Hi the doctor may have applied a material over exposed portion of cavith for the formation of secondary dentine. It takes some time. If new dentine will be formed he will fill the cavity permanently. If not then rct will be the option. X-ray is helpful to know about the condition. Quit the habit of gutka as it causes lots of serious conditions like cancer, submucous fibrosis and leukoplakia. For temporary relief from pain you can take ketorol dt 2 tabs dissolved in half cup of water or ibuprofen after meal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get white teeth originally?

Certification in Full Mouth Rehabilitation, Post-Graduate Certificate in Oral Implantology (PGCOI), M.Sc - Master of Oral Implantology (MOI), Certified Implantologist, BDS
Dentist,
How to get white teeth originally?
Get your teeth clean by the dentist and also the bleaching treatment if require by that treatment you will get good white teeth
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor please suggest me how to drink green tea for weight loss and also timing of drinking green tea for weight loss and how many cups? Please give me full details.

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Doctor please suggest me how to drink green tea for weight loss and also timing of drinking green tea for weight loss...
Hello, Green tea is supposed to be taken with warm water. You just need to steep for nearly 3 mins. Ideally up to 2 cups before 6 pm would be beneficial. Remember, green tea is no magical route to stay fit and the overconsumption can lead to some problems.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I always suffers from cold and sneezing during night and morning .And feels breathlessness and continuous sneezing. I.e always more then 10 times I sneeze.

BHMS
Homeopath, Allahabad
I always suffers from cold and sneezing during night and morning .And feels breathlessness and continuous sneezing. I...
Lybrate-user you suffering from allergic rhinitis. You must be avoid cold things like curd, banana, orange juice, cold drinks etc. And away from dust. Start yoga like kapalbharti etc. You should take homoeopathic treatment.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Frequently I am getting body pains I don't know y I am eating full and nature if my job is just stirring and doing even though I getting body pains and back pain can I know why.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Frequently I am getting body pains I don't know y I am eating full and nature if my job is just stirring and doing ev...
Kindly show me photograph of the affected part. Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Use no pillow under the head. Kindly take biod3 max 1 tab dailyx10 paracetamol 250mg od & sos x5days do back (spine)/shoulder/knee exercises make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take do not ignore it. It could be beginning of a serious problem. If no relief in 4_5 days, then contact me again.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Tsh is high but t3 and t4 is normal.

MD - Consultant Physician
General Physician,
How high is the TSH. If it is less than 10 and the T3, T4 are normal, it is possible that you have sub-clinical hypothyroidism. Treatment will vary depending on the clinical picture.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem in my eyes eye laces not come over the eyes itching type issue n pain over the eyes.

MS - Ophthalmology
Ophthalmologist, Rewa
I have problem in my eyes eye laces not come over the eyes itching type issue n pain over the eyes.
Dear U r suffering from Acute Allergic conjuntivitis. Following treatment is being recommended to you E/d MFC 4 times a day × 7 days E/d. Zoline plus 3 times a day × 7 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to stop the flowing of white liquid or fluid in girls? And is there anything serious or problematic if this flows frequently? And why does it flows?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello- White discharge/leucorrhoea is known as Shweta pradar in ayurveda and the major cause of it is mal nourishment of the body. It can make your bones weak and even can reduce your chances of pregnancy after marriage. 1) Avoid spicy diet, curd in your meals. 2) Take a sound sleep of at least 9-10 hour a day. 3) Use Shesham tree leave bark powder and use it 1/2 tsp twice. 4) Wash your vagina with alum (Fitkari) water daily.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cough Singh last night. I also have chest pain due to cough. What should be done?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from cough Singh last night. I also have chest pain due to cough. What should be done?
Take sinarest one tab 2 times daily for 3 days. Honitus 2 tsf 2 times daily for 5 days. It will help you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam suffering throat infection some times are blood coming out. What's the problem sir.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
Iam suffering throat infection some times are blood coming out. What's the problem sir.
Blood from mouth may be due to 1. Bleeding from gum 2. Pharyngitis 3. Any trauma to oral cavity like Harsh brushing/ cut of oral mucosa/ tongue by teeth 4. Disease from lungs like Tuberculosis You need Oral cavity examination along with few investigation consult me for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I'm Rithik im 17 years. I want to ask you that I do masturbation two times in a day will it effect my body if yes then what?/and will it helps in increase in height?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hi I'm Rithik im 17 years. I want to ask you that I do masturbation two times in a day will it effect my body if yes ...
Masturbation may be done at intervals of 35 days or more than 35 days to prevent any adverse effects on the body although doing it once or twice a week is bearable. But doing it twice a day is harmful in one way or the other ----------------- during these activities, many important minerals, hormones, and fluids responsible for the following are rapidly lost. It is a fact that just as our body requires food for energy and so whenever we are hungry we eat something, in the same way lust for sex keeps our mind hungry and this lust leads us to activities like masturbation or watching porn. We say that sex improves health but masturbation takes life from a person, steadily. Sex is with a partner and it's best with someone that you are in relationship with. Lust is an entity in itself and it will keep coming to steal your energy, if you keep feeding it. There is a much bigger picture here. You are giving away and losing something that is better to protect. This energy also helps with manifesting positive things in a person's life. It's very precious to just give away. That's why the lust comes to take it from you. Masturbation and porn addictions lead to shame, guilt, and worry. Effects of excessive masturbation on the genital parts -------" -----wet dreams or nocturnal emissions -----erectile dysfunction (ed) -----small size of penis -----incontinence -----discharge of semen along with urine -----premature ejaculation (only 10-15 minutes instead of the normal 35-40 minutes) -----enlargement of the testicles -----pain in the testicles -----involuntary urination in sleep---------------------- effects of excessive masturbation on the whole body" -----phthisis - wasting of tissues thus effecting height -----boils on the body -----early exhaustion -----physical and mental lethargy - lack of energy so, rithik you are also travelling in the same boat like most of other boys who in their teenage had excessive indulgence in masturbation and when it will be time to really enjoy the powers, you will be deprived of it. Myself is a homoeopath and I can assure you that there are wonderful homoeopathic medicines with which your problem will permanently vanish without any adverse effect on your body and you can enjoy your sex life as normal as others. Consult me----------------------------
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with asthma problem from last one years.

M.H.C.T.C
Oncologist,
Hi, this is a different asthma-not to be taken lightly and treated for the symptoms only-it needs basic care for cure. Dont go by the medications, which may only give symptomatic treatment, but no relief of the causative factor. Please need more info-to my lybrate account on my mail id. Thanks. Welcome.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having severe back ache for one month, took x-ray and doctor asked me to do some exercises but still the pain haven't receded, what should I do.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am having severe back ache for one month, took x-ray and doctor asked me to do some exercises but still the pain ha...
Avoid exercise for few days tk rest heat fermentation and apply pain relief ointment ya physiotherapy treatment after relief start exercise like spine stretching, avoid long sitting.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My girlfriend having severe menstruation pain. She is still virgin. Does intercourse helps in reduction of the pain?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
If you are experiencing heavy menstrual bleeding, try using a cold compress. The cold temperature will cause vasoconstriction, which means constriction of the blood vessels. This will help reduce the flow of blood as well as pain in the lower abdomen. 1. Put a few ice cubes in a thin towel and tie it properly. 2. Place it over your abdomen for 15 to 20 minutes. 3. Lie down for some time and try to relax. 4. If needed, repeat the remedy every 4 hours for as long as the symptoms continue. Any queries inform me.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(546 ratings)

Dr. Ajit Singh P Rajput

BHMS
Homeopath
Global Homoeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(98 ratings)

Dr. Naitik Shah

BHMS
Homeopath
HomeoPath Cures, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(250 ratings)

Dr. Greeva Mankad

MD - Alternate Medicine, DNHE, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr.Mankads' Homeoclinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(795 ratings)

Dr. Pramod Sharma

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Sanjivani Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment