Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Dipen Patel

BHMS

Homeopath, AHMEDABAD

8 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Dr. Dipen Patel BHMS Homeopath, AHMEDABAD
8 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Dipen Patel
Dr. Dipen Patel is a trusted Homeopath in Naroda, Ahmedabad. He has over 8 years of experience as a Homeopath. He has completed BHMS . You can meet Dr. Dipen Patel personally at DIP HOMOEO CARE in Naroda, Ahmedabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Dipen Patel on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Ahmedabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
BHMS - shamalaji homoeopathic medical collage - 2009
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

NEAR KHODIYAR MANDIR,NARODAAHMEDABAD Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Dipen Patel

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi to all doctors. What are the advantages and disadvantages of running. I am in first stage of running. So how many kilometres I want to run how to extend it. please send some important suggestions I want to take while running.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda, Noida
Hi to all doctors. What are the advantages and disadvantages of running. I am in first stage of running. So how many ...
Always start slow and speed up gradually. I think 3 to 5 km is better as starting target. Water intake and milk product will help you to make strong runner.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache again and again, wt can I can do?

General Physician,
I have headache again and again, wt can I can do?
Take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP. check your check your eye sight. take healthy diet. take proper sleep rest. avoid stress and anxiety.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a heart related problem. My heart beat goes to 100-110. What should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath,
I have a heart related problem. My heart beat goes to 100-110. What should I do?
Homoeopathic medicine crategus q (dr reckeweg) drink 10 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily for 30 days nd report.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I have a problem of baldness. I want to get rid of the problem. Suggest me sir.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hi I have a problem of baldness. I want to get rid of the problem. Suggest me sir.
Homoeopathic medicine Acid phos. 30( Dr Reckeweg), drink 5 drops morning empty stomach, once in week. .Wiesbaden 30(SBL )drink 5 drops daily morning empty stomach. .Natrum mur 6x( Dr Reckeweg), chew 4 tabs twicedaily . HAIR SERUM ( WOLFE DIETRI) Apply on hairs 2 hour before bath twice a week JABORANDI OIL ( WHEEZAL) Apply twice weekly esp. in the hair roots ,leave overnight and wash with a good shampoo Wash hair with Arnica montana herbal shampoo (SBL) Amla juice 20 ml empty stomach in luke warm water 10 mim before Acid phos 30 1.Drink 6-8 glasss extra water daily 2.2 glass milk daily 3.Take nutritious diet 4.Avoid junk nd spicy food,fast food,cold drinks 5.Take a sound and refreshing sleep
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have rashes on my whole body. It itches every 1 minute, its itches too badly that it creates more itches. Please help me.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Gurgaon
I have rashes on my whole body. It itches every 1 minute, its itches too badly that it creates more itches.
Please he...
Rashes have so many reasons. For homeopathic medicine, you will have to text me personally. For the time being, have less salt and spices, less oil, drink lot of water. Apply calamine lotion on the affected area twice a day.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother has thyroid of thinness, someone said that do not eat spinach, cabbage m etc. I want to ask why to avoid eating these vegetables in thinness thyroid?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Sanskarji, If your mother is taking Thyronorm tablet then she is having hypothyroidism. In this condition following things need to be avoided - Soy beans, soy containing products, cabbage, cauliflower, broccoli, radish, mustard, peanuts and coffee, as these are affecting thyroxine action. She can consume other vegetables than those mentioned above. She should consume good deal of salads and fruits, Use whole grain flour for chapati and roti. Can take milk and milk products with low fat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel pain in foot in morning while getting up and becomes ok afterwards. What could be the possible reason.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I feel pain in foot in morning while getting up and becomes ok afterwards. What could be the possible reason.
Dear lybrate user, take homoeo medicines @ rhus tox 200-6 pills, thrice a day. Go for aerobics suitable for your ankle joints unless examined ra factor, it will b improper to say the causation of your trouble.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am a 24 years old woman. I have been experiencing reduced menstrual cycle from 5 days to 2 days since the past 3 months but are regularly according to dates. Is this normal? I'm a virgin and have never been sexually active.

MD- Homeopathy
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Am a 24 years old woman. I have been experiencing reduced menstrual cycle from 5 days to 2 days since the past 3 mont...
Hi! this is not normal thing. Menstrual bleeding can be reduced by various reasons like stress, hormonal imbalance, thyroid diseases, polycystic ovarian disease etc. So its better to take treatment for that.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old female natural hair strength treatment.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist,
I am 27 years old female natural hair strength treatment.
Please take lots of fruits and vegetables. Our body requires not only proteins, carbohydrates, limited quantity good fat, but also vitamin and minerals. In short remember your plate should be full of colourful stuff for eating. Try to take as musch fresh food, freshly cooked food as possible. Avoid foods with preservatives or ready to eat stuffs. Regularly clean your hair with a cleansing shampoo and use a separate conditioner. Avoid combing harshly or beating the hair for drying. You could use a hair dryer but be gentle while combing and try to avoid too frequent straightening. Avoid hair styles with more tension. If driving two wheeler please cover your hair. Above all keep your stress levels low. Practising yoga and meditaion may be good idea.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 81 years old. MY CARDIAC evaluation showed all normal. But MY Uric acid is 8.29 mg/dl against normal of 3.5 -7.2. My RBC was 5.65 nor being 4.5 -5.5 and the tron content is 37.6 nor 70 - 80. I have severe joint once in all the 4 joints of my legs and my left toe showed some softness. My back is aching and I am not able to move about freely and walking even standing for a few minutes painful. What should I do?

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I am 81 years old. MY CARDIAC evaluation showed all normal. But MY Uric acid is 8.29 mg/dl against normal of 3.5 -7.2...
I suggest you to do hot water fermentations that would help you to get relieved from joint pains. I also suggest you to go for good ayurvedic body massage which would help you to get relieved from joint pain and also swimming activity is advisable. But food precautions, it is better to avoid tamarind in the food instead you can add lime or mango. And also avoid eating fried foods.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a student, I have stomach pain, it comes frequently when walk to college, our college is 1km away from my home.

MBBS
General Physician,
I am a student, I have stomach pain, it comes frequently when walk to college, our college is 1km away from my home.
You may be having hyperacidity for which you are having stomach pain very frequently. You should have milk at regular intervals milk is a good antacid. Do not keep your stomach empty for longer duration which may lead to gastric ulcers.
You found this helpful

Hi I'm Pavithra 20 years old. I'm suffering from acne and acne scars from many days. Please suggest me which is the best ointment to remove acne scars as soon as possible.

MBBS, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Bangalore
Hi I'm Pavithra 20 years old. I'm suffering from acne and acne scars from many days. Please suggest me which is the b...
Ointments and topical creams usually doesn't help in acne scars. You can do Derma roller treatments or fractional CO2 laser to lighten up the scars.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1 am 25 years old I am suffering from mouth ulcer with in a every 6-10 days.Please do help

BDS
Dentist, Delhi
Hello sir, kindly get a dental checkup done asap. Mouth ulcers may be caused due to poor oral hygiene, or gastirc upsets. Meanwhile anabel gel will help in soothing the pain on ulcer area. Massage gel on ulcer thrice a day.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my leg (in lower muscle of my leg. Before 2 month I have suffered from dengue for 2 weeks. How can I get relief.

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
I have pain in my leg (in lower muscle of my leg. Before 2 month I have suffered from dengue for 2 weeks. How can I g...
You take acupressure treatment & take biochemic medicine calc phos 3x+ nat mur 3x. 4tab each with warm water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hairs are falling slowly, can I stop them with or without any treatment? please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
My hairs are falling slowly, can I stop them with or without any treatment? please help me.
Avoid products that encourage acne breakouts the truth is we don't need white skin to show our beauty, if you have healthy, beautiful, dark complexion, learn to love yourself. Your healthy and shiny skin is everything to impress whosoever will notice you. Do not trust every advertisement blindly, stay happy & smiley.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have suffering from fever can you give me a medicine name who relief me fastly.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Sir I have suffering from fever can you give me a medicine name who relief me fastly.
* Take full rest & do not do any work at all. *Drink only luke warm water all the day. * cover your whole body so that it cause sweating and lower down fever fast. *Do not take any antibiotic without consulting Physician. * Take 5 leaves of Tulsi and small piece of ginger.Crush them & boil in a glass of waterfor 2-3 minutes. Drink it twice a day to treat the fever. * If the fever do not lower down after taking crocin, then put the cloth/ bandage soaked in tap water and put on forehead and change it after 2-3 minutes. Do that until the temprature lower down.Do not use ice cold water for this. *Eat only light and easy digested food only.Avoid fried foods, meat, eggs, cheese . *If the fever do not lower down even after 3 days , then go to nearest hospital and test the blood for Malaria, Typhoid, Dengue and viral fever only under the guidance of doctor. Avoid from sudden change in temperature .Do not stay in Air condition, wear full sleeve clothes and cover your body on rest.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, I am 48 yrs (male). I have multiple problems. I am diabetic. Recent measurement is ff: 160 & pp: 186. Have cholesterol of 247. Taking gluconom g2 morning & evening before meals/dinner. But the main issue I am going discuss is my shoulder pain. Having pain at neck and left shoulder which results my left arm. Its feel like pins in the left arm just below the joint and its seems the less blood circulation to left arm. I am also taking some homeo medicine (don't know the medicine) please advise.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Dear sir, I am 48 yrs (male). I have multiple problems. I am diabetic. Recent measurement is ff: 160 & pp: 186. Have ...
high cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. Avoid fast foods,oily foods,junk foods,alcohol,smoking,fatty foods, non-veg.,avoid stress, take green veg., whole grain.garlic,. Take anti cholesterol medicines .
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male 19 year old and I am tense with ringing in my ears!(tinnitus)can you help me out with this! also some methods to stay positive ?

MS , MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
Ringing in the ears could be because of many reasons including ear wax, sensorineural deafness, rarely a tumor of the nerve. It could be even giving too much attention to the sound which is normally present due to cochlear microphonics and gets accentuated because of being too conscious about it.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Getting stomach pain very frequently.

MBBS
General Physician,
Getting stomach pain very frequently.
take tab meftal spas sos, take tab pan 40 1 tab empty stomach daily for 15 days, 3-4 lt of water daily, it will help. welcome. if needed get ultrasound of whole abdomen done, back with report
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(250 ratings)

Dr. Greeva Mankad

MD - Alternate Medicine, DNHE, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr.Mankads' Homeoclinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(795 ratings)

Dr. Pramod Sharma

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Sanjivani Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(98 ratings)

Dr. Naitik Shah

BHMS
Homeopath
HomeoPath Cures, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(546 ratings)

Dr. Ajit Singh P Rajput

BHMS
Homeopath
Global Homoeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment