Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Dhiren Kubavat

Homeopath, Ahmedabad

500 at clinic
Dr. Dhiren Kubavat Homeopath, Ahmedabad
500 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Dhiren Kubavat
Dr. Dhiren Kubavat is a trusted Homeopath in Vastrapur, Ahmedabad. You can meet Dr. Dhiren Kubavat personally at Homoeocare Homeopathic Clinic And Store in Vastrapur, Ahmedabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Dhiren Kubavat on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Ahmedabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shop No 14, Upper Ground Floor, 1st Floor, Goyal Plaza, Opposite Reliance Jewellers, Near Mansi Cross Roads, Judges Bungalow Road, Vastrapur,Ahmedabad Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a slim body. And I can not wear fitting cloth. So I want gain some wait. Please suggest me some diet.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
I have a slim body. And I can not wear fitting cloth. So I want gain some wait. Please suggest me some diet.
Eat a lot of good things Protein building block for your muscles Carbs will help you put on weight, but it won’t be muscle Keep track of everything you eat Compound exercises are your friend Appearance is a consequence of fitness Let your muscles rest Sleep Make it part of your routine Realize you will put on some fat U need to take a balanced diet Do exercise Eat more protein foods like milk and milk product, soya, meat, channa, pulses.

I have fat in belly. What should I do for reducing that fat?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I have fat in belly. What should I do for reducing that fat?
The word ?fat? in itself is very alarming. Body fat or weight is the topic of concern for most people today. Due to the lack of physical activities these day?s people tend to gain weight at a faster rate. Long working hours, which involves sitting in front of computers, have lead to the increase in belly size. ?Pot belly? or ?beer belly? are just few names with which it is known. Abdominal Crunches: ? Lay down flat on the floor. ? Bend the knees with feet on the floor. ? Place your hands by the side of your ears. ? Take a deep breath. ? Crunch up lifting the head and chest a bit. The aim is to try and touch the knees with the forehead. But do not try to do it in the first attempt. Give your body some time. ? Now move down gradually, exhaling the air. Descending movement must be slower than the crunch up movement. Repeat the steps 5 to 10 times some tips ? Squeeze a lemon in a cup of warm water. Drink this water as soon as you get up in the morning. Drink lots of water throughout the day, keep yourself well hydrated. ? Drink green tea in the morning. It has antioxidants that help the body to burn fat and detoxify. Eliminate all juice (except natural pomegranate juice) and soft drinks from your diet. Drink only 1 cup of coffee a day. ? Avoid junk food at all cost. ? Start exercising. Do ½ hour to 45 minutes of cardio, preferably walking on an incline every day. Do light weight training for upper body three times a week. ? Snack on a small amount of almonds (5 at a time) throughout the day (4 times a day maximum). any queries inform me.

Hi, I have cough and cold from two days. Please help.

General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hi, I have cough and cold from two days. Please help.
Take honitus 1 tsf 3 times daily. do saline warm gargle. steam inhalation sos. consult again if not ok.

Why does it hurt so much more at night in my lower back when I'm taking tramadol?

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
Why does it hurt so much more at night in my lower back when I'm taking tramadol?
Back pain or HIP PAIN k liye back isometrics exercise kijiye or hot fragmentations kijiye. For word bandings mat kijiye. Long time ek hi positins m mat rahiye. Breegings exercise bilateral or single leg rotation kijiye phle without weight kijiye fir 1-2kg weight cuff se kijiye rotations kijiye leg single -single than avoide kijiye stair clabbings sweelings ho to ice ki massage kijiye back pain ko ap darr mat smjiye ap low back belt bi use m laa sakte h vo kisi bi tarah k jurck se apko bacha ti h deep breathing exercise kijiye I hope get well soon… thnx.

My LFT shows total bilirubin2. 2,direct 0.84,indirect 1.42,SGPT 11.3,SGOT 15.7, ultrasound says normal, are paid hbsag Negative, potassium alum was put in barber shop for cuts, any further investigation should be done or how?

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine), Certified in Evidence Based Diabetes Management, MNAMS
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
My LFT shows total bilirubin2. 2,direct 0.84,indirect 1.42,SGPT 11.3,SGOT 15.7, ultrasound says normal, are paid hbsa...
Thank you for the query. From the reports that you have provided (i assume you don't have symptoms like fever, loss of appetite, abdominal pain), it is seen that your indirect bilirubin is higher and your enzymes are normal. Usg is normal. Hbsag is negative, but I would also suggest you to get an anti hcv antibody and hemoglobin. If all these reports are within normal limits, your indirect bilirubin is persistently high and you are totally symptom free, in all probabilities you are suffering from a condition called gilbert's syndrome. It is a condition in which the body is genetically deficient in an enzyme to conjugate bilirubin. It is harmless usually. The indirect bilirubin often increases in response to stress like fasting. However, I would ask you to repeat your liver function test after a month and keep a record. Regards.

Hi doctor please advice me my wife 26 year old when every years jab garmi ka time aata hai uski saas proper nahi aati hai beech beach main ruk jati hai or that time woh bahut week hoti ja rahi hai kabhi bhi chakker aa jata hai maine bahut treatment keraya per problem solve nahi hui please advice me some medice that she will be healthy and please solve my problem thanks.

3 months Internship of Dietitics/Nutrition, PG diploma in Dietitics/Nutrition, M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
Hi doctor please advice me my wife 26 year old when every years jab garmi ka time aata hai uski saas proper nahi aati...
Hello Ashok..i am dietician and can help you about diet related problem..ek bar aap aayurved doctor ko dikhayiye..ek vijaygarh k aayurved doctor h..his name is doctor swadesh agrawal..aap unse milke jarur satisfied honge..

Sir, my wife delivery was on 1st sept 2015 as per ultrasound report but now it is showing on 2 oct 2015 Please tell me is there any serious problem.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA)
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
Late ultrasound can have some'problems" in dating. We have to rely on her mens date and early scans.

I am 23 year old boy and I have small but too many pimples on face and forehead (this are not red pimples) and I have tried lots of remedies but didn't get the result. So please Tell me what to do?

MD - Alternative Therapies, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 23 year old boy and I have small but too many pimples on face and forehead (this are not red pimples) and I have...
Hello , Check out your scalp for dandruff which can be a reason for persistent pimples . Home remedy for a clear complexion - apply a paste of gram flour + lemon juice + pinch of turmeric powder and keep it for 20 mins and wash . For healthy skin cleaning , toning and moisturising is important. You can consult me for a personalised medicine for clear complexion. Regards, Dr. Heena

I have over weight and I daily go for walking and iam same from 3 months and I want to be slim again.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have over weight and I daily go for walking and iam same from 3 months and I want to be slim again.
Hello, * split your one heavy meal into 3/4 small meals to consume on small interval. *Take, plenty of water to eliminate toxins and to accelerate metabolism to consume fat cells. * Go for meditation for 30 mnts to reduce your stress and anxiety. * Take, oats and green tea in the breakfast. * arrange your lunch- plate with salad, sprouts,fruits and bread , consume fruits whenever, u r hungry. **Home-care** @ Fucus vas Q-120 drops , thrice with lukewarm water Report ,fortnightly. Stay healthy.

Hi, I am feeling headache from a week and also paining in my eyes. Please help.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hi, I am feeling headache from a week and also paining in my eyes. Please help.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error for any change in no. 4. We need to go for ent evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.

I am 30 years old. I have been suffering from cough for the past 2 weeks. It is getting increased at night. I tried having cough syrups but didn't work. Can you please help me out.

Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MBBS
Pulmonologist
Ask Free Question
You need to find out whether you are having purulent expectorantion or not, do you have bronchospsm. If not then whether it is allergic.

Hello sir, I am 18 years old boy and I feel very tired from some days. What can I do?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
You can feel tired due to lack of essential nutrients, not getting enough sleep, a weak immune system, excessive drinking, skipping meals, emotional stress, and too much physical labor. Persistent weakness can be caused by health problems like anemia, arthritis, hypothyroidism, a sleep disorder, cancer, chronic fatigue syndrome, diabetes and heart disease. In these cases, it is very important to find out the exact cause behind your weakness. To feel energetic and refreshed in life, you must exercise daily for at least 30 minutes, maintain your ideal body weight, follow a good diet, sleep properly, drink water throughout the day to keep your body hydrated, avoid alcohol and stop smoking.

I don't know why doctors suggest minoxidil, mintop,mor F and etc. As they know that if it is discontinue hair fall starts again.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I don't know why doctors suggest minoxidil, mintop,mor F and etc. As they know that if it is discontinue hair fall st...
Yes go for homoeopathic. Hair fall is due to many reasons now a day it is common due to stress and busy life check your haemoglobin level IF LESS THEN TAKE HAMATINIC ANY MULTINATIONAL COMPANY take proper diet (dal vegetables sprouts fruits) and do exercise minimum 15 min if possibles do yoga for 10 min increase water intake minimum 3 to 4 litres per day also take homoeo medicines homoeo medicines are known for to stop hair fall and it actually happens phosphrus 30 (30 no glouble) 2 tds x 2 weeks and reply also comb your hair gently and 2/3 time per day wash with homoeopathic shampoo (sbl or any company) twice a week preaper oil by mixing arnica montana Q 30 ml + any regular hair oil and apply before wash Dr. raj bonde you may consult me privately on this site check my economical packages on this site.

We had our 3rd child 4 months back. We want to do family planning. Can you please tell us whether it is better for husband or for wife to undergo the surgery.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
We had our 3rd child 4 months back. We want to do family planning. Can you please tell us whether it is better for hu...
ideal is for husband as it is blood less and person can go for work on same day. in women the surgery may look like 1-2 stitches only but internally every change is as bad as an appendix surgery in men & post op rest for 10 days is must in women.

I have to loss my weight. I tried all the ways as I know but it can't be effective for me. What should I do for it.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
I have to loss my weight. I tried all the ways as I know but it can't be effective for me.
What should I do for it.
Burn fats and calories healthy diet to lose weight leave carbonated beverages eating vegetables to lose weight eating fruits to lose weight stop eating sugar lose weight fast reduce sodium lose weight herbal tea to lose weight eat low calorie foods drink plenty of water avoid sweets eat more vegetables you need to take a balanced diet.

Hello doctors. My mom is suffering from severe knee pain. Her feet have swollen and she is unable to walk. She got her diabetics check up in march and it was normal. But she do have increased uric acid problem and also she is undergoing menopause. She has already taken medical consultation and under medication. I will be very grateful if you can share some home remedies to keep uric acid level in control. And some home treatment which can give her relief from the unbearable pain. Regards Pooja.

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS)
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
Hello doctors.
My mom is suffering from severe knee pain. Her feet have swollen and she is unable to walk. She got he...
make sure she is well hydrated (taking plenty of liquids). Berries can help in the excretion of uric acid. weight reduction and diabetic control helps a lot

Right time of use of laser for a pregnant women and how many quantity of keser used in a day and which type of kesar used please give answer.

MD Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
Right time of use of laser for a pregnant women and how many quantity of keser used in a day and which type of kesar ...
Kesar should be used in moderation with milk and should be had in the middle three months of pregnancy. A" chapti" (sprinkle) of kesar in hot milk is brilliant. It has beneficial effects of the complexion of the child.

I am 26 male I am suffering hi fever since two days what should I do?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 26 male I am suffering hi fever since two days what should I do?
Fever is not considered medically significant until body temperature is above 100.4 F (38 C). Fever serves as body's natural defences against bacteria and viruses which cannot live at higher temperatures. Also, the body's defence mechanisms seem to work more efficiently at a higher temperature -Fevers of 104 F (40 C) or higher may be dangerous and demand immediate treatments like: -Acetaminophen (dolo-650 mg) twice or thrice can be used to lower a fever . Aspirin should not be used for fever in children/ adolescents or during a viral illness. -Wear loose fitting clothes and don’t overdress. Overdressing can cause temperature to rise further. -Tepid water (85 F [30 C]) baths may help bring down a fever -The body should be cooled with a wet sponge. -A fever can cause severe dehydration. Drink plenty of fluids.. Have citrus fruits, particularly Vitamin C rich ones like mausami, Amla juice etc. -Take light and easily digestible home cooked meals like sprouts.avoid outside food -Wash hands frequently with soap and water especially after returning from public places or public transport. -Further therapy depends on the cause of fever like urinary infection/typhoid or malaria/dengue infection and the accompanying symptoms that need to be investigated and treated accordingly

Hi! My name is mohit and I'm 21 years old. I don't know why but I feel really uncomfortable with my hands, my forearms are really thin and my skin on hands is dry. I just want to know if there is something that I can do.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
Hi! My name is mohit and I'm 21 years old. I don't know why but I feel really uncomfortable with my hands, my forearm...
Hye, Thanks for the query. To stay fit and healthy you need to eat as per what your body needs. Try to avoid long gaps in between meals. Do not fast for long hours. This will help avoid binging in the next meal. If you want to adopt a healthy diet includes a variety of foods from the major food groups: fruits, vegetables, whole grains, low-fat dairy products, and lean protein including beans and other legumes, nuts and seeds, and healthy fats. Include foods you can find in your local grocery store  — rather than specialty non local foods. Local and seasonal foods always give us the right nutrients. Healthy fats are needed for healthy skin. Do consider your health risks if you have any when choosing foods. Stay away from calorie-laden, fatty and salty convenience and highly processed and junk foods.  Experiment with quick and healthy cooking techniques, such as baking, grilling and sauteing. Learn important food safety tips. Avoid unwanted stress. Avoid alcohol and smoking. Exercise at least thrice a week. This is important to improve the toning of your hands. Sleep well and drink plenty of water. Hydration is also important to improve dryness factor of skin. Keep skin moisturised.
View All Feed

Near By Doctors