Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Amit B. Panchal

MD - Homeopathy

Homeopath, Ahmedabad

11 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Amit B. Panchal MD - Homeopathy Homeopath, Ahmedabad
11 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Amit B. Panchal
Dr. Amit B. Panchal is one of the best Homeopaths in Thaltej, Ahmedabad. He has been a practicing Homeopath for 11 years. He has done MD - Homeopathy . He is currently associated with Madhur Homeopathy Clinic in Thaltej, Ahmedabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Amit B. Panchal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Ahmedabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MD - Homeopathy - Ahmedabad Institute of Medical Sciences, Ahmedabad - 2007
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Amit B. Panchal

Madhur Homeopathy Clinic

101 Saumya Sqare 1st Floor Near Mahalaxmi Tample Thaltej Ahmedabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Amit B. Panchal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My father had got a stone in kidney 6 days back. It was removed on the same day with the help of glucose and it came through toilet. But after that he is suffering from fever, cold, headache. And major effect is food, he is not able to eat food getting bad taste in mouth. If he eats any thing it is coming out. But toilet is coming very clean.

Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicines and Surgery(BAMS), Post Graduation Diploma in Emergency Medicines And Services(PGDEMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
My father had got a stone in kidney 6 days back. It was removed on the same day with the help of glucose and it came ...
Take 1 cup of horse gram + Add ½ L water + Heat the mixture till water level reduces to 1/5th + Strain and collect the soup + add 2 tsp of crushed pomegranate + Mix well + Drink once a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why do I gey hyperacidity all of a sudden in a month. That stays for few days and then everything is normal. I follow the same eating habits but out of nowhere I feel pain in chest. And when I have acidity and pain in chest I start having anxious feeling and have negative thoughts. What should I do?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Why do I gey hyperacidity all of a sudden in a month. That stays for few days and then everything is normal. I follow...
Hello, you r the victim of hyper acidity due to irregular dietary habits. Plz, follow the under noted tips, sincerely: * take, plenty of water to eliminate toxins.* take breakfast at 8.30 am, positively, take, 4 nos of marie biscuits, 2 hrly with 100 ml of water.* take, easily digestible lunch at 1.00, pm, without fried, irritant,& junk food. At 3.00pm take again 4 pcs of marie biscuits with 100 ml of water./ at 6.00pm take tea with biscuits/take lite dinner at 9.00pm/avoid, watching tv in d late night./* ensure 6 hrs sound sleep in d night. * avoid, scorching sun, dust, smoking, alcohol, junk food, *homoeo-medicine** @ nux vom 30-6 pills, thrice a day. @ robinia q=10 drops, thrice with 2 tsfl of water. Report fortnightly.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Previously I was fair & there was no skin problems, now I look dark and my whole body is getting some weird pimples. please tell me how to remove it?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Previously I was fair & there was no skin problems, now I look dark and my whole body is getting some weird pimples. ...
Hello. Kindly explain me in detail as many skin diseases do have similar presentation and it becomes difficult to diagnose them. Meantime, start taking homoeopathic medicine - Berberis Aquefolium Q/ 10 drops in 1/2 cup of water/ thrice daily. Sulphur 200/ one dose only. Revert me back with more symptoms, details and if possible a clear photo also. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Total cholesterol level is 265 LDL is 206. Rest are normal Which medicine should be taken?

BHMS
Homeopath, Murshidabad
Total cholesterol level is 265
LDL is 206. Rest are normal
Which medicine should be taken?
Dear lybrate user, cholesterol is naturally produced inside the body of every living animal. Human beings are no exception to that. But when we take mutton, chicken, yellow part of a boiled egg, ghee, butter etc we intake cholesterol from external source. This extra cholesterol from external sources increase the total cholesterol content of human body. You should always keep your cholesterol level within normal limits as high cholesterol serves as a precursor to various cardiac diseases. Avoid the aforesaid food. Walk at least 1 hour in a day without any interval. Also you can take homoeopathic mother tincture fucus vesiculosus q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever he gets into a A. C BUS for a long journey he feels very uncomfortable. He feels uneasy and a feeling of vomiting comes right through. This makes the journey awful. Please help me out.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Whenever he gets into a A. C BUS for a long journey he feels very uncomfortable. He feels uneasy and a feeling of vom...
This might be because of motion sickness and allergy to AC for which you ca use anti-emetics like promethazine (avomine) which will give relief but don't get addicted to them.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/mam, I am facing a problem that sexual problem I am facing premature ejaculation problem and my foreskin got full loose due to masturbation regularly from the age of 13 the big problem is that how can I come out from this problem please suggest premature ejaculation is main problem please I don't want to go doctor I am full shy please suggest any home treatment for my loose foreskin.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hello sir/mam, I am facing a problem that sexual problem I am facing premature ejaculation problem and my foreskin go...
Premature ejaculation may be due to 1. Anxiety, depression 2. Fatigue, stress 3. Relationship issues, performance anxiety, 4. Consumption of alcohol, tobacco etc 5you can take the following measures a) avoid stress, anxiety, depression b) avoid alcohol and tobacco consumption c) go for regular exercise d) lead a healthy living style e) practice relaxation technique by deep breathing exercise (take deep full breath for 5 seconds, hold it for 3 seconds, exhale slowly for 5 seconds). Do it for 5 minutes without breaking the rhythm. It controls arousals and tension that lead to early ejaculation. F) use condom to reduce sensation g) take foods to increase testosterone like eggs /asparagus/dark chocolate/carrots/oats/ashwagandha/avocado/blue berries/ banana/walnut/cereals/onion/garlic/almonds/bean/ mushroom h) consult sex therapist/sexologist for advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to loose weight. To whom I need to consult? Who can help me out? Someone please help me out how to initiate .What to do exactly. I'm not in hurry. But yes I really want to reduce my weight. My rejoining is in May 2017 end Profession Teacher First delivery 2014 SEP Second delivery 2016 OCT Current weight 82 kg Hypothyroidism since Aug 2012. I'm in Whitefield Bangalore.

Nutrition - Management of Weight & Lifestyle Related Disorders
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I want to loose weight.
To whom I need to consult? Who can help me out? Someone please help me out how to initiate .W...
Include high fiber diet, fruits and salad in your diet. Take frequent meals. Sample Plan: Breakfast:Wheat Flakes With Milk, Mid Morning: Fruit Platter, Lunch: Oat Meal Chapati With Vegetable and Salad, Evening: Jasmine Tea, Dinner: Quinoa Salad. Avoid excessive salt intake in the diet, Iodine-suppressing foods like cabbage, brussels sprouts, broccoli, cauliflower, soybeans, and turnips, caffeine drinks like coffee, cola. Prepackaged and processed foods, sugars (such as pastries and candy. Excessive fat consumption but include small amount of coconut oil which is good for hypothyroidism. Team Nutrihealth.

What is diabetes diet for the hypertension patient and what are the requirements for exercise?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What is diabetes diet for the hypertension patient and what are the requirements for exercise?
if you are having hyper tension follow the advice given below 1. Do regular aerobic exercise like brisk walk for 30 minutes every day 2.reduce your weight if overweight 3.Reduce salt intake 4. Drink plenty of water 5. Take bland diet,avoid spicy, oily, junk saturated fat and cholesterol rich diet. Take plenty of green leafy vegetables, Fruits 6.Stop smoking and consumption of alcohol, Tobacco, 7.Avoid stress, anxiety, physical and mental exertion 8.Do Yoga, Meditation, and deep breathing exercise 9. Monitor your Bp regularly and consult Physician for treatment
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi i am Suffering from snoring. Had sleep test but Dr. Advise me CPAP machine. Do you have any other Advice to cure this problem?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Please Don't depend upon medicine, machines Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Put SHADBINDU OIL drops in both nostrils Take Tab septilin by Himalaya 2 2 for 3 mths.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(59 ratings)

Dr. Ketan Shah

MD - Homeopathy, DHMS
Homeopath
Happy Homeopathic Clinic, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(135 ratings)

Dr. Naitik Shah

BHMS
Homeopath
HomeoPath Cures, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(58 ratings)

Dr. Manish Thakkar

B.H.M.S., Homoeoapthy, C.S.D Skin Disease ( Dermatology), Child Health (Pediatric) CCH
Homeopath
Spandan Homeo Cure Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(563 ratings)

Dr. Ajit Singh P Rajput

BHMS
Homeopath
Global Homoeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(53 ratings)

Dr. Madhuri Bhatt

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Soham Homoeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(21 ratings)

Dr. Keyur Majmundar

DHMS (Diploma In Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), DIHom (London)
Homeopath
Dr Keyur Majmundar, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment