Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call
Guru Kripa Clinic, Ahmedabad

Guru Kripa Clinic

  4.7  (2557 ratings)

General Physician Clinic

7 - Near G Ward, Kubernagar Ahmedabad
1 Doctor · ₹200 · 18 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Guru Kripa Clinic   4.7  (2557 ratings) General Physician Clinic 7 - Near G Ward, Kubernagar Ahmedabad
1 Doctor · ₹200 · 18 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

About

By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have place......more
By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have placed in us.
More about Guru Kripa Clinic
Guru Kripa Clinic is known for housing experienced General Physicians. Dr. Suresh Chhatwani, a well-reputed General Physician, practices in Ahmedabad. Visit this medical health centre for General Physicians recommended by 84 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
10:00 AM - 01:00 PM 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Location

7 - Near G Ward, Kubernagar
Kubernagar Ahmedabad, Gujarat - 382340
Get Directions

Photos (3)

Guru Kripa Clinic Image 1
Guru Kripa Clinic Image 2
Guru Kripa Clinic Image 3

Doctor

Dr. Suresh Chhatwani

MBBS
General Physician
93%  (2557 ratings)
30 Years experience
200 at clinic
₹250 online
Available today
10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
View All
View All

Health Packages

ENQUIRE
30 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹2800
ENQUIRE
30 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹2200
ENQUIRE
30 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹2500
ENQUIRE
30 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹1800
ENQUIRE
30 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹2000
ENQUIRE
30 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹1200

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Guru Kripa Clinic

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Professional" 12 reviews "Prompt" 5 reviews "Well-reasoned" 8 reviews "Helped me impr..." 5 reviews "Practical" 5 reviews "Nurturing" 1 review "Thorough" 4 reviews "knowledgeable" 33 reviews "Sensible" 5 reviews "Caring" 9 reviews "Very helpful" 58 reviews "Saved my life" 2 reviews "Inspiring" 3 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

OBESITY

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad

OBESITY
OBESITY -NOW A DAYS IS INCREASING ALARMINGLY.
IN LAST 30YRS NUMBER OF OBESE PEOPLE HAVE DOUBLED.
MORE THAN 30--35% OF ADULT POPULATION IS EITHER OBESE  or OVERWEIGHT.
10--15 % OF CHILDREN R OBESE --CHILDHOOD OBESITY IS SERIOUS PROBLEM.
                
 OBESITY MEANS PRESENCE OF EXCESSIVE FAT INTHE BODY.

BMI IS THE INDICATOR OF OBESITY.[NORMAL RANGE 23--25]
BMI 25 TO 29 IS OVERWEIGHT,,MORE THAN 29 IS OBESE.
BMI{BODY MASS INDEX}=WT IN KG/HEIGHTxHIEGHT[HIEGHT IN METER SQUARE].     
                                DISEASES CAUSED BY OBESITY
DIABETES.
HIGH BLOOD PRESSURE.
HEART DISEASE//EARLY HEART ATTACK./HEART BLOCKS.
CERTAIN CANCERS.
HYPERACIDITY---GERD.
HENIA-INCISIONAL HERNIA.
SKIN DISEASE--FUNGAL and BACTERIAL INFECTIONS.
ARTHRITIS--KNEE JOINT PROBLEMS.
PAIN IN HEELS//SOLE OF FEET.
IN FEMALE PCOD  [POLYCYSTIC OVARIAN DISEASE]--
INFERTILITY//SUBFRETILITY.
FATTY LIVER DISEASE.
STROKE.
GOUT.
GALL BLADDER STONES.
 

1 person found this helpful

Does minoxidil 5 percentage (jhensen regain) solutions is helpful for hair fall and regain of hairs. There are chances of any side effects or not?

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Does minoxidil 5 percentage (jhensen regain) solutions is helpful for hair fall and regain of hairs. There are chance...
It is helpful. Avoid spicy food and junk food and atmosphere pollution. What is your hemoglobin and VitB_12 level? Eat plenty of green vegetables and fruits. Feel free to ask privately with details for more scientific suggestions.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am taking szetalo ls for depression for 2 months! But now sometime I feels very sleepy at day! Loss libido! Mental forgetfulness, confusion, Fatigue to go somewhere alone! Next day I wake up but it takes time to decide the day! also take eltroxin 50 mg!

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
I am taking szetalo ls for depression for 2 months! But now sometime I feels very sleepy at day! Loss libido! Mental ...
What is strength of the medicine and what time you take it? If your thyroid profile is not normal than depression can increase. Send reports privately for more scientific suggestions. Meanwhile eat plenty of green vegetables and fruits and do regular exercise and morning walk Yoga pranayam.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 44 years male. I am suffering from cough and fever since e week. Dr. Ask me for xray and blood test. The reports are normal. Even I neither smoke nor drink. But every year I face the same problem please help me for that

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
you may have seasonal bronchitis. take hot liquid and soup. take antiallergic medicine at night and bronchodilator cough syrup. feel free to ask privately with details for more scientific suggestions.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere Nabhi key left main upar side Ko Dard ho Raha hai Kafe din se ye Kaya ho Sakta hai jaise kuch chubhta hai. ultra sound main kuch nahin Aya hai.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Mere Nabhi key left main upar side Ko Dard ho Raha hai Kafe din se ye Kaya ho Sakta hai jaise kuch chubhta hai. ultra...
It can be muscle pain or due to indigestion. Details of symptoms like vomiting and diarrhea or fullness after meal duration of it and reports required for proper scientific suggestions. Feel free to ask privately with details for more scientific suggestions.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am a 15 years old guy and my question is- yesterday I walk on the road and suddenly a lin and thin man say something and some saliva from his mouth touches my mouth. What happen to me now? Is I got hiv from this sort of thing?

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Hi I am a 15 years old guy and my question is- yesterday I walk on the road and suddenly a lin and thin man say somet...
Not likely unless you have deep kiss, and broken bucal mucosa. However you go for HIV TEST SCREENING at 6 wks and 6 MONTHS.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from left foot pain due to fall of 2 wheeler. Consulted doc got an x-ray he said it's TENDO ACHILLES AND TIBIALIS ANTERIOR TENDINITIS. Gave tab for 5 days. But pain still continues when I walk and all.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
I'm suffering from left foot pain due to fall of 2 wheeler. Consulted doc got an x-ray he said it's TENDO ACHILLES AN...
Pain due to injury may remain for about 10-15 days. Take some rest and use crepe bandage. Feel free to ask privately with details of your symptoms and reports for more scientific suggestions.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/Madam, my sister. She is staying at Delhi. Water for general use she gets there chlorinated. If she bathes with this chlorinated water. What will be the side effects especially for hair? And what can be the to neutralize chlorinated water. I hope you will answer sooner. Thank You.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Sir/Madam,
 my sister. She is staying at Delhi. Water for general use she gets there chlorinated. If she bathes with ...
hair can be dry and brittle after long exposure. she can use boiled water for hair wash. drinking excessive chlorinated water can have health effects. feel free to ask privately with details for more scientific suggestions.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have joined gym for weight loss now people say I should consume large amount of protein for tht I choose eggs. But I have have a confusion some say you should consume 2 whole eggs while others suggest to have only white of egg. please suggest.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
I have joined gym for weight loss now people say I should consume large amount of protein for tht I choose eggs. But ...
Egg white has more protein, better to avoid yellow portion /egg yolk as it has fat/ cholesterol. eat plenty of green vegetables and fruits and sprouts and nuts. nuts have good protein. feel free to ask privately with details for more scientific suggestions.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can I use FAT BURNER tablets for weight loss. Any fat burner available to reduce weight.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Can I use FAT BURNER tablets for weight loss. Any fat burner available to reduce weight.
this is not sure shot treatment and can't be followed for long time. regular exercise and diet control is must. feel free to ask privately with details for more scientific suggestions.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife had a hemoglobin 10.5 in her 24th week pregnancy and now she is in 25th week hemoglobin is 10.4 so how can she increase her hemoglobin rate kindly suggest. Thank you.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
My wife had a hemoglobin 10.5 in her 24th week pregnancy and now she is in 25th week hemoglobin is 10.4 so how can sh...
hemoglobin is on lower level but not to worry. continue hemetanic tab. eat green vegetables and fruits and sprouts and nuts and jaggery. dates, raisins are good for her. feel free to ask privately with details for more scientific suggestions.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good Afternoon Sir. Sir, mere right (upper & lower) abdomen and back me maine last 10-15 days se pain tha toh maine kal Hemogram, KFT and LFT tests karaye the. Usme ESR value 18 (0-15) aur Eosinophils 9% (1-6%) aaya. Rest sab theek tha. Aur last week whole abdomen Ultrasound karaya tha toh mild Fatty Liver aaya tha. Sir, kya ye dangerous level hai ESR and Eosinophils ka? Aur kya Fatty Liver without medicine theek ho sakta hai?

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Good Afternoon Sir.
Sir, mere right (upper & lower) abdomen and back me maine last 10-15 days se pain tha toh maine k...
ESR IS almost normal not to worry. Eosinophyl count suggest allergy that too not to worry. grade 1 fatty liver can be cured without medication., just stop oily /fried junk food and do regular exercise and morning walk 45 min daily, you will be benifitted. feel free to ask privately with details for more scientific suggestions.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For e.g.- I am suffering from dry cough for the last 2 week and I have Chet's pain whenever I cough hard. Can you suggest what should be done?

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
take hot water with honey and do salt water gargles. avoid spicy food and cold drinks and outside junk food .you may need bronchodilator cough syrup. feel free to ask privately with details for more scientific suggestions.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am in my 3rd month of pregnancy. I am feeling nausea whole day and vomit 2 times a day. Due to this I am not able to drink sufficient water .I can drink only 2 glasses of water a day. I tried medicine doxinate od and ondem md suggested by my Doctor But nothing is working. Please suggest me what should I do. And what other drinks can I take instead of water.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
I am in my 3rd month of pregnancy. I am feeling nausea whole day and vomit 2 times a day. Due to this I am not able t...
Any liquid you are comfortable with. Coconut water, milk, soup or butter milk, ice cream and freshly made fruit juices. You can take antacid or PPI for short time. Take frequent small meals. You will be well shortly. Feel free to ask privately with details of your symptoms and reports for more scientific suggestions.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can you please help me with a diet chart. My weight=43 kg, height-5'5' 40 yrs. I'm a service woman. Leave a house by 7.30 in the morning. I carry my lunch. Have chapati & salads, fish/chicken in the breakfast meal as its very difficult to carry & have it in lunch time. I have foods in small intervals 5-6 times a day. Please suggest a diet chart easy to follow & lose weight & stay healthy.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Can you please help me with a diet chart. My weight=43 kg, height-5'5' 40 yrs. I'm a service woman. Leave a house by ...
at your age and height your weight is absolutely normal.you are thin rather if information given is correct. To remain healthy do regular exercise and morning walk Yoga pranayam ,have good nutrition,, which will boost your immune system.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had got effected with allergy that had appearing like ring worm as round on "thigh" especially on joints sir and it have severe itching in night time and I had used kz soap 75gm but no use. Dear sir suggest me or prescribe medication to get relief from this allergy. Thank you sir.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
I had got effected with allergy that had appearing like ring worm as round on "thigh" especially on joints sir and it...
keep your skin dry and clean use anti fungal dusting powder. avoid spicy and junk food. feel free to ask privately with pictures of your skin lesions for more scientific suggestions.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have the habit of 'Hasthaprayogam' and I'm feeling that due to this my body weakness is increasing ​& bone pains are coming to leg while sleeping. Is Hasthaprayogam causes weakness to body ?if not what's the problem for weakness? Any problem to my sex life due to Hasthaprayogam?

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Sir
I have the habit of 'Hasthaprayogam' and I'm feeling that due to this my body weakness is increasing ​& bone pain...
No. Hastproygam/masturbation generally don't cause any weakness or bone pain. It is a habit and not a disease. Concentrate on your work /job and studies. Occasional masturbation is not harmful. If you don't than there can be night fall. Feel free to ask privately with details for more scientific suggestions.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, In second trimester of pregnancy the uterus starts to expand from lower abdomen to upper abdomen and also gives cramps. How much of time it takes expand and stop cramping? Will you explain it?

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Hello doctor, In second trimester of pregnancy the uterus starts to expand from lower abdomen to upper abdomen and al...
uterus expands gradually and there are uterine contractions not necessarily pain or cramps. you may have decreased hydration or less Hb level, VIT B-12 deficiency which can aggravate the symptoms. take proper nutrition and do regular walk and pranayam. feel free to ask privately with details for more scientific suggestions.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics