Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Acharya's Multispeciality Clinic

Ayurveda Clinic

B-19, Silver Square, Thaltej Shilaj Road, Thaltej. Landmark: Opp. Bagban Party Plot, Ahmedabad Ahmedabad
1 Doctor · ₹300
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Dr. Acharya's Multispeciality Clinic Ayurveda Clinic B-19, Silver Square, Thaltej Shilaj Road, Thaltej. Landmark: Opp. Bagban Party Plot, Ahmedabad Ahmedabad
1 Doctor · ₹300
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

About

Our goal is to offer our patients, and all our community the most affordable, trustworthy and professional service to ensure your best health....more
Our goal is to offer our patients, and all our community the most affordable, trustworthy and professional service to ensure your best health.
More about Dr. Acharya's Multispeciality Clinic
Dr. Acharya's Multispeciality Clinic is known for housing experienced Ayurvedas. Dr. Punita B Acharya, a well-reputed Ayurveda, practices in Ahmedabad. Visit this medical health centre for Ayurvedas recommended by 68 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
10:00 AM - 01:00 PM

Location

B-19, Silver Square, Thaltej Shilaj Road, Thaltej. Landmark: Opp. Bagban Party Plot, Ahmedabad
Rethal Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Click to view clinic direction
Get Directions

Doctor in Dr. Acharya's Multispeciality Clinic

300 at clinic
Available today
10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Acharya's Multispeciality Clinic

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Cholesterol is 138 mg/dl is good or bad as normal is 150-200? And fasting blood sugar is 221 mg/dl is it very high or just high?

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
Cholesterol is 138 mg/dl is good or bad as normal is 150-200?
And fasting blood sugar is 221 mg/dl is it very high or...
Cholestrol is ok but your fasting blood suagr is too high. U need to start medicines immediately. Along with medicines follow diabetes diet which simply means eating the healthiest foods in moderate amounts and sticking to regular mealtimes. A diabetes diet is a healthy-eating plan that's naturally rich in nutrients and low in fat and calories. Key elements are fruits, vegetables and whole grains. U can take (moderate amount) grapes. Apples. Berries. Citrus fruits. Pineapple. Papaya. U should avoid sugar-sweetened beverages. Sugary beverages are the worst drink choice for someone with diabetes. Trans fats sugar, cake, pastries mithai/sweets chocolate fruits like mango, litchi etc. White bread, pasta fruit-flavored yogurt. Sweetened breakfast cereals. Flavored coffee drinks. Honey 1. Don't take tea empty stomach. Eat something like a banana (if you are not diabetic) or soaked almonds or any seasonal fruit. No only biscuits or rusk will not do. 2. Take your breakfast every day. Don't skip it. 3. Have light meals every 2 hours (in addition to your breakfast, lunch n dinner) e.g. Nariyal paani, chaach, a handful of dry fruits, a handful of peanuts, seasonal fruit, a cup of curd/milk etc 4. Finish your dinner at least 2 hours before going to sleep. 5. Maintain active life style 6. Avoid fast foods, spicy n fried foods 7.take a lot of green vegetables n fruit. 8. Drink lot of water. 9.curd is good for u. Exercise in the form of yoga, cycling, swimming, gymming, walking etc. For more details you can consult me.
2 people found this helpful

Why I am suffering from continuous urine infection after taking femovan tablet. Is this some kind of side effect or something else please suggest me what to do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
Why I am suffering from continuous urine infection after taking femovan tablet. Is this some kind of side effect or s...
No, it's not a side effect of the femovan tablet. Do the following--you maintain high grade of personal hygiene. Do change your underclothes at least 2 times a day wear cotton underclothesstay hydrated keep the area dry. For more details, you can consult me.

Maine ek ladki k sath period mai sex keys h bina condom k to isse koi paresani ki baat to nahi h.

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
Maine ek ladki k sath period mai sex keys h bina condom k to isse koi paresani ki baat to nahi h.
Having unprotected sex at any time is risky and can result in pregnancy. Sometimes ovulation — the time when a girl is most likely to become pregnant — can happen within a few days of when your period ends. Also, sperm can fertilize an egg for 5 days after ejaculation.

If when putting finger inside my vagina and I get pain when doing so does that mean my hymen is still intact?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello- it means that you are suffering from vaginismus. It is a condition which affects a woman's ability to engage in any form of vaginal penetration, including sexual penetration, insertion of tampons, and gynecological examinations. This is the result of a conditioned reflex of the pubococcygeus (pc) muscle, causing muscles in the vagina to tense suddenly and making any kind of vaginal penetration either painful or impossible.

I took a teeth cleaning with dentist, dentist has suggested antibiotics and a painkiller tablet to b taken fr 3 days .is it necessary to take antibiotics or only pain killer is enough?

BDS, MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Advanced course in maxillofacial sugery
Dentist, Lucknow
I took a teeth cleaning with dentist, dentist has suggested antibiotics and a painkiller tablet to b taken fr 3 days ...
Depending on your general health diabetes etc antibiotics will be ok if fit even pain killers may not be.
1 person found this helpful

Dear sir/madam, my age is 34, how much red meat like mutton I can take in a meal? And how many days in a week for healthy life?

General Physician, Bhopal
Dear sir/madam, my age is 34, how much red meat like mutton I can take in a meal? And how many days in a week for hea...
Daily protein intake for healthy middle age individuals is 1gm/kg/day. So for you daily need is 55 gm protein per day but solely meeting this need with mutton everyday might cause problem. So you can have it twice to thrice a week.
1 person found this helpful

Pre menstrual cycle pain. A week before the periods it start and due to this whatever she eats she vomits nd fever on the time of periods.

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
Pre menstrual cycle pain. A week before the periods it start and due to this whatever she eats she vomits nd fever on...
Place a heating pad or hot water bottle on your lower back or abdomen. Rest when needed. Give yourself a little massage where it hurts. Exercise-- get moving to relieve symptoms. Walking, running, yoga etc. Avoid foods that contain caffeine. Avoid smoking and drinking alcohol for this homeopathic treatment is very effective for more details you can consult me.

Doctor I want to know that stop eating junk food for 2 months can make weight loss. My weight was 76.4 when I stop eating junk food for 1 months my weight is 73.4 is it good or I am overweight.

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
Doctor I want to know that stop eating junk food for 2 months can make weight loss. My weight was 76.4 when I stop ea...
Yes, If you stop eating junk food, your weight can reduce. You are overweight. Ideal weight for your height is 58 - 70 kg.

Hi I am age 24 from 4 months 10 days delay in periods this month 20 days over til I not become period so I am getting tension wn I wil become periods I am bachelor.

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
Hi I am age 24 from 4 months 10 days delay in periods this month 20 days over til I not become period so I am getting...
Is there any chance of pregnancy. If so then do urine pregnancy test. If no then get your thyroid profile, cbc, blood sugar fasting checked from some lab. If everything is normal then do an ultrasound of abdomen. For more details you can consult me.

I am 39 years old. I am heptic-c patient since 2001, I frequently used multivitamins and other healthy foods and nuts etc. My stomach frequently disturbed from last 8 months. Last week I know about high uric acid (7.7)with gout in toe. Please advice treatment for gout. Uric acid and stomach problems thank.

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
I am 39 years old. I am heptic-c patient since 2001, I frequently used multivitamins and other healthy foods and nuts...
Colchicine is used to prevent or treat the symptoms of gout. Gout is caused when a substance called uric acid forms painful crystals in the body, typically in the joints. U should do-- watch your weight. Eat fresh fruit, vegetables, whole wheat products and some pulses (high in purine) every day. Enjoy low-fat milk and dairy products daily. Drink plenty of fluids. Avoid alcohol elevate your affected foot if you smoke, then stop it. Add more fiber to your diet. Eat more fruits, vegetables and whole grains, which provide complex carbohydrates. Avoid foods and beverages with high-fructose corn syrup, and limit consumption of naturally sweet fruit juices. Good sources of low-purine nuts and seeds include walnuts, almonds, flaxseeds and cashew nuts. U can take one handful of these nuts (mixed) everyday curd is very good for u.
View All Feed