Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Prabhat Agrawal

General Physician, agra

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Prabhat Agrawal General Physician, agra
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Prabhat Agrawal
Dr. Prabhat Agrawal is a trusted General Physician in Awadpuri, Agra. You can meet Dr. Prabhat Agrawal personally at Prabhat Agrawal in Awadpuri, Agra. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Prabhat Agrawal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Agra and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Prabhat Agrawal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello dr, I am a 35yrs male, 5'7" height,72kg weight, medium body. My eye sight is weak, please tell me about white colour hair problem, more sleeping, laziness, pain in body at sleeping and risng time, not proper blood circulation, many times hand and legs become inactive. Please give solution.

Fellow Observership, Certificate in Forensic Psychology, MD-Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Akola
Hello dear friend, since how many days/months you are suffering from these problems? Do you often feel tense about small set of everyday problems? Do you tend to worry a lot & are a poor sleeper? Do you also feel quite stressed out very often? Kindly get back to me with this information so that we can plan a line of action & useful solution. Good Luck
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering headache when ever the weather is rainy and cold. What would be your suggestions? Wt might be the problem? Any medicines would help me cure the cuz?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I'm suffering headache when ever the weather is rainy and cold. What would be your suggestions? Wt might be the probl...
It seems you are suffering from sinusitis and take a flow of steam over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm sufferiNg from cold from last 2 moNth. What will I do to reduce this? I'm suffocatiNg from this.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
There are several things you can do to prevent a cold—they are all easy and inexpensive and worth the effort. Wash your hands often-with soap and warm water.The germs stick to the soap and get washed down the drain. Always wash your hands after coughing or sneezing into your hands, blowing your nose, after touching someone who is sick, or when using public restrooms or telephones. Cover Your Mouth and Nose When You Sneeze or Cough- Clean your hands every time you cough or sneeze. Avoid Touching Your Eyes, Nose, or Mouth-Germs are often spread when a person touches a contaminated surface and then touches their eyes, nose, or mouth. Stay Home When You’re Sick-Get plenty of sleep, be physically active, don’t smoke, manage stress, drink plenty of fluids, and eat nutritious food so you can fend off viruses. In general you should: -Take healthy balanced diet...like boiled eggs.daily in breakfast .. -Avoid people who have a cold or cold symptoms. -Routinely clean and disinfect common areas of your home. -get plenty of rest so your body can use its energy to fight the cold -staying at home will keep you from spreading germs -drink plenty of liquids like herbal tea or hot broth/vegetable/tomato soups. Avoid foods or drinks with caffeine which can keep you from getting enough sleep -Runny Nose and Sneezing- if you have post nasal drip, gargle to keep from getting a sore throat. Drink extra fluids. (avoid sugary and high calorie drinks) -Use saline nasal sprays or nasal irrigation • Tablet Nasorest-P once/twice daily may reduce the amount of mucous. • Do steam inhalation once or twice daily Treatment:There is a gradual 1-3 day onset of symptoms. It often starts out as a sore throat, then a fever and coughing. As the cold progresses, the nasal mucus may thicken which is the last stage before the cold dries up. A cold usually lasts for a week or two. But, taking good care of yourself at home can relieve symptoms and help prevent complications if you are otherwise healthy. Unless you develop complications, you shouldn’t need medical treatment. Complications include bacterial infections of the ears, throat, sinuses or lungs which must be treated with antibiotics. Cough-Coughing is how your body gets rid of debris and mucus from the airways during a viral infection. Unless your cough is severe or is keeping you from resting at night, it is better not to treat it. A severe cough can be treated with a cough syp, but don’t try to completely stop the cough. There are two types of coughs. Productive and non-productive or dry cough. Non-productive, dry cough. A dry, hacking cough may develop near the end of a cold. Dry coughs that follow viral colds are often worse at night and can last up to several weeks. Take syrup Alex-D for a dry cough. Cough drops can sooth an irritated throat, but most don’t affect the cough. Productive cough. A productive cough is one that brings up mucus from the back of the throat or the lungs. Productive coughs should not be suppressed to the point they no longer bring up mucus. Use syrup Alex. Drink lots of water if you have a productive cough. Head and Body Aches- Take tablet dolo-650 mg for fever once or twice daily
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have brown spots on my entire body else face since 3 months What should I do ? There is no itching, no pain, etc Only spots are visible, the size is like a 25 paisa coin If any body assist for that let me know for medicines.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Please take following medicine:- canthris 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My name is Birendra Parida I have 23 years old my question is how to control diabetes.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My name is Birendra Parida I have 23 years old my question is how to control diabetes.
In a known case of diabetic we need to control sugar levels with medication, aerobic exercise and following a diabetic diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cough for more than a month what to do I don't understand what to do please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, As you are having cough, get your blood tested (empty stomach) for – CBC, ESR, AEC, Widal, Peripheral smear for MP, Sputum examination, Urine (R & M) and Stool examination (R & M) done. (In case required, may advise you some other tests later). Revert me back with the reports for proper treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have always fever. stomach ache and abdominal pain. Also can't take proper breath lack of air in my class etc.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda, Banaskantha
I have always fever. stomach ache and abdominal pain. Also can't take proper breath lack of air in my class etc.
Dear Lybrate user, Its important to know that 98. 6F is normal body temprature how could you consider its as febril condition. Your information is not sufficient to Doagnose and prescribe treatment. You can consult me personally on Lybrate app or any Nearest Ayurveda Physician for line of tretment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My weight has been increase regularly and my digestion is not proper. I have no time to exercise regularly. What should I do decrease weight.

PGP In Diabetologist, Fellowship in non-invasive Cardiology, MD - Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
My weight has been increase regularly and my digestion is not proper. I have no time to exercise regularly. What shou...
Weight loss can be achieved by only 2 things. Exercise and diet (calorie) control. Take fruits, salads and vegetables. Avoid fatty food and sweetened drinks and snacks. Walk as much as you can.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am working from 6 hours continuous without rest now suffering from headache medicine is taken but no relax.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am working from 6 hours continuous without rest now suffering from headache medicine is taken but no relax.
1.Take paracetamol 500mg,1 tablet as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take adequate rest 4.Have adequate sound sleep in the night for 7-8 hours If you have recurrent attack of headache 1.It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, inadequate sleep , Low BP/High BP,migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error,chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2.Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, ,have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3.Go for regular exercise 4.Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5.Check for refractive error, sinusitis Hemoglobin, BP 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7.Consult Neurologist to rule out other causes of headache , if required take a CT scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. consult me for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever since 4 days. Before 2 days I have cold I took erythromycin tablet with paracetamol I gave relief but I have fever till now. Now tell me some easier method for relief.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I am suffering from fever since 4 days. Before 2 days I have cold I took erythromycin tablet with paracetamol I gave ...
Sir, Drink plenty of water fruit juices butter milk Take rest at home Check temperature 4 times per day Contact me with details for proper medical advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hemoglobin reading is 12.3. The normal range is 12 to 17. I am a pure vegetarian. What should do to bring it within the normal range.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, Diploma in Food & Nutrition & Diabetic Educator , B.Sc. - Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
My hemoglobin reading is 12.3. The normal range is 12 to 17. I am a pure vegetarian. What should do to bring it withi...
hello sir ur hb is normal if u want increase hb take high iron diet. like beetroot, carrot , spinach , leafy veg, amla, dates, khajur, pomegranate , . have small and frequent meals. don't skip ur breakfast and meals.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mera penis bahut kamjor h. Mera sex time bhi bahut kam hai. Jaldi nikal jata h. Mai apna penis tight or time bdana chahta hu.please help me

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Mera penis bahut kamjor h. Mera sex time bhi bahut kam hai. Jaldi nikal jata h. Mai apna penis tight or time bdana ch...
Increase your self confidence and Eat protein rich food and take tablet Nurokind-more 1-1 for a month and revert back after completion
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a healthy person aged 24. I got married a couple of weeks ago. Before marriage it was fine but after I feel like I lost the interest in sex. Ours is a love marriage and we used to have sex before as well then I had no problems what so ever. But now am completely lost interest I feel very tired and Fell like don wana have sex. I have pit on some weight abt 6-7 kgs in just a month is that a problem?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I am a healthy person aged 24. I got married a couple of weeks ago. Before marriage it was fine but after I feel like...
After marriage mostly people are feeling some lack of desire and some time they have exhausted his sexual strength but you can improve using by herbal remedies and some more regulation do yoga and exercises daily which increase your blood flow in the body particularly to those organ involved in sex .in addition eat healthy nutritious diet like staple green salad and avoid fast or spicy food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Blood is bleeding with urine without pain its happening from 2 days ,is this a serious on this?

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
Blood is bleeding with urine without pain its happening from 2 days ,is this a serious on this?
Lycopodium 1m one drop only. 2. Hamamelis Q take 5 drop in a cup of water thrice daily till bleeding stop. 3. Please report in a hour. Thanks for taking help from us.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been experiencing frequent urge to urinate for past few months. Also have noticed major headache on days I skip/miss my breakfast.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have been experiencing frequent urge to urinate for past few months. Also have noticed major headache on days I ski...
For your age excessive Urination could be due to 1.Drinking lot of water/ excess tea/ coffee/alcohol 2.Urinary Tract/bladder infection 3. Bladder stone causing a blockage in ureter/bladder, stone in urinary tract, cystitis, interstitial nephritis 5.Diabetes mellitus/Diabetes inspidus, Hypertension, 6. stress/Anxiety/nervousness , 7.Do urine Re/Me, Blood sugar testing,Take USG KUB, and consult urologist for advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from too much itching from last 3 nights and sometimes my fingers swell and there are spots like mosquito bites. Its late night so I can not go out any suggestion please to ease my condition.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Udupi
I have been suffering from too much itching from last 3 nights and sometimes my fingers swell and there are spots lik...
It seems you are allergic to mosquito bites, vegetables,drugs, dust etc for which it requires blood test, stool test, allergy test. You may start Allegra 180 mg at bedtime for 10 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old.My sperm count 45 million/ml and total motility 25%.Please suggest.

MD, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
You need to improve motility to become father. Take ayurvedic tablets for that. Regards Dr. Omkar shahapurkar c
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last week my father had severe pain in stomach. Then we took him for scanning and the report say there is an appendicular mass. Then we admit him to hospital n after 2 days they discharged him saying we will do the operation on 5 weeks later since now it's spread across and more risk to operate now. My question is when is the right time to go for operation or it still can be cured with medicine.

MD (Hom.), BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Last week my father had severe pain in stomach. Then we took him for scanning and the report say there is an appendic...
It is difficult to comment on whether surgery is necessary or not without seeing the exact condition of the mass. Since your doctor has advised to wait for 5 weeks you can give him homoeopathic medicines till then and on follow up report we can say further. You can give him homoeopathic medicine iris tenax 30-5 pills 3-4 times daily for 2 weeks. Revert back after 2 weeks with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, Mera right hand jal gaya tha please btaye me kya karu jise ye theek ho jaye?

General Physician,
Hello sir, Mera right hand jal gaya tha please btaye me kya karu jise ye theek ho jaye?
Take a tetanus toxoid. Use a local antiseptic. Do nt burst blisters if any. Take a mild antibiotic n painkillers if necessary. Do nt wet your burnt area.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed