Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Deepak Gupta

MBBS, DCH

General Physician, Agra

8 Years Experience  ·  0 - 100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Deepak Gupta MBBS, DCH General Physician, Agra
8 Years Experience  ·  0 - 100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Deepak Gupta
Dr. Deepak Gupta is a renowned General Physician in Fatehabad Road, Agra. Doctor has had many happy patients in his/her 8 years of journey as a General Physician. Doctor studied and completed MBBS, DCH . You can meet Dr. Deepak Gupta personally at Dr. Deepak Gupta Clinic in Fatehabad Road, Agra. Book an appointment online with Dr. Deepak Gupta and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Agra. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Pt. J N M Medical College, Raipur - 2009
DCH - KGMC LUCKNOW - 2012
Professional Memberships
Indian Academy of Paediatrics (IAP)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr. Deepak Gupta Clinic

#1/193, Shaheed Nagar, Tajganj, Landmark: Opp. Dr Amit Maheshwari Clinic, AgraAgra Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more

Public Welfare Hospital

#9/10a, Indra Puram, HIG-9, 100 Feet Road, Shamshabaad Road, Agra, Landmark: Icici Bank Atm, AgraAgra Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more

Happy Home Hospital

Minto Road , Shaeed Nagar, Rajpur Agra. Landmark: Near Hotel Grace, AgraAgra Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more

Diksha Hospital

25, Shaeed Nagar, Near Bhagat Singh Murti, Agra. Landmark: Near Centre for SightAgra Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more

Geetanjali Memorial Hospital

Shaeed Nagar, Near Bhagat Singh Murti, Agra. Landmark: Centre For Sight.Agra Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more

Sunrise hospital

Kahrai Mod, Shamshabaad Road, Agra. Landmark: Near Hero Moto Service Centre.Agra Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more

J K Hospital

#126, MIG, Shaeed Nagar, Agra.Agra Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more

Pathak Hospital

Tajnagri Phase 2, Basai Mushtikal, Agra. Landmark: Behind Vishal Mega Mart.Agra Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more

Upadhyay Hospital

Shaeed Nagar Crossing, Agra, Landmark: Infront Of Arti Manoj Hospital.Agra Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Deepak Gupta

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Both the ovaries are bulky with multiple small antral follicles atperiphery and echogenic central stroma. No evidence of adnexal mass or cyst bilaterally. What it exactly means and will it affect my pregnancy. I do have PCOD .KINDLY help.

MBBS, DGO
Gynaecologist, Sirohi
Both the ovaries are bulky with multiple small antral follicles atperiphery and echogenic central stroma. No evidence...
You may have PCOD. Confirm thru hormonal tests. Reduce weight and stress. Do exercises. 60% patients of pcod responds to natural remedies.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 24 years old married guy. I met with an issue when I masturbate my sperm came out in pink color. I am really very depressed and tensed. please tell me sir is this a normal situation?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Sir I am 24 years old married guy. I met with an issue when I masturbate my sperm came out in pink color. I am really...
Dear user. I can understand. Don’t panic. According to Harvard Medical School, most cases of BLOOD IN THE SEMEN are not serious and can be attributed to six causes: inflammation/infection, obstruction, tumors, vascular abnormalities, systemic factors, or trauma/medical procedures. Therefore please consult a doctor in person at the earliest for physical investigation. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What could be causing pain in left side of head and ringing in left ear? Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
What could be causing pain in left side of head and ringing in left ear? Please help me.
Headaches can be classified into three main categories: tension headaches, migraine headaches and cluster headaches. There can be many causes of a headache such as physiological changes in the head, constriction of blood vessels, abnormal neuron activity, genetic causes, excessive smoking, excessive drinking, lack of water in the body, oversleeping, overuse of pain killers, eye strain, neck strain, and others. People often use over-the-counter medicines or prescription pain killers to get relief from headaches. But there are many natural remedies that can treat your headache quickly and easily. For instance, dehydration is one of the most commdon causes of a headache. In such cases, simply drinking a cool glass of water can cure your headache within minutes. It is a good idea to drink about eight to ten glasses of water throughout the day to keep your body well hydrated. Along with water, there are many other natural ingredients that can be used to treat a headache. Ginger ginger can help reduce inflammation of the blood vessels in the head, thus providing relief from a headache. Mix equal parts of ginger juice and lemon juice. Consume it once or twice a day. Another option is to apply a paste of one teaspoon of dry ginger powder, also called sonth, and two tablespoons of water on the forehead for a few minutes. You can also boil ginger powder or raw ginger in water, and inhale the vapor. Chew one or two pieces of crystallized ginger candy.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old and I have a problem of stomach pain from past one year. please help me to cure.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am 24 years old and I have a problem of stomach pain from past one year. please help me to cure.
Homoeopathic treatment- bio combination no 25 -4 pills 3 times digestone syrup 2 spoonful 3 time. For 8 days and revert back.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old I am suffering acidity problem from 3 month Mt spleen enlarged 13.2 mildly enlarged GRADE I FATTY INFILTRATION OF LIVER MILD SPLENOMEGALY my stomach was to much it acidity pain goes to heart burning how to cure sir I am so much very tension in this type of problem myou might 120 height 180 sir thanking you sir.

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
I am 25 years old I am suffering acidity problem from 3 month Mt spleen enlarged 13.2 mildly enlarged GRADE I FATTY I...
First of all you need to change your eating habits and life style. Do not eat spicy, fried, fatty, high protein and junk foods. Avoid eating anything atleast two hours before you  sleep. Eat lots of high Fibre diet like salad. For acute problem you can take tab rantac 150 mg twice daily empty stomach till you get relieved. You can also take gelusil syrup after food if you feel burning sensation in your stomach area. Regarding fatty liver grade 1, its non significant, doesn't need medical attention but your spleen enlargement need to be properly evaluated, contact your physician for detailed evaluation.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please help me, mere pati gadi se gir gaye ab wo kisiko nhi pehchante right pair bhi kam nhi kar raha.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Please help me, mere pati gadi se gir gaye ab wo kisiko nhi pehchante right pair bhi kam nhi kar raha.
I think you should go for an immediate MRI BRAIN,only then we can come to a diagnosis.In the mean time start giving below given homoeopathic medicine ARNICA MONTANA 30 ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 1 drops every 1 hrly direct on tongue.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm having fever, body pain, dry cough, weakness, unable to eat anything from 5 days even one time and I have taken dolo 650 from three days for cough ASCORIL-D. Please advise.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I'm having fever, body pain, dry cough, weakness, unable to eat anything from 5 days even one time and I have taken d...
For initial stages of mild fever - take Schwabe's Biocombination - 11. But want to know more apart from cough & cold, the other symptoms, need to know more details.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Q: I am 19 year old female. I have Pcos. Recently I did my hormone profile. Test showed normal results. Only Prolactin was little more from normal range. It showed 35ng/ml. Moreover I have no complaints of headache and all other problems. Doctor paniced me. Why this hormone is more. I just want to know is there any problem in this issue. How to normalize level of prolactin.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), PGDHHM, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Your prolactin is border line raised. You can take medicine for the same. Normally it is associated with hypothyroid. If your thyroid profile is normal then no need to worry. This is most likely idiopathic ie. No cause. It will become normal with medicine.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are oats. How are they different from dalia (porridge. Do they differ in their benefits or not, which is better and why? What are whole grains and how can we consume them? What supplements can we take for obtaining the benefits of a non vegetarian diet which is very good but not getting by vegetarians and are these safe to have?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
What are oats. How are they different from dalia (porridge. Do they differ in their benefits or not, which is better ...
Oatmeal is a kind of porridge. Any grain served hot in the shape of a cereal is porridge. Oatmeal is made by processing oats. Oats are perhaps more palatable as a porridge because of the milk or cream in it and also because the heating probably makes the oats more palatable.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old and I have pain in the chest since last 2 weeks.what should i do?

MBBS, M.S, M. Ch, F.I.A.C.S
Cardiologist, Chennai
I am 18 years old and I have pain in the chest since last 2 weeks.what should i do?
You are young. Ecg, echo and examination by stethoscope to determine the cause. It may a simple muscle pull.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If fasting sugar between 70 to 110 is considered as normal .then why lab test mentioned 70 to 100 as normal category and 101 to 125 as prediabetes and 125 and above as confirmed diabetic. .kindly revert n confirmed what is correct version.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
If fasting sugar between 70 to 110 is considered as normal .then why lab test mentioned 70 to 100 as normal category ...
Hello, Thanks for the query. Blood glucose 70 to 110 mg is considered as normal level. However some guidelines recently have mentioned that glucose above 100 mg that is 101 to 125 mg (some other guidelines consider 108 to 125 mg) as pre-diabetes. All the guidelines state fasting > 126 mg and above as diabetes. We consider 108 mg to 125 mg as prediabetes and PP 141 to 199 mg as pre-diabetes. Those variations are minor. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the safe treatment for fungal infection, except Grisonvinfb, atarax Please suggest safe medicine.

MBBS, MD - MD- Skin & VD
Dermatologist, Ahmedabad
What is the safe treatment for fungal infection, except Grisonvinfb, atarax
Please suggest safe medicine.
All antifungals are reasonably safe antibiotics, but grisiofulvin is very outdated one and not preferred these days, newer one include terbinafine itraconazole. But these medicines needs doctors expert advice before you consume them.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 year old boy. There is difficulty in sleeping I do not get proper sleep. So in morning it's difficult to focus on stuff.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 20 year old boy. There is difficulty in sleeping I do not get proper sleep. So in morning it's difficult to focu...
Sleeplessat years age indicates one of the few problems going on in your life----------------- 1. Work stress-----or things not going according to your plannings------ 2. Worried about your studies as you are lacking behind than your friends-------------------- 3. Committed a serious crime for which you are scared of. 4. Drug/cigratte/alcohol addiction 5. Some problems going on with your gf. Or with your fast friend------ 6. Any medical condition that you are suffering from like diabetes, depression etc----------------- so, I have provided a number of reasons for your sleeplessness but I can only guide and treat you if I or your doctor knows the exact reason for your sleeplessness.----------consult me------------- till then start taking below given homoeopathic medicines------------- homoeopathic medicine----------- passiflora q (dr reckeweg) drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water in morning and afternoon. Drink 40 drops in 20 ml fresh water before sleep.----------------- kali-phos 6x (sbl) chew 4 tabs every 2-3 hrly-------------------
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have tightness of throat and upper portion of chest near food pipe. What should I do? ecg /eco/ done nothing found wrong. I have been suffering from 30 years or more. Kindly advise.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
Hi sir, you need homeopathy. Take lach200 single dose. Inform me progress on 5 th dy take care thnks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is 52years old he is diabetic patient. He is taking medicine (Zoryl MV 1) for his diabetes from few years. But from last 3-4days he is suffering from severe pain in his knees. please tell why it is happening? Is there anything about to worry? Please let me know how to get rid of this problem.

MD Homeopath, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Gurgaon
My father is 52years old he is diabetic patient. He is taking medicine (Zoryl MV 1) for his diabetes from few years. ...
Lybrate-user having pain in knee of your is nothing to do with diabetes provided their b sugar is under control - having pain in knee for 3-4 days could be linked to some un-knowing traumatic injury or strain in ligament or osteo-arthritic changes in knees - go for uric acid test / ra factor / and x-ray knee will help us in ruling out certain possibilites. For the time being put a cotton clothe soaked in hot salted water and apply over knee with give some relief.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cough for 3 weeks. I am using d cough syrup but not get relieved. What I have 2 do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Do a complete blood examination like CBC, ESR, Mantoux test, X ray chest, Sputum examination for AFB. Consult Chest physician with report. Do warm saline gurgling 3-4 times daily, Avoid smoking if you smoke. Consult me for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 53 year old. I frequently suffer from stomach ailments (loose motion and infections). What should I do?

MD
General Physician, Delhi
The symptoms may be due to Ibd, Ibs blood test required tsh stool routine and microscopy. You may need endoscopy and colonoscopy see a gastroenterologist.
View All Feed