Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Bachchoo Singh

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD)

General Physician, Agra

35 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Bachchoo Singh MBBS, MD - General Medicine, Diploma in Tuberculosis and ... General Physician, Agra
35 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Bachchoo Singh
Dr. Bachchoo Singh is one of the best General Physicians in Sikandra, Agra. Doctor has over 35 years of experience as a General Physician. Doctor studied and completed MBBS, MD - General Medicine, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD) . You can meet Dr. Bachchoo Singh personally at Global Rainbow Healthcare in Sikandra, Agra. Book an appointment online with Dr. Bachchoo Singh and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Agra. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - University Of Agra - 1982
MD - General Medicine - SN Medical college Agra - 1988
Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD) - SN Medical college Agra - 1986
Professional Memberships
Medical Council of India (MCI)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Global Rainbow Healthcare

Rainbow Hospital, National Highway 2, Bain Bazar Landmark : Near Guru Ka TalAgra Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Bachchoo Singh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dear doctor Please help me I'm 20 year old and from 2 days I'm facing problem while discharging urine .There is pain in urinary tract while discharging urine.

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship in Diabetology
General Physician, Bangalore
Dear doctor Please help me
I'm 20 year old and from 2 days I'm facing problem while discharging urine .There is pain ...
Take plenty of water- 4-5 litres, get urine routine and microscopy checked n if persistent then antibiotics may be required.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last two months I am drinking regularly and now facing some problem with stomach. On left side below ribs I feel some swelling & it pains on pressing giving crackling sound please suggest me the remedy.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
From last two months I am drinking regularly and now facing some problem with stomach. On left side below ribs I feel...
Do ultrasound whole abdomen. Avoid drinking. informe report and consult again or you can consult any physician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I don't have any psoriasis my problem is I used betnovate for one month without knowing it is a steroid given by some normal doctor for pimples but I stopped it has been 7 months over still I am facing allergy in my face and I am afraid that it cause side effects like psoriasis that I am asking.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Sir I don't have any psoriasis my problem is I used betnovate for one month without knowing it is a steroid given by ...
Take panchnimbadi churna 1-1 tsf with water twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a say. Take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day. Apply marichyadi oil on affected part. Take these medicines in supervision of a good ayurvedic doctor .but you have to strictly follow diet plan. And regularly take medicines for 6 months. You can take my 'psoriasis treatment package' which is available on Lybrate in health packages.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I recently took a haemoglobin test and it is at 8.2 (normal female range is 12-14). What should I do to increase the levels? I'm 21.

BHMS, PGDM (Emergency Medical services)
Homeopath, Pune
I recently took a haemoglobin test and it is at 8.2 (normal female range is 12-14). What should I do to increase the ...
start eating beet root daily ...hb will raise within 1 month... Along with this Good Homeopathic meds help in anaemia which are safest & effective... consult privately for any query. take care
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There are remedy of back pain as well as erectile dysfunction with short minimal urethra stricture for a young man? If yes, how long will be the period for treatment and how much its remedial cost?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
There are remedy of back pain as well as erectile dysfunction with short minimal urethra stricture for a young man? I...
For erectile dysfunction and back pain,you need to take treatment for two months.and for urethral stricture,you need to go for surgical options.The cost is around ?500 to ?1000 for erectile dysfunction and back pain.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old male, I am suffering from headache from 2 months I have used many medicines but didn't get any solution the pain is increasing day by day what is the solution.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 21 years old male, I am suffering from headache from 2 months I have used many medicines but didn't get any solu...
Hello, take belladonna 200 ch, 5 drops twice daily. Take bc no. 12, 5 tabs twice daily. Alpha ha, 15 drops with warm water twice daily. Revert me after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm having dry cough because of smoking& thats why I have cough a lot, so can you please suggest me medicine.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Stop smoking. It can be stopped by strong will power. Take Nicotine Gum etc. For detail contact Nasha mukti Kendra.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I'm a student. Mostly I spent my day ingront of my computer. I have glasses also. So is it ok to spend time on computer screen so much? Also i'm getting little headache when I wake up in the morning? Why is that?

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
Hi. I'm a student. Mostly I spent my day ingront of my computer. I have glasses also. So is it ok to spend time on co...
Headache in the morning maybe because you have not slept well its alright to work on computers after visual correction follow thi every ten mins while working on the sywstem look at afar away object for a few seconds this helpd the muscles realax and reduces the strain.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 47 years old and I have an problem of erectile dysfunction and premature ejaculation. I am diabetic from 10 years. Please advise me good Ayurvedic medicine.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Please mention your ongoing treatment and revert back to me for further assistance. Dr. Surbhi agrawal consultant physician and diabetologist
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir what are the symptoms of mouth cancer. I smoke hukka Thrice a week. And I have got sore mouth. Is this a symptom of cancer?

MBBS, MD - Medicine, MD - Oncology
Oncologist, Delhi
Dear, it is not necessary it may be the sign of cancer but it can occur which is aggravated because of bad hygiene caused by smoking.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Post-Graduate Certificate in Endodontics
Dentist, Cuttack
Visit a dentist regularly for oral health checkups.
1 person found this helpful

I'm 26 year single male I'm doing masturbation from last 10 years And sir now I'm absorbing that my erection is coming my leakage of water tap and same urine also coming with no pressure I'm through of urine. Please suggest me what I need to do. Is it abnormality act . Is it a sign of infertility .

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I'm 26 year single male
I'm doing masturbation from last 10 years And sir now I'm absorbing that my erection is comin...
Hello, this is damaging your health, now and will ruin your conjugal life in future, too, causing erectile dysfunction, premature ejeculation, minimising the size with curvature of your penis. This practice will make you weak, lethargic with lack of concentration causing depression in d long run due to discharge of vital fluid from your body which requires certain dietary regulation to recover your energy. You, need testosterone to get rid of your problem. Tk, apples, carrots, mango, cheese, spinach, garlic, black chocolate, milk, eggs, pumpkin- seeds. Fish to optimise testosterone & energy, lost. Tk, plenty of water to eliminate toxins and to regulate metabolic action. Tk, homoeo medicine: @ acid phos 1000-6 pills, wkly. @five phos 6x-4, tabs thrice a day avoid, caffeine, nicotine, alcohol, junk food, late sitting on computer, watching porn in d late night. Ensure, sound sleep for at least 7 hours in d night report fortnightly, please. Tk care.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Sexologist, Chennai
Healthy Sex Tips for Men

Society sends numerous messages to men about sexuality. For example, men are taught to believe they:

can always get an erection
should always initiate sex
should always want sex
should always be in control
give women pleasurable orgasms
should have a big penis (or feel inadequate)
should know what to do in the bedroom
should succeed
should hide any feelings of inadequacy or vulnerability

Men are taught to conform to these myths and can develop negative feelings as a result. This is especially true if their sexual needs happen to differ from societal standards. The restrictions imposed by these standards may inhibit men from exploring the full range of their sexuality.

Ultimately, men and women have the same basic requirements for a fulfilling sex life. They need self-knowledge about their bodies, accurate information about sexuality, awareness of the options available to them, and knowledge of techniques to improve their sexual skills, both physically and verbally.

Men usually get information about sex from peers and popular culture. Friends will brag about who or what they did, while men’s magazines emphasize sexual performance and virility. In this context, aspects of sexuality such as performance, competition, and accomplishment are overly—and erroneously—emphasized.

To expand your views of sexuality, try some of the following:

Ask your partner to caress you; dictate how you would like to be touched.

Breathe consciously during sex.
Say yes when you want to.
Say no when you want to.
Self-pleasure (masturbate) slowly.
Fantasize while you masturbate.
Touch yourself all over; notice what feels good.
Talk about sex with your partner; discuss what you have discovered arouses you.
Have a sexual experience with your partner without having intercourse.
Touch your partner’s body for your own pleasure.

Take Care of Your Body

Exercise regularly and watch your diet. Men who exercise are less likely to develop erectile dysfunction (ED).

ED becomes more common as men age, especially among men who are sedentary. Men who exercise regularly are more likely to avoid ED, and may even be able to reverse some of the symptoms of ED after ED appears, by improving diet and becoming more physically active. Of course, looking good often translates to feeling good. And feeling good about oneself—having self-confidence and self-esteem—has been linked to better overall sexual satisfaction among men.
169 people found this helpful

I have no asthmatic problem or any problem. Only COUGH comes. I done all the checkups. But nothing found. Its been from childhood. Now I am totally irritated from the cough problem. Bcoz of this my body isn't growing properly. So suggest me better medicine by which my cough removes permanently.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take sinarest one tab at night for 3 days. take honitus 2 tsf 2 times a day for 5 days. do gargle, take steam. consult physician if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir, I am sick. I have a pain in my head. Tell me what to do. This is a pain for a long time.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
Hi Sir, I am sick. I have a pain in my head. Tell me what to do. This is a pain for a long time.
Bell 3c 4tims day for 10 days Mag phos 6c 3tims day for 10 days Rhus tox 12c 3tims day for 10 days Cal phos 12c 3tims day for 10 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from diabetic after food sugar level is 250 so witch medicine I take.

MPhil ( Foods and Nutrition), M.Sc.(Food Service Management and Dietetics)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
I am suffering from diabetic after food sugar level is 250 so witch medicine I take.
Hi, Mediation should be prescribed by your doctor who knows you're medical history. Tips for Diabetes: Eat small frequent meals. Follow proper meal timing. Do not skip any meal. Drink plenty of water. Include 300g vegetables a day. Include 1/2 a fruit a day (recommended fruits only). Avoid fruit juices. Avoid sweets, oily items n junk food. Do not fast, do not feast. Regards,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have persistent numbness in both hand and feet since 5 days. I have done my full body checkup. All report is normal. Bp is 140/90. Dr. prescribe me trineurosol hp inj. Afer taking 3 inh no improvement is seen. What should I do.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I have persistent numbness in both hand and feet since 5 days. I have done my full body checkup. All report is normal...
You have borderline high bp, reduce salt but I am not suggesting a salt free food. Avoid tinned foods as salt is a preservative. Avoid other packed foods also like chips, namkeem, street foods. Use minimum oils for cooking. Eat lots of seasonal vegetables and fruits. Reduce stress by exercise and yoga and meditation. Take a tablet of safe betablocker like metoprolol 25 mg twice daily. Get back here with progress reports only after observations, after 2 weeks. Get back here with reports. You will get more guidance from any of us here on the forum.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had sex with a women before 10 days. But during the sex my condom broke up. So m getting frustrated is there problem of aids? Please tell me.

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Dear lybrate user these test are after 3months when she infected with hiv so chances are more more otherwise no chance of hiv.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed