Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Anher

MBBS

General Physician, Achalpur

13 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic  ·  ₹500 online
Dr. Anher MBBS General Physician, Achalpur
13 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic  ·  ₹500 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Anher
He has been a successful General Physician for the last 13 years. He has completed MBBS . Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Anher on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Achalpur. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Dr. Panjabrao deshmukh memorial medical college - 2004

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Ansar clinic

Chavalmandi achalpur amravatiAchalpur Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity ₹500 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹500 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹500 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anher

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

He is 4 months old .he is having nose congestion for a long time .he is having cold and nose blocked. I am using nubiliser and using saline nose drops for a long .but he is still having this since a long time.

MBBS, Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO)
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
He is 4 months old .he is having nose congestion for a long time .he is having cold and nose blocked. I am using nubi...
Use a silicone rubber nasal aspirator to suck out thick nasal secretions out of his nasal passages. This is usually a slew of viral rhinoviruses causing the nasal mucus generation. A simple antihistamine syrup given 3-4 times daily as prescribed by your baby's paediatrician should also help control it.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing itch (Khujli) since 2 months, I have taken (Evil and other medicines and lotion too) But till now I am not fit.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am facing itch (Khujli) since 2 months, I have taken (Evil and other medicines and lotion too) But till now I am no...
Please do avoid foods/cosmetic you are allergen to. Take sulphur 30/single dose and revert after 7 days apply olive oil on the affected area.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have lots of pain on my chest and also cough. Huge cough. please help me what I do and I have also used lots of medicine but there is no improvement.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Sir, I have lots of pain on my chest and also cough. Huge cough. please help me what I do and I have also used lots o...
Please take Bryonia 200 – once daily for next 3-4 days. Drink plenty of warm fluids. Consult me for homeopathic treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor, I am suffering from gastric since yesterday and from today morning I am suffering from loose motion .plz suggest tablet.

M.D. (Ayurveda )
Ayurveda, Patiala
Dear doctor, I am suffering from gastric since yesterday and from today morning I am suffering from loose motion .plz...
kindly take shankhavati , 2 tabs twice a day, after meals with rice water. Take daliya, khichdi, moong daal soup in your diet. Avoid milk products like tea, curd and cold water etc. Continue the regime for 5 days. good luck
1 person found this helpful

I am 34 year old male suffering from piles from 2 years its painful and bleeding for me at time of tools please gaidline me what should I do for it without operation.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Ahmedabad
I am 34 year old male suffering from piles from 2 years its painful and bleeding for me at time of tools please gaidl...
Dear lybrate user don't opt for operations it will worsen your complaint. Try this steps for avoidance of pain- eat plenty of fibre. Have lots of drinks. Avoid painkiller that contain codein. All the above steps can reduce your constipation and straining inside the toilet. If you wish to have homeopathic treatment as it will completely cure you than we are just a click away.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, I am 19 my hip get swell due to injection it feel that something get accumulate in certain portion what should I do to cure it.

MBBS
General Physician, Patna
Hello doctor, I am 19 my hip get swell due to injection it feel that something get accumulate in certain portion what...
First of all give ice compress to the affected area for three days, three times a day. If not relieved then consult me in private.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When i lean down my head to wipe floor or to take something from floor, my nose starts bleeding.I can feel the flow of blood coming down my nose and throat.I do spit small amount of clot of blood and nose starts bleeding drop by drop.C t scan of head was suggested by ent.Which i havnt done yet. Simply worried.

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Aurangabad
Hello, Nasal endoscopy might give a better picture regarding the cause of the nasal bleed , before going for a CT scan. If required after nasal endoscopy , then a CT scan of Nose & Sinuses may be done. Also , bleeding from the anterior inferior part of the nasal septum ( called Little's area ) is a common cause of nasal bleed , usually diagnosed on clinical examination of nose.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She fall and have swelling in left side of head. Its paining her a lot. She is feeling like vomiting.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
She fall and have swelling in left side of head. Its paining her a lot. She is feeling like vomiting.
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg with domstal and get her vital parameters of the body checked
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
What should be a ideal blood sugar level in Diabetes?

The Ideal is maintaining both Fasting post sugar at normal range. However more important is to maintain Gly. HB less then 7.0% (7.0%)

How do Gly. HB estimated?

Gly.HB is ideally done on instrument which has traceability to DCCT (Diabetes Control and Complication trial ) In simple word those techniques which are internationally accepted are to be a used for testing. Testing for Gly.HB. Does not require fasting. Gly.HB is never to be used for diagnosis of diabetes.
4 people found this helpful

On 27/5/2016 my glucose 82/F, 117/PP gt 5.7 On 25/6/2016 my glucose 111/F gt 6.5 On 06/8/2016 my glucose 111/F On 10/8/2016 my glucose 151/F Am I a diabetes? If so which doctor I shd approach.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
On 27/5/2016 my glucose 82/F, 117/PP gt 5.7
On 25/6/2016 my glucose 111/F gt 6.5
On 06/8/2016 my glucose 111/F
On 10/...
Lybrate-user, I think I answered a similar query by you. However, I am clarifying the doubt further. Following are the criteria for diagnosing diabetes: 1) normal: fbs 70 to 110 mg, ppbs- <140 mg/100 ml, hba1c% <5.9. 2) pre-diabetes: fbs: 108 to 125 mg, pp 141 to 199 mg, hba1c% 5.9 to 6.4. 3) diabetes: fbs 126 mg and above, pp200 mg and above, hba1c%6.5 and above. So it appears you are not having frank diabetes, but likely to develop it in the near future. Your ideal body weight should be about 50 kgs (height in cms - 100 x 0.9= ideal body weight). Current bmi28.75 kgs/m2 shows over weight. Hence, if you reduce weight by even 5 to 8%, sugar levels will return to normal and chances of becoming diabetic will recede. If you have any doubts please come back in a private conversation. Thanks.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to I increase my sex without take any medicine give me a solution I am unmarried.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
How to I increase my sex without take any medicine give me a solution I am unmarried.
i m recommending you an following remedy which will surely help you Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day this is very helpful, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother has suffering from diabetes last 22 years and now she is very weak, back pain, eye problem and joint pain. Before 5 days her sugar fasting is 408. And pps is 430 and also urine infection. So, I request to you please say what can I do.

BAMS, MD Panchkarma
Ayurveda, Raichur
My mother has suffering from diabetes last 22 years and now she is very weak, back pain, eye problem and joint pain. ...
Hello. Your mother need regular anti diabetic medicines. Pls mention know which medication she is taking. Once sugar levels become normal, she vll b ok.
3 people found this helpful

I got fever since last week and I am becoming very weak till day to day how can o overcome of this problem can you suggest some tips t overcome of this problem.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I got fever since last week and I am becoming very weak till day to day how can o overcome of this problem can you su...
Dear lybrate user, take homoeopathic mother tincture acid phos q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals in a cup of water. Try to get a un-interrupted sleep of 8 hours daily. Drink a lots of water daily. If you have a habit of masturbation then you should not masturbate for more than twice in a week. Abstain from any type of addiction if you have any.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old male and married in last month. Till now, we are doing daily sex and it seems my performance is decreasing day by day. Is it safe to have daily sex? Furthermore, to increase performance can I use medicine like Cipla - Suhagra 100 mg tab in a week? Can you please advice the dosage and tab?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am 25 year old male and married in last month. Till now, we are doing daily sex and it seems my performance is decr...
Dear Lybrate user. Sex is always enjoyed if it is done with love, passion and affection. The love making time is important. It should be within 30 minutes. The more you try to extent it, the more you and your partner will be stressed and therefore the pleasure associated with orgasm will be simultaneously reduced. Therefore, limit the sexual performance to less than 30 minutes. Sex is energy consuming and your body needs proper rest and nutrition replenishment after every sex. Also keep in mind that you should provide 24 hours gap between two sexual intercourses. Sexual intercourse is not advised in the cases of stress, anxiety, physical fatigue, cough, cold etc. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I wanna donate blood what are the basic requirement? And what should I do to donate blood?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.For donating blood the donor must be between 18 to 60 year age group 2.His weight should not be less than 45 Kg 3. his hemoglobin should not be less than 12.5 gm% 4. He should not have donated blood within last three months 5.He should not be suffering from malaria/Hepatitis B&C/STD/HIV
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friends daughter wants to marry a guy who is a diabetic & taking insulin. Because of this her parents are against this can you tell me how this will effect I on her married life if she marries him knowing his diabetic health issue is this a right decision to marry him Please suggest Thanks.

MBBS, MD, Diploma in Echocardiography, Diploma in Rheumatology
Internal Medicine Specialist, Kolkata
My friends daughter wants to marry a guy who is a diabetic & taking insulin. Because of this her parents are against ...
There will be no problem IF the diabetes is kept under control. Go ahead for the marriage. But remember, the diabetes must be under control.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having headache since last 2 days and I haven't sleep also and I have headache and fever and I was tried natural home remedies but it didn't work so what to do please help me.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am having headache since last 2 days and I haven't sleep also and I have headache and fever and I was tried natural...
Homeopathy has good treatment for your problem, without causing adverse effects. Take homeopathic medicine belladonna 200 daily in the morning and in the evening and give feedback after 6 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Twenty Nine Year old male. I have been masturbating from past few years once in a week. Also, my wife when we have oral sex, she likes to taste my sperm. I avoid that. Does swallowing my sperms affect her health? Also, my foreskin of my part has not permanently moved yet. It movies only during masturbation or when having intercourse. It comes back to original position after intercourse. Please do suggest.

Diploma in Naturopathy, M.D. Alternative Medicine
Sexologist, Delhi
I am Twenty Nine Year old male. I have been masturbating from past few years once in a week. Also, my wife when we ha...
See coming back of foreskin while mastrubating and coitus is completely normal. Don't forcefully pull back your foreskin it can hurt you. And regarding sperms. It's fine if you swallow semen. Apart from sperms, the semen has fructose (a kind of glucose) which makes it sweet in taste. Just don't worry and take care.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a cold for last three days and my eyes are red my tongue has turned blue and I can not smell nor I can breathe clearly. What should I do?

BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
I have a cold for last three days and my eyes are red my tongue has turned blue and I can not smell nor I can breathe...
Jack signs of Viral with sinusitis . please consult ENT specialist . tale tab levocetrizine . warm saline gargles and listerin mouth wash .
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

96%
(867 ratings)

Dr. Vishwas Madhav Thakur

MBBS, AFIH, PGDMLS, MD-HRM, MD-HM
General Physician
Omega Healthcare Solutions, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(649 ratings)

Dr. Ritez Kumar

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician
SHRI RAM HOSPITAL, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(606 ratings)

Dr. Anil Mehta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
Akash Medical Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(7962 ratings)

Dr. Col V C Goyal

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician
Colonel Goyal clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(117 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM FELLOWSHIP IN HIV MEDICINE, MD, MBBS
General Physician
DR AJAY'S CLINIC, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
96%
(12223 ratings)

Dr. Rajesh Jain

MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Jain Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment