Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Ravi Kishore

MBA (Healthcare)

Cardiologist, Abohar

2 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic  ·  ₹200 online
Dr. Ravi Kishore MBA (Healthcare) Cardiologist, Abohar
2 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic  ·  ₹200 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Ravi Kishore
He has been a practicing Cardiologist for 2 years. He studied and completed MBA (Healthcare) . Book an appointment online with Dr. Ravi Kishore and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Cardiologists in India. You will find Cardiologists with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Cardiologists online in Abohar and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBA (Healthcare) - Meenakshi Ammal Dental College & Hospital - 2016

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Ravi Kishore

123

KJSFSAbohar Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹200 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹300 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹200 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ravi Kishore

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I'm student. And I have a major problem, pain in my heart after sometime when I energy gain and do something extra work. Please give solution.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I'm student. And I have a major problem, pain in my heart after sometime when I energy gain and do something extra wo...
Dear Sir, it maybe related to chest muscles. Start Tab Voveron 100 mg twice a day after food and Cap Pan 40 1 tab before food in the morning. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/madam my mother was gone through with lipid profile. All values are fine but there there is VLDL cholesterol that is with number -49 but there is some range 5-25. But it was 49 &triglycerides-244 range was 40-170. My mother age was 45 years. Please suggest. Some good food to overcome these. Is these dangerous.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir/madam my mother was gone through with lipid profile. All values are fine but there there is VLDL cholesterol that...
few tips on diet - say no to maida items like toast , khaari ,naan ,white bread . can drink tea but without sugar and say no to Buffalo milk and can drink cows milk , can eat brown bread , can eat sprout’s , can eat green vegetables, can eat chappati ,bajra ka rotla can eat one katori of rice twice a day with dal and to avoid farsan food items and can eat fruits and say no to coconut water
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 55 year old male. I high blood pressure patient last 3 year. Dr. Have suggested TMT test. Report positive last & current year. I am taking BP tablet regularly as per Dr. Advice. Please suggest do needful. Thanks.

MBBS, MD-General Medicine, DM - Cardiology
Cardiologist, Secunderabad
I am 55 year old male. I high blood pressure patient last 3 year. Dr. Have suggested TMT test. Report positive last &...
If your TMT is positive then you should do an coronary angiogram test to confirm if there is any significant block. Your treatment can be optimised depending upon the result.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello ,age is 76, got a heart problem recently and also have blood clot in brain .taking medicines, can you tell what type of food and fruits to eat. Give suggestion please.

PhD, Human Energy Fields, Diploma in PIP, EFI, Aura scanning for Health evaluation; Energy field assessment, Fellowship Cardiac Rehabilitation, Cardiac Rehabilitation, MD (Ayur - Mind Body Med), Mind Body Medicine
Non-Invasive Conservative Cardiac Care Specialist, Pune
Hello ,age is 76, got a heart problem recently and also have blood clot in brain .taking medicines, can you tell what...
Research has given very good guidelines for the following foods that will help in your condition. Pomegranate ( full, seeds, juice and skin) helps in reviving blood vessel health, repair wear-tear in vessels. Alkaline foods will help resolve oxidative stress that is an outcome of disease, and medication, especially longterm. These include daily, small portions of Amala, Doodhi, red pumpkin, ragi, pear, guvava, black pepper, petha (fruit). Ayurvedic "Dhamasa" is known to have clotlysis (dissolving blood clots) action, but needs to be taken under Ayurvedic doctor supervision. For your blocked nose, keep a small piece of 'Kapur' near your pillow to help decongestant of nasal track. Gargle with one drop eucalyptus oil in evening or much before sleeping to strengthen the breathing passage as well as help you throw out cough from forehead sinus.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old. I feels pain when I take food on my left upper chest area. Is this any serious problem?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am 18 years old. I feels pain when I take food on my left upper chest area. Is this any serious problem?
Take pan 40 mg once a day , empty stomach for 10 days. Avoid spicy food. If problem persists then consult physician. some investigations would be required.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello what is the reason of cardiac arrest. I'm 22 years old. My echo cardiograph. Holter monitoring, lipid profile, tmt test are normal. In Ecg. First degree av block and rbbb. So many times I feel my heart stops for 1 to 2 seconds and feel like punch in heart. This problem is from last one and half year. So what I do? And is it a serious problem? Thank you.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
Hello what is the reason of cardiac arrest. I'm 22 years old. My echo cardiograph. Holter monitoring, lipid profile, ...
Ventricular fibrillation is the most common cause of cardiac arrest. Ventricular fibrillation occurs when the normal, regular, electrical activation of heart muscle contraction is replaced by chaotic electrical activity that causes the heart to stop beating and pumping blood to the brain and other parts of the body. Your AV block will not cause any serious effect like these
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Cardiac Problems - How Homoeopathy Can Help In Treating Them?

BHMS
Homeopath, Indore
Cardiac Problems - How Homoeopathy Can Help In Treating Them?

Various conditions that influence the heart itself or any of the arteries or veins going to and from the heart are called cardiovascular diseases. Long-term research has recommended that women are more inclined to conditions that affect the veins and arteries while men are more inclined to conditions that affect the heart muscles. Most common conditions that cause cardiovascular diseases are as follows:

  • High circulatory strain
  • Diabetes
  • Increased fats (lipids) in blood
  • Hyperhomocysteinemia

The most widely recognised kind of cardiovascular infection is atherosclerosis. However, here are few homoeopathic cures that can treat the problem very effectively. These are as follows:

  1. Digitalis: The heartbeat is moderate, however, very solid. There is incredible depletion of the cardiovascular tissue, and, optionally, the heartbeat gets to be distinctly frail. The additional effort builds its speed, however, decreases its effectiveness, so that the brisk heartbeat gets to be very fast and discontinuous. This unpredictable discontinuity is a very dangerous symptom. The heart feels as though the blood has stopped. Hence, digitalis helps in the aforementioned heart problems.
  2. Prickly plant grandiflorus: A crushed sensation may act as a side effect. It has, nonetheless, different indications. There is soreness and tightening; pain shooting into the left arm, oedema and a snappy, throbbing, tense, hard heartbeat, which could trouble a person greatly.
  3. Kalmia latifolia: Kalmia is a great solution for heart irregularities when they have been created in concealment by outside applications. The heartbeat in order to take Kalmia needs to be moderate, yet not as moderate as Digitalis. Phytolacca has shivering and deadness of the right arm, however, the three main cures having this side effect in the left arm are Kalmia, Rhus and Aconite.
  4. Spigelia: Spigelia is another solution for the difficult problems regarding the heart. It is a leader when it comes to intense carditis and pericarditis. There are sharp shooting pains from the heart to the back, and shooting electric pain starting from the heart to the arm, over the abdomen, and down the spine. The heartbeat becomes more terrible from any intensive work of the arm or body. There is a murmuring sensation felt over the heart.
  5. Cimicufuga: This is a cure frequently demonstrated in heart troubles, especially when a patient has chorea or stomach pain or pain in the muscles. A headache in the temple or at the highest point of the head is one of the main symptoms required for the prescription of this medicine. Pain under the left areola and down the left arm may likewise be felt. The pain is able to come in stuns. A sleeping disorder is constant.
  6. Aconite: Aconite helps the cardiovascular clog that causes uneasiness, abuse and throbbing pain. It gets more terrible when taking a walk; doing any physical activity and causes extreme pain. It is the cure for uncomplicated hypertrophy of the heart. It is used as a cure when the pain sets in with fever with mental nervousness.
     
4 people found this helpful

Hello. I am gony. I suffered from 3 years in high pressure. Many doctors treat me. But not appropriate I think. . Any doctor help me by a right treatment . Any price. Give you.

BHMS
Homeopath, Murshidabad
Hello. I am gony. I suffered from 3 years in high pressure. Many doctors treat me. But not appropriate I think.
. Any...
Dear lybrate user, take homoeopathic mother tincture rauwolfia q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water for your problem of high blood pressure. Also avoid mutton, beef, chicken, ghee, butter etc. Kindly remember that medication to control high blood pressure will affect your sexual performance & it will diminish your sexual power.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed