Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Sudeep Shetty

General Physician, Bangalore

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sudeep Shetty General Physician, Bangalore
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Sudeep Shetty
Dr. Sudeep Shetty is one of the best General Physicians in CV Raman Nagar, Bangalore. He is currently associated with Sri Durga Clinic in CV Raman Nagar, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sudeep Shetty on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sudeep Shetty

Sri Durga Clinic

#262/3,10th Cross, Sanjeevappa Layout, Nagaravabepalya Main Road, CV Raman NagarBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sudeep Shetty

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

MD BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
It is possible to prevent swine flu (H1N1 Flu) with homeopathy. Not only swine flu but any epidemic can be kept under control when well selected

Hello doctor I'm 23 year old. Sometimes I feel pain in my testicle and swelling in sperm vein. This pain in happen abdomen to testicle. Give me some advice.

MBBS, M.S.
General Surgeon, Ahmedabad
Hello doctor I'm 23 year old. Sometimes I feel pain in my testicle and swelling in sperm vein. This pain in happen ab...
Hello lybrate-user, Pain and swelling in scrotum can be due to many reasons, some of which include, hernia, hydrocele, varicocele, orchitis, torsion, etc. Please consult a doctor (general surgeon) for the same or feel free to contact me directly for any further queries.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother in law is 58 years old, she is suffering from tb, diabetes. She has increased level of uric acid in her body. Please suggest the diet suitable for her.

Advance diploma in dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Patna
My mother in law is 58 years old, she is suffering from tb, diabetes. She has increased level of uric acid in her bod...
She actually needs high protein diet but increasing the amount of protein will also increase her uric acid level. So, she should take high biological value protein like milk and milk products, egg white, baked fish, these won't increase the uric acid level when taken in appropriate amount. For diabetes, she should take high fibre, low carbohydrate, moderate fat diet and her diet should be small and frequent.
2 people found this helpful

What are the symptoms of piles. What are the daily life changes required and suggest with diet to get rid of it.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
when symptoms do occur they may include: bleeding after passing a stool (the blood will be bright red) itchiness around your anus (the opening where stools leave the body) a lump hanging down outside of the anus, which may need to be pushed back in after passing a stool. a mucus discharge after passing a stool. Eat high fiber diet and avoid constipation and do a surgery
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 48 years old male. For last few years I had been getting over weight. I am 173 cms tall and weigh 101kg. The weight is mainly on stomach. Now the stomach is so big that size 46 shirts will only fir for me. My chest hands etc are normal. Inspite of no regular drinking for past 2 years the stomach is not reducing. As I have some arthritis heavy joint pains prevent me from normal exercise like walking running etc. I am taking medicine to reduce uric acid. Which little bit over the allowable limit. Now for last 2 years I am not getting proper erection during sexual activity. Kindly help me to attain normalcy. I do not smoke. I have 2 0r 3 peg brandy once or twice a month at weekends. I am a non-veg. I have a borderline bp and cholesterol. Please advise me of how to come out of this situation and lead normal life.

FMBS, FNB, MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Bariatrician, Delhi
I am 48 years old male. For last few years I had been getting over weight. I am 173 cms tall and weigh 101kg. The wei...
according to my calculations, your bmi (body mass index) is coming to be over 40 kg/m2 which means that you have morbid obesity. In this case, you have to reduce at least 25-30 kgs of weight in order to come within the healthy range. The best option for you would be bariatric surgery (weight loss surgery) which would not only result in long term and effective weight loss but also reduce the risk of obesity related diseases like diabetes, hypertension, etc. The decrease in sexual potency may also be the result of obesity which causes hormonal imbalance in the body which would be corrected after losing adequate weight.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have taking dulcolax tablet from last 2 years. Between 2 or 3 days I take 2 tab. Is it injurious for my health?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I have taking dulcolax tablet  from last 2 years. Between 2 or 3 days I take 2 tab. Is it injurious for my health?
Its safe dear do not worry. Water intake of 12-14 glasses also relieves constipation without any medicine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good evening sir /madam I am suffering from vitamin B12 deficiency mine is 111pg/ml out of 180-914pg /ml is their is need of nurokind plus injection or should I take nutritional supplements like benfomet capsules.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Good evening sir /madam
I am suffering from vitamin B12 deficiency mine is 111pg/ml out of 180-914pg /ml is their is ...
No don't take injection... Better start a good Multivitamin tablet... Amway nutrilite Daily is best...
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting head ache during periods for every time. And it stays for 3 days. No medicine is helping me to stop it. What step should I take to treat this?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am getting head ache during periods for every time. And it stays for 3 days. No medicine is helping me to stop it. ...
Homoeopathy has good treatment without causing adverse effects. Take homoeopathic medicine Belladonna 200 twice daily morning and evening and give feedback after 6 days. For further treatment, consult privately Rs 149/-
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, I am suffering from tinea corporis since last 20 day due to this I feel very uncomfortable while walking and it sweating a lot. There is irritation, itching, and some time burnin sensation arise. Please advise some good suggestions. Thank you for your kind help.

D.D.V.L, F.A.C.S.I, M.B.B.S
Dermatologist, Delhi
Dear sir, I am suffering from tinea corporis since last 20 day due to this I feel very uncomfortable while walking an...
Thanks for asking Fluconazole 150 mg weekly for 6w Antihistamine Terbinafine cream applied twice a day Change inner twice.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. Leela Mohan

MBBS, MD
General Physician
Motherhood - Sarjapur, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(728 ratings)

Dr. Prakhar Singh

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician
Prakhar Singh Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(695 ratings)

Dr. Ramesh Babu

MD, MBBS
General Physician
UPHC, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Suprabha P

MBBS, M.Sc
General Physician
Cosmo Clinic & Diagnostic Centre, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(341 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekhar

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Health Cottage Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
95%
(30 ratings)

Dr. Uma Madhavashetty

MBBS, DNB Family medicine
General Physician
Dr.Uma.M Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment