Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Raghavendra M.

MBBS

General Physician, Bangalore

15 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Raghavendra M. MBBS General Physician, Bangalore
15 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Raghavendra M.
Dr. Raghavendra M. is a renowned General Physician in Hesaraghatta, Bangalore. He has been a practicing General Physician for 15 years. He studied and completed MBBS . He is currently associated with Health Care in Hesaraghatta, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Raghavendra M. on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College, Belgaum, - 2003
Languages spoken
English
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Raghavendra M.

Health Care

#16, Chikka Sandra, Hesarghatta Main Road. Landmark: Near EuroSchool HesaraghattaBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Raghavendra M.

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I saw something like a lump in my throat. Also having a strange feelings in my throat, but no cough or pain in throat. I smoke for last few years, I fear that it's may be symptoms of mouth or throat cancer, please help.

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Kolkata
I saw something like a lump in my throat. Also having a strange feelings in my throat, but no cough or pain in throat...
You should get your self examined by an experienced ent surgeon. Use this app to find an ent surgeon in your locality. Or you can drop in my clinic in kolkata.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me! please quickly help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Dolo 650 after meal will help to subside headache. Also deep breathing in and out 27 times will help you calm down n destress yourself before sleeping. It headache persists get your eyesight checked.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I hv migraine problem ,diagnosed in 1997. Pls tell cause cure precaution and fast relief from migraine.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Sri Ganganagar
You should adopt sattvika life style ie light food, timely take food habit, awakening early in the morning, morning walk etc are will be helpful in reduce the problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My pennies are not strong, it is like soft cotton while it gets up, I want my pennies strong and big, and my mind is also not peaceful say some tips r tablets to free my mind.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
My pennies are not strong, it is like soft cotton while it gets up, I want my pennies strong and big, and my mind is ...
First you should not worry much but make your mind determined that you have to achieve what you want. Take take following steps into practical. You will have positve results. 1- leave masturbation if do 2- do not watch pron movies. 3- take nutritious and healthy diet 4- avoid fast food, spicy, and oily food. 5- may take ayurvedic medicine for strengthening your sexual strength to a grater level. 6- do abdominal crunches, leg raises, push ups 20 nos each and yoga. 7- add up salad as staple in your food.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I would like a help from you. My small daughter is 7 yrs old, she is facing listening problem. When we call her slowly, she can't listen well. So we have to speak loudly to call him. This is since last 5 months. Kindly consult me. What should I do for her

M.S(ENT),DNB,D.O.R.L, Laryngology fellow
ENT Specialist, Mumbai
Hearing loss can be because of a number of reasons like wax, fluid collection behind the ear drum , nerve deafness etc. Get her shown to an ENT specialist as soon as possible to ascertain the cause & start the treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I've noticed a developing tremor in my left arm over the last month that I've never had before, and it can get distracting enough to prevent daily tasks such as making coffee without spilks, and I've had a verbal stammering and stuttering problem. It's not severe, but I've become easily annoyed by small, simple tasks in my life and I'm uncertain what caused the onset. Is this an immediate concern, or one I can consult my family doctor about?

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
You must consult your doctor. These are not normal symptoms. Apart from the doctor please do meet with a counselor. At your age a lot of things could happen around hormonal imbalances and also from developmental issues that will come up for the last time seeking a resolution. Together they can compound matters to make you feel disturbed. But whatever the case tumors must never be neglected.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hemoglobin 9.1gm%, total wbc count 6500/com, platelet count 120000/com, creatinine 1.1 mg%. Is it normal? If not then what should I do.

Bsc Food Science and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
My hemoglobin 9.1gm%, total wbc count 6500/com, platelet count 120000/com, creatinine 1.1 mg%. Is it normal? If not t...
Heamoglobin leves are too low, you need to take iron rich foods in your diet. Also 1.1 creatinine is on the borderline. Take care of it, avoid eating non veg and high protein foods.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Her age is 29 years. Her platelets count is 1,40,000. Is it worried? What type of food will take and what precaution should take?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Hi Her age is 29 years. Her platelets count is 1,40,000. Is it worried? What type of food will take and what precauti...
The drop in platelet count can be tackled with many natural foods. Papaya leaves have been proven highly beneficial in treating dengue and increasing platelet count. The best way is to crush three fresh leaves without adding any fibrous parts of it to make a glass of juice and consume it as two tablespoons every six hours in a day. Berries such as strawberries, blueberries etc. Are found to be rich in anti-oxidants and consuming them in good quantities may help in increasing platelet count. Omega-3 fatty acid boosts the immune system and can naturally increase your platelet level count. Hence consuming them can help cope with the low platelet levels.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

M 45. Its been one week I had a big external hemorrhoid inflamed as a size of cardamom it was painful during excretion, now it has started bleeding during long sitting and during excretion and is painful too pl suggest me some treatment I do not want to go in for surgery pl.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
M 45. Its been one week I had a big external hemorrhoid inflamed as a size of cardamom it was painful during excretio...
The blood vessels around the anus and in the rectum will stretch under pressure and may swell or bulge. Inflamed veins (hemorrhoids) can develop when pressure increases in the lower rectum. This may be due to: Chronic constipation. Chronic diarrhea. Lifting heavy weights. Pregnancy. Straining when passing a stool. Diet - piles can be caused by too much straining when doing bowel movements, which is the result of constipation. A change in diet can help keep the stools regular and soft. This involves eating more fiber, such as fruit and vegetables, or switching your cereal breakfast to bran. Simple things you can do yourself to help prevent piles: Try not to strain when you go to the toilet Avoid laxatives Exercise. Take homeopathic treatment consult me.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife age 49 years under menopause suffering with pain at right leg upper part, for the last week days. Pain killers hifenac P gives temporary relief. She is having mild diabetes and hypertension for the last 2 years but under control. She suffers with URTICARIA for the last ten years. No swelling no fever. Kindly suggest suitable medicines.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
My wife age 49 years under menopause suffering with pain at right leg upper part, for the last week days. Pain killer...
Take muscle relaxant medicine and heat formation twice a day if it work then ok otherwise swd ultrasonic therapy for you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(747 ratings)

Dr. Arun R

MD - Microbiology, MBBS
General Physician
SNH, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(695 ratings)

Dr. Ramesh Babu

MD, MBBS
General Physician
K C G Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
95%
(565 ratings)

Dr. Ali Zama

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship In Diabetology
General Physician
Zama Health Care, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. K. P. Loknath Kumar

MBBS
General Physician
Respi Care, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Pooja Balaji

MBBS, DNB - Family Medicine
General Physician
Motherhood - Indiranagar, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(341 ratings)

Dr. Rajashekhar

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Health Cottage Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment