Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Mudassir

Ayurveda, Bangalore

100 at clinic
Dr. Mudassir Ayurveda, Bangalore
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Mudassir
Dr. Mudassir is a popular Ayurveda in Kumaraswamy Layout, Bangalore. You can visit him at S. R. HOSPITAL in Kumaraswamy Layout, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Mudassir and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#26, 14th Main Road, 1st Stage, Kumaraswamy Layout. Landmark: Near Canara Bank ATMBangalore Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My age is 18 years nd I want to go for protein for building muscles so according to you which is good nd best protein?

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
My age is 18 years nd I want to go for protein for building muscles so according to you which is good nd best protein?
Mix clarified butter and sugar in equal proportion (around 1 tbsp of each). Eat this mix at least 30 minutes before your meal on an empty stomach. Consume it for one month. You will definitely see dramatic results.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have back pain for 8 years. What should I do?

MS - Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist,
I have back pain for 8 years. What should I do?
Kindly show me photograph of the affected part. Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Use no pillow under the head. Kindly take biod3 max 1 tab dailyx10 paracetamol 250mg od & sos x5days do back (spine)/shoulder/knee exercises make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take do not ignore it. It could be beginning of a serious problem. If no relief in 4_5 days, then contact me again.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My height is 5.4 and weight is 60kg and how I reduce my weight especially belly fat without taking any medicines.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chandigarh
My height is 5.4 and weight is 60kg and how I reduce my weight especially belly fat without taking any medicines.
Hi lybrate-user to reduce belly fat you need to be particular about food choices & timings. Eat small & frequent meals. Include high fiber foods in your diet such as whole cereals & whole pulses. Drink plenty of water. Avoid refined foods from your diet such as maida, pasta. Keep check on your food intake.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is a heart patient and diabetic. From last one month his sodium level is 125 and potassium is quiet high. He is having high BP problem also. Please advice what can we do for his low sodium in this case. He is not able to walk from last 2 months due to generalized weakness. He just got treated for Viral Meningoencephalitis.

MD - Medicine
General Physician, Surat
My father is a heart patient and diabetic. From last one month his sodium level is 125 and potassium is quiet high. H...
125 is very low level for sodium. That could be the reason for the weakness on top of that increased potassium could be due to kidney disease. Kindly go to your physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old suffering with seviour hair fall from past 2 years, I used many conditioners but my hair is becoming thiner.

BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
Hair fall may be of various cause. Start eating healthy balanced food containing pulses egg sprouts etc. Drinks more water wash your hair at least 3 times a week. For medicines ask me in private.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Facing a skin disease on upper leg. I thik it for summer. How I get relief from it.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Facing a skin disease on upper leg. I thik it for summer. How I get relief from it.
Hello, Dear patient, please explain what kind of skin disease you have, give symptoms because we prescribe medicine according to your symptoms. Homoeopathy gives permanent relief in most of the skin diseases. Now you can take Blood purifier R 60, 15 drops with warm water twice daily.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't able to sleep sice 2 day s and I am having severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I haven't able to sleep sice 2 day s and I am having severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, ...
For headache take tablet paracetamol 650 mg eight hourly and get your vital parameters of the body checked from a nearby doctor and follow up with findings.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother aged sixty has toothache in her broken teeth at the end of her jaw. Cold / hot water is creating problem while intake it. She wants her teeth to be removed. Kindly advice?

BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
Get an xray done of the tooth concerned.If she has blood pressure It has to be under control that is not over 150/90. If she has diabetes sugar should be in check pp not over 160. Any other serious ailments like coronary heart disease, cardiovascular diseases, renal / kidney disorder or liver disorders I suggest you get tooth extracted in a hospital with dental set up.Where if they have facilities they can rush you to emergency . A course of antibiotics to be taken 48 hrs prior the extraction.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the best way to reduce fat naturally?

DNB (Endocrinology), MD - General Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist,
What is the best way to reduce fat naturally?
Engage in moderate physical activity for at least 60 minutes like jogging, swimming, cycling, gym along with diet including lots of fresh vegetables.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently i'm experiencing pain in my knees and legs Even some of the times I hear cracking sound of bones Is it due to calcium deficiency?

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Recently i'm experiencing pain in my knees and legs Even some of the times I hear cracking sound of bones Is it due t...
It might be of various reasons due to muscle weakness or of pathological reasons do take strengthening of quadriceps and hamstring muscles exercise from physiotherapist and follow regularly best wishes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor help me I have high fever its almost kill me, please doctor help me and what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello doctor help me I have high fever its almost kill me, please doctor help me and what should I do?
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old but I have gained a lot of fat what can I do to reduce it.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda,
I am 17 years old but I have gained a lot of fat what can I do to reduce it.
Do regular exercise like brisk walking (at least), running, swimming etc. Avoid sedentary and lazy lifestyle. For more details consult me privately.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 22 years old and has a good height but my weight isn't compatible accordingly. I eat a lot (not only junk food-but also healthy thing) Please give a suitable solution.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mohali
I'm 22 years old and has a good height but my weight isn't compatible accordingly.
I eat a lot (not only junk food-bu...
Hello, For weight gain proper nutrition is a must. 1) you can start including more milk, cow ghee, fruits & vegetables in your diet. 2) stop eating junk & processed food. 3) make a habit of consuming one well ripen banana with a cup of warm milk with a tsp of ghee. 4 ) eat soaked dry grapes or dates soaked in warm milk over night. 5) boost up your appetite by working out daily for atleast 30 mins. 6) massaging whole body with vata balancing herbal oil (ksheerabala oil) is very beneficial 7) reducing stress level, sleeping comfortably for long hours and afternoon naps are very essential to increase body mass.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir. How can identify the pregnancy. Whether the first month itself period time delay or stop.

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Sir. How can identify the pregnancy. Whether the first month itself period time delay or stop.
If you have missed a period please do a urine pregnancy test. A number of kits are readily available with easy to read instructions.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Married for 3 years no child .fibroids n unable to get pregnant consulting gynecologist for a year. Irregular periods n thyroid. Will she be able to conceive? How?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist,
Married for 3 years no child .fibroids n unable to get pregnant consulting gynecologist for a year. Irregular periods...
Do NOT WORRY. Your doctor has already identified some factors which could be the reason for the infertility. Fibroids , cause infertility ONLY if they are large and they change the shape of the uterine cavity, or are situated in the innermost layer ( endometrium ) For thyroid problems good effective medicines are available to make it normal. Just go ahead with the treatment . But if many months have passed and there is NO effect, you may even change your gynecologist to have a change in treatment approach. By the way there is NO mention of the semen and fallopian tube patency, I hope it is Normal and this can be said only after a semen analysis and a HSG respectively.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

27 male. Dark Oily skin at face. Sensitive skin. My facial skin is 3/4 shades darker than my body. Most probably it happened due to long exposure to sun. Nose top is again noticeably fairer like body. Nose bridges has dark bands. A doctor told me to go for TCA peeling. Before indulging myself in acid, I want to know about any home remedies, which face wash n night cream I should use. And if there is any other oral or over the counter drugs for treating this.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
27 male. Dark  Oily skin at face. Sensitive skin. My facial skin is 3/4 shades darker than my body. Most probably it ...
Just try these simple remedies for atleast a month before considering peels - use tea tree face wash and toner twice daily. Use aha glow face wash daily use sunscreen with spf 30 daily. Use natural face pack of multani mitti and lemon 2 times a week. You can also use apple cider vinegar with mother for 5 mins after washing your face and splash it clean with water. Most important is diet- do not eat junk, eat more vegetables and fruits especially with vitamin c.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am 26 years old having a issue with my knee am facing knee pain problem regularly can you plepole solve my problem.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Am 26 years old having a issue with my knee am facing knee pain problem regularly can you plepole solve my problem.
Advice. Avoid sitting cross legged. Avoid squatting- quadriceps exercises- lie straight, make a towel role and put it under the knee, press the keen against the role, hold it for 20 secs. Repeat 20 times twice a day. This will help relieve some pain. Core strengthening exercise- straight leg raised with toes turned outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day. Hams stretching- lie straight, take the leg up, pull the feet towards yourself, with a elastic tube or normal belt. Repeat 10 times, twice a day. Sports taping- stretch the tape from both ends and apply on the affected area contrast fomentation (hot and cold).
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 23 years old female I have black spots on my face last 6 months I have used lots of cream optiments for relief but it can not successful what can I do for this problem?

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Bhubaneswar
Hi I am 23 years old female I have black spots on my face last 6 months I have used lots of cream optiments for relie...
Hello nikhat kindly use 1. Ahaglow face wash twice daily 2. Kojivit cream twice daily after using the face wash over those darker areas @night only 3. Photostable lotion full face in the morning after washing with face wash. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have black face for last one year because of iam using some face wash and my face hoes black.

M. sc Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I have black face for last one year because of iam using some face wash and my face hoes black.
usually, its not good to use cosmetic creams as few does not suit to skin.& causes allergy. That too u have tendency to get allergy to certain things. By applying soaked almond paste with milk cream , that discolouration will be reduced gradually. & also, try to apply pudheena paste with few drops of lemon will help to reduce the blackening.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years old female & suffering from acne problem on my upper back from last 5 years. I have used few creams & applied there but no effect. please suggest what should I do?

Master in Psychology, MD - Ayurveda, Dems, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
I am 29 years old female & suffering from acne problem on my upper back from last 5 years. I have used few creams...
You should avoid oily and spicy food. Drink plenty of liquids daily. Take some antibiotics and blood purifiers for few days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed