Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Mahesh

BHMS

Homeopath, Bangalore

25 Years Experience  ·  at clinic
Dr. Mahesh BHMS Homeopath, Bangalore
25 Years Experience  ·  at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Mahesh
Dr. Mahesh is a trusted Homeopath in BTM Layout, Bangalore. He has been a practicing Homeopath for 25 years. He studied and completed BHMS. You can visit him at Sanjeevini Homeo Clinic in BTM Layout, Bangalore. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Mahesh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - AM Shaikh Homeopathic Medical College Karnattka - 1991
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

# 667, 29th Main, BTM 2nd StageBangalore Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My height is not increase from 2 years tried exercise but t no profit what can I do please help.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
My height is not increase from 2 years tried exercise but t no profit what can I do please help.
Here are the top 10 ways to increase your height. Take ashwagandha and lakshadi guggul with milk twice a day drink milk indulge in yoga stretch your body engage in exercise and sports get proper sleep eat a balanced diet enjoy the sunlight. Vitamin d practice good posture.

Sir my penis is small nd thin bcoz of masturbation please say some exercise or ayurvedic medicine to improve my penis size to make my penis larger nd stronger.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Sir my penis is small nd thin bcoz of masturbation please say some exercise or ayurvedic medicine to improve my penis...
Homoeopathic medicine CYDONIA Q ( BAKSON) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily for 3-6 months till favourable results

Hello doctor I am 20 years old I am suffering from fungal infection, its been four months I ate fluconazole tablets I also applied clobet gm Onabet cosvate gm but all this treats it then after again it comes I don't understand what should I do please tell me.

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hello doctor I am 20 years old I am suffering from fungal infection, its been four months I ate fluconazole tablets I...
Fungal infection may need accurate diagnosis and require long treatment in form of ointment and anti fungal tablets As you have already taking treatment but no improvement so for Diagnosis microscopic examination of scraping is required Consult good skin specialist

Hey m 21 yeas old. I just have only 48kg weight. I want to gain my weight by naturally. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hey m 21 yeas old. I just have only 48kg weight.
I want to gain my weight by naturally. What should I do?
Hello, The food what and how you eat, makes the difference! For increasing your weight, concentrate on the below points ( if you don’t have any medical condition) which helps in gaining weight in a right way without harming your body. - Consume more healthy fats. Foods containing healthy fats are full of nutrients and also high in calories, making them a great option for weight gain. Foods containing plant fats should be your first option - this includes items such as nuts, seeds, peanut butter, avocados and olive oil. Foods containing healthy animals fats include lean meats and full fat dairy products - although if you have high cholesterol, you should probably stick to low-fat options. -Eat more protein. Good sources of protein include lean meat, fish and poultry, in addition to eggs, whole grains, dairy products and legumes. -Drink more calories. Try drinking a large glass of orange juice in the mornings (along with your normal breakfast). Drink a glass or two of full-cream milk throughout the day.Protein shakes will help you to gain muscle mass, particularly if you're working out. -Have 6 small and frequent meals in a day. -Gain muscle mass. It's a good idea to continue to exercise while you attempt to gain weight the healthy way. Strength training includes working with weights and performing exercises such as squats, deadlifts, bench presses, bicep curls, crunches, chin-ups and leg curls. Just keep in mind that the more you exercise, the more calories you will need to consume to replace those you lost while working out. This is where protein shakes and bars really come in handy. -Quit smoking. As it suppresses the appetite. -Stay healthy. The most important thing through the entire weight gain process is to stay healthy - eating a balanced diet and continuing to exercise throughout. -Take enough of rest and sleep for rejuvenation of the cells and tissues. -Think Positive which will help you in achieving your target of gaining weight. -Avoid taking unnecessary stress/ tension. Medication: Take Schwabe’s Alfaalfa Tonic and Five Phos., both thrice daily ½ an hour before meals for 1month.

I have got my pathological tests and find the results as follows Hg 14 Glucose fasting / PP 95/116 BP 141/84 which varies to as low as 116/65 Total cholesterol 207 Triglycerides 107 HDL 41 LDL 141 VLDL 25 NonHDL 166 Liver panel all parameters are in the range Kidney panel all parameters are in the range Both albumin 4.2 and AG ratio 1.35 My Boel movement is good go the wash room immediately on getting out of bed Motion normal and go twice before noon This change was for 6 months and find mild pain in the upper abdomen Would like to know any medicine in homeopathy could control this Do I need to take any medicine for BP and it fluctuates Pl advise.

MBBS, DMRD, MD - Radio Diagnosis, FIIM(Ayurved), D.SC, Post Doctoral Fellowship of Institute of Indian Medicine, Ph.D
Non-Invasive Conservative Cardiac Care Specialist
Ask Free Question
I have got my pathological tests and find the results as follows
Hg 14
Glucose fasting / PP 95/116
BP 141/84 which va...
Dear sir Your health is really good. Relax You really do not need medicines Just take care of your food. Get Vit D3 and B12 levels done. If low get supplements for same. Enjoy your work and life. Vm.

I suffer from anxiety and feeling jitter or I think lot of thing anytime without any reason anytime I feel stressed what cn I do please plz help me I am totally confused my life going to hell now.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist
Ask Free Question
I suffer from anxiety and feeling jitter or I think lot of thing anytime without any reason anytime I feel stressed w...
Cosult a psychiatrist and seek remedy. Many do not do that due to stigma, but treatment for anxiety and depression give excellent results in few weeks and almost all feel happy, so do not delay. All the best.

I have headache since from 3 years Once in weekly I will be getting it Tel me the good solution. Every thing is normal and I will b getting in one side of head. Give me the good answer. Help it. Thank you...

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have headache since from 3 years Once in weekly I will be getting it
Tel me the good solution.
Every thing is norma...
Take a flow of steam (of plain water only ) over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler, eight hourly

I am not getting my period for 2 months. I'm a 25 year old married woman. I'm irregular in my period frequently. I am sexually active and I take emergency contraceptive pills quite frequently around weekly basis. What are the causes for my irregular periods? And is contraceptive pills harmful if taken regularly?

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
I am not getting my period for 2 months. I'm a 25 year old married woman. I'm irregular in my period frequently. I am...
Dear contraceptive pills are the cause of your irregular menses, avoid it and opt for other methods like condom, safe days, and copper t if you already delivered a baby. And first of all regularise your periods as this pills have caused imbalance in your hormones. Tell me what is the interval between two menses? do you suffer from clots also during menses? what is the colour of your menses? is pain present during menses?

What Causes Computer Vision Syndrome?

Cornea Cataract & Lasik
Ophthalmologist
Ask Free Question
Eye problems that are caused due to the computer can be termed as computer vision syndrome. Staring a computer screen has become a part of our daily lives, for many of us. Work and pleasure both include using a computer or a tablet. Looking at this screen for prolonged periods can cause many problems including strain, pain and stress due to the repeated eyeball movements and non-blinking nature of the work that we do when we stare at a screen for many hours. Let us find out more about the causes of computer vision syndrome or cvs.

Repeated movements: when the same motion is carried out on a continuous basis, it can lead to stress based injuries due to the strain and stress caused in that part of the body. Much like carpal tunnel syndrome and other injuries like tennis elbow and shoulder joint problems, this condition is also caused due to the constant and repetitive movements which are known to lead to stress injuries. The longer you continue the activity, the worse it is bound to get.

Focus: when you sit in front of a computer screen and work, one of the most important things that you are doing is called focus. When you focus on a screen on a continuous basis, to align your eyes with what you need to read or see, you are causing long term damage if this activity is carried out for too many hours on a daily basis. This back and forth motion that makes us focus can lead to pressure and strain on the eyes, which should be broken by concentrating on other activities like writing on a paper or reading from a book.

Eye muscles: these types of movements and activities can actually put a lot of pressure and undue strain on the muscles of the eyes. Also, things become even more difficult for the delicate eye muscles with the glare and blue light emanating from the computer screen which also has other elements like a flicker. This causes the eyes to align themselves by putting pressure on the eye muscles, which makes working on a computer that much more challenging than reading a book.

Wrong glasses or lenses: if you have nearsightedness or farsightedness, then these problems can become even more severe due to this kind of condition. Also, if you are wearing the wrong prescription glasses or lenses, your eyes are bound to suffer even more when you stare at a screen for such a long time.

Apart from all these factors, working on a computer gets even more challenging after a certain age like your forties.
What Causes Computer Vision Syndrome?

One of my baby tooth(incisor in lower jaw) is still there in my mouth.While still it is there the permanent incisor has erupted and it is the tallest and inner most among all 8 incisors. Because of this all my tooth are gone out of their line slightly. I am 35 years male. So at this age is it ok if i want to get rid of the baby tooth and set all my tooth with clip?

Certified Implantologist, BDS
Dentist
Ask Free Question
Yeah you can go for it but at age of 35 you may go for other cosmetic dentistry options too.That would give you results within 1 to 2 weeks.

I am 26 year girl suffering dark circle for 5 years. So please advice me for cure.

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am 26 year girl suffering dark circle for 5 years. So please advice me for cure.
Dark circles are mainly due to udavarta (improper functions of all vaat). Its mainy due to 1) dharniya vega (urges, should b controled, but you arent) like chinta-stress, bhaya-fear, shoka-, krodha-short temper, maan- ego, lobha-greedy etc mental condition you should control your self 2) adharniya vega (urges that shouldnt be controlled, but you are controling) like sleep, urine, stool, hunger, thirst, yawn, sneeze, vomit etc. Main treatment is to stop causative factor among this. Also there are some ayurveda medicine, lepa-cream, face treatment, or panchkarma (detoxification) will definately help you kumkumadi lepa (nagarjuna) is also a good cream.

I am 25 year old female. My height is 4.8 is it their any possible to grow my height.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am 25 year old female. My height is 4.8 is it their any possible to grow my height.
You can increase with extra effort. Rate of increase in growth is less. Take medicine. Do tadasana daily. Take protein rich diet.

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache and vomit, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please tell.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache and vomit, tried multiple home remedies, ...
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest 4. Avoid stress and anxiety.

I have hair problem my hair become to much thin can you suggest some home made solution.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have hair problem my hair become to much thin can you suggest some home made solution.
1. Eat healthy – eat fruits, vegetables, and a high protein diet 2. Destress yourself. 3. Sleep for at least 6-8 hrs a day. 4. Have an oil massage at least twice a week with coconut oil or any oil of your choice. Condition your hair after shampooing.

I am 49 yr old, I am suffering from eye problem. My right rye tear duct got choke due to conjutivitus. Tears are draining out countinuously and eye remains wet whole time. Please suggest me the right solution. Eye specialist suggest for surgery.

MD - Ophthalmology
Ophthalmologist
Ask Free Question
I am 49 yr old, I am suffering from eye problem. My right rye tear duct got choke due to conjutivitus. Tears are drai...
You can do washing of tear duct with your eye doctor and followed up with oral tablets and eye drops to remove infection.for further help you may contact me privately.

I am 31years old my hair of head & beard turn in to grey also hair fall continues for stopping this hair fall I am used different types of shampoos, soaps & hair oils but nothing my problem is still unsolved. So please give some suggestions about it.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 31years old my hair of head & beard turn in to grey also hair fall continues for stopping this hair fall I am us...
Homoeopathic treatment REPL No.49 ( R.E.P.L.)Drink 10 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily LYCOPODIUM 30 ( Dr.Reckeweg) 5 drop direct on tongue daily at night A-1 Black oil ( Wellmans lab) Apply twice weekly at night,leave overnight nd wash in morning A-1 Black shampoo ( Wellman lab) for wasshing hairs ANTOXID-hc ( Dr.Reddy) 1 cap daily>this you can buy from allopathic drug store Drink lots of water daily Take nutritious diet esp rich in Vit-C Avoid,Junk,Fried and oily food,cold drinks Exercise regularily NOTE- Knowledge of Management part will be given only after knowing the reason for your white hairs.Consult me with all the details regarding your white hairs.

I am doing many thing but my thigh muscles always remain fatty. I want to lose my weight. If you have some tips. please Help me. Waiting for reply.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am doing many thing but my thigh muscles always remain fatty. I want to lose my weight. If you have some tips. plea...
You can do exercise for that and avoid fatty items and oily foods in meal. Eat healthy fruits and foods for that. Do morning walk regularly.

I am quite slim and I want to gain some weight. Please advice me how to gain weight by having normal food.

M.Sc -Food and Nutrition, B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
I am quite slim and I want to gain some weight. Please advice me how to gain weight by having normal food.
Hi in daily healthy diet you need to include nuts, milk and milk products, whole grain cereals, lentils (if non veg then egg, fish, chicken breast), vegetables and tubers like filling foods like paneer, smoothies, aloo and gobhi mix parathas use olive or rice bran oils. Fruits like bananas, custurd apples, papaya, chikoo, dates and anjeer. Don't drink water before meals and do workout daily so you could improve your appetite. And don't go for junk, processed, refined foods and sugary and soft drinks.

I want to stop hair fall & want hair silky and strength.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hair fall may be due to different causes. Start below mention tips. 1. Eat healthy and balanced food like pulses (soyabin is best for hair), egg, green leafy vegetables, fishes, fruits and nuts etc. 2. Drink more water (12 to 15 glass per day) 3. Avoid stress and anger 4. For prevention of fungal infection in scalp wash your hair regularly with some good shampoo. You can use conditioner for smoothing of hair quality. 5. Avoid combing of wet hair. 6. Do not share your towel or comb with other people. Try these tips. For medicines consult me on private.

How can I get rid of black acne from my face as my face is fully covered with the black acne. please provide me a best solution.

BAMS
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
How can I get rid of black acne from my face as my face is fully covered with the black acne. please provide me a bes...
These are the methods to treat acne: • Imbalance in hormone level causes excessive sebum production and causes acne. So do not take stress and do exercise daily such as running, jogging and long breathing exercises. • Do YOGASANA daily. Especially do SINHASANA & SARVANGASANA daily. • Use oil free face wash and drink 7 -8 glass of water daily. • Do not touch your pimple because your finger transfer bacteria to it and make it worse. If you touch it then clean your face with water. • Take cucumber and papaya pulp. Mix it well and add 1 tablespoon Turmeric. Make a paste and apply it on face and leave it for 15 minutes. • Steam your face to open the pores, which in turn clear the skin. Steam your face for a couple of minutes. • Take 2 teaspoon of RAKTASHODAK SYRUP of BAIDYANATH company once a day. You can consult me privately for more medicine treatment & doubts. Be healthy.
View All Feed

Near By Doctors