Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Hello doctor I have been suffering from ocd hiv phobia since one year and its has been my worst days of life and my latest concern is that one week ago I jus cut my index finger very little cut about 4mm and jus little amont of blood came out and about 5 min I gave money to my plumber from that finger cut and after that I thought maybe his he has cuts in his hand and his cut touch my cut is that is risk for hiv concern should I need test Please help.

2 Doctors Answered
No risk of hiv with this. But you must consult a psychiatrist for your ocd and phobia.
You found this helpful
No don't worry you don't require any test, these are obsessions, you must visit a psychiatrist, and get your self evaluated.
1 person found this helpful