Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

My doctor asked me to go through a HSG | SSG test. But its 16th day of my cycle. I'm PCOD patient. Unable to conceive from 4 years. Didn't came in contact with husband 17 to 18 days back. And going to get in contact with him for 4-5 days more. Can I go through this test now? Please reply as soon as possible.

1 Doctor Answered
No, ideally should be taken from day 7-9 of a regular cycle.