Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
All

HIV Tridot Test Questions

I have oral sex with a call girl before 6 months. After one week swellings appeared on my hand within 4 days it disappear. After 12 weeks I check my hiv status its negative, is any possible chance tio get me infected after 12 weeks? Only oral sex no vaginal or anal sex.

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician, Delhi
I have oral sex with a call girl before 6 months. After one week swellings appeared on my hand within 4 days it disap...
Oral sex ranks very low on the list of ways HIV can be transmitted. It's more likely to transmit HIV through anal or vaginal sex. It's also possible to transmit the virus by sharing needles or syringes used for injecting drugs or tattooing. However, the risk of contracting HIV through oral sex is not zero. Let's discuss your concern in detail for better advice and healthy lifestyle.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have exposure with a unknown lady. But exposure I did tridot test after 60,90,120,130,150,192 days. All tridot test are negative. Need any more further test in future? Have any risk?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
I have exposure with a unknown lady. But exposure I did tridot test after 60,90,120,130,150,192 days. All tridot test...
As all the tests done are negative you need not do again as you have no hiv and the lady might not have had.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am hiv positive but due to masturbation I got post orgasmic illness syndrome (pois) kindly suggest how can I come out of illness and masturbation habit and also hiv homeopathic medicine.

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician, Delhi
I am hiv positive but due to masturbation I got post orgasmic illness syndrome (pois) kindly suggest how can I come o...
Sexual addiction, also often referred to as hypersexuality, sexual dependency and compulsive sexual behavior disorder, is a condition that involves the sufferer becoming excessively preoccupied with thoughts or behaviors that give a desired sexual effect. Let's discuss your problem in detail for better advice and medication plan.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Stenotrophomonas maltophilia. What is it? Is it associated with hiv. How to treat or get rid of it?

M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG, CCCS ( CARDIOLOGY & STROKE)
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia. What is it? Is it associated with hiv. How to treat or get rid of it?
It is bacterial infection it is not transmitted by sexual routes hiv has no relation with it. Antibiotics are available to rid of it.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir hiv ka test nine month ke bad kiya hai vo 100% cure hota hai. Hiv test 100% hota he sir ke koi bimari ho jane ke bad hiv test positive hota he.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
Sir hiv ka test nine month ke bad kiya hai vo 100% cure hota hai. Hiv test 100% hota he sir ke koi bimari ho jane ke ...
The hiv test done after 9 months is conclusive if negative. This accuracy has to be considered with the window period. For example, 4th generation tests will pick up 95% of infections at 28 days after exposure. A confirmatory test three months after the exposure is always recommended.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hiv elisa test negative in 6 month after sex with a hiv positive female how much accurate? Can now possible turn positive in future?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
Hiv elisa test negative in 6 month after sex with a hiv positive female how much accurate? Can now possible turn posi...
If the hiv elisa test negative in 6 months after sex with an hiv positive female, it is 100 % accurate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I want to know can a person be hiv+ or aids infected by doing sex with 4 females at same time without any protection. If all 4 females are hiv negative tested. Can male discover hiv+?please answer and is oral sex like licking vagina etc affect male health or discover any disease?

M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG, CCCS ( CARDIOLOGY & STROKE)
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Hello. I want to know can a person be hiv+ or aids infected
by doing sex with 4 females at same time without any prot...
No chances of transmission of hiv as all are hiv negative funbalanced or bacterial infection can transmit if done unhygienically.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had sex last night with an escort. I used condom. We had kissing. I am worried if I can get hiv or any other std. How long I have to wait for any test? Which test to have to ensure my safety. Please suggest.

M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG, CCCS ( CARDIOLOGY & STROKE)
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
I had sex last night with an escort. I used condom. We had kissing. I am worried if I can get hiv or any other std. H...
As protected sex so no chances of hiv transmission first test 12 th day later pcr rna test 42 days duo tests.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback