Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Haemoglobin (Urine) Health Feed

Kya apple cider vinegar se kidney ki pathri gir jati hai agar haan to usko lene ka tarika batayiye. Stone size 5 mm left and 3 mm right side.

BHMS
Homeopathy Doctor, Noida
Kya apple cider vinegar se kidney ki pathri gir jati hai agar haan to usko lene ka tarika batayiye. Stone size 5 mm l...
No. 1. Stay hydrated 2. Eat more calcium-rich foods 3. Eat less sodium 4. Eat fewer oxalate-rich foods-- foods high in oxalates are: spinach, chocolate, sweet potatoes, coffee, beets, peanuts, rhubarb, soy products, wheat bran. 5. Eat less animal protein 6. Avoid vitamin c supplements 7. Maintaining a healthy body weight 8. Reducing alcohol intake 9. Avoiding excessive caffeine consumption 10. Avoiding sugary drinks homeopathic medicines have good results. Consult online with details.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have continue back pain, I consulted with local doctor and found there is 15 mm stone in my gallbladder and 1 or 2 mm in my kidney, talking some medicine but there is no relief in pain. My spleen is also found increasing. Is this pain due to stone or due to spleen? And should I go to remove gallbladder removal or take medicine to remove both location stone? Kindly help?

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Unani Specialist, Kanpur
I have continue back pain, I consulted with local doctor and found there is 15 mm stone in my gallbladder and 1 or 2 ...
Follow these herbal combinations for complete cure sootshekhar ras 1 tablet twice a day basant kusumakar ras 1 tablet twice a day gokshuradi avleh 3 gram twice a day pittari avleh 10 gm twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 35 years old lady with a deranged kidney disease. All other electrolytes are normal except high urea and creatinine. Pls how can you help me. My physician says I have end stage kidney failure because my egfr is less than 15.

MBBS (Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery)
General Physician, Delhi
I am a 35 years old lady with a deranged kidney disease. All other electrolytes are normal except high urea and creat...
Hi you will be needing regular dialysis or a kidney transplant. If you want more info you can chat with me privately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Urinary bladder is over distended in my ultrasound. Left and right kidney 3 mm stone. Does urinary bladder over distended is serious condition? Treatment options?

BHMS
Homeopathy Doctor, Noida
Urinary bladder is over distended in my ultrasound. Left and right kidney 3 mm stone. Does urinary bladder over diste...
You have not mentioned symptoms for which you did ultrasound. Need details. In the meanwhile follow this 1. Stay hydrated 2. Eat more calcium-rich foods 3. Eat less sodium 4. Eat fewer oxalate-rich foods-- foods high in oxalates are: spinach, chocolate, sweet potatoes, coffee, beets, peanuts, rhubarb, soy products, wheat bran. 5. Eat less animal protein 6. Avoid vitamin c supplements 7. Maintaining a healthy body weight 8. Reducing alcohol intake 9. Avoiding excessive caffeine consumption 10. Avoiding sugary drinks homeopathic medicines have good results. Consult online with details.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the causes of matrix stone? How can it be prevented from occurring again and again? Is matrix stone formation a sign of kidney failure in future? Pus is getting generated in kidney and matrix stones are formed my doctor said, please advise the correct solution to prevent it.

BHMS
Homeopathy Doctor, Sindhudurg
What are the causes of matrix stone? How can it be prevented from occurring again and again? Is matrix stone formatio...
Hello. Its rare form of stone. Caused by recurrent utis, due to proteus mirabilis or escherichia-coli. Share all reports with me and discuss your problems in detail so that I can give treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have microalbumin level in urine of 48.3 mg/ltr and trace of protein in urine. What medication I can take or any other advise?

M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG, CCCS ( CARDIOLOGY & STROKE), CCIGC ( GERIATRIC CARE )
General Physician, Sri Ganganagar
I have microalbumin level in urine of 48.3 mg/ltr and trace of protein in urine. What medication I can take or any ot...
Are you having hypertension also then tightly control both blood pressure and sugar if diabetic tab. Arb inhibitors help in decreasing urinary protein.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 and just recovered from lever and kidney infections. Now my creatine is 0.69 now and bilirubin is 1.02 but ggtp is still 128. I am feeling well now and I am now to began feeling urge for sex. May I involve in sex now?

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician, Delhi
I am 40 and just recovered from lever and kidney infections. Now my creatine is 0.69 now and bilirubin is 1.02 but gg...
I am sorry to hear about your concern but will be happy to assist you. Let's connect over a call so that we can discuss your concern in details and make a suitable treatment plan for you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback