Haemoglobin (Urine) Health Feed

Hello doctor I recently consulted a urologist and did some scans regarding renal calculi I have three stones around 2 mm each but the problem is it's really hard to urinate I feel like urge to urinate but when I go it doesn't come I did an xray it says short segment significant stricture in the membranous part of the urethra should I go for surgery to clear this? The doctor prescribed me flotral 10 mg pls advise.

BHMS
Homeopathy Doctor, Sindhudurg
Hello doctor I recently consulted a urologist and did some scans regarding renal calculi I have three stones around 2...
Hi. Homeopathic treatment easily dissolves the kidney stones naturally with simple homeopathic medicines. The advantage of homeopathy is that you can avoid surgery and it also cures the tendency of the body to form stones. Avoid stone-forming foods: beets, chocolate, spinach, rhubarb, tea, and most nuts are rich in oxalate, and colas are rich in phosphate, both of which can contribute to kidney stones. You can consult me by clicking on consult option for effective homoepathic treatment without side effects.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1.37 creatinine level. Maximum lab value is 1.17. How it can be reduced. No diabetics. High blood pressure. Telma 40 tablets for high bp. Total cholesterol 130.

SR AIIMS, DELHI, MS, MBBS
General Surgeon, Gurgaon
1.37 creatinine level. Maximum lab value is 1.17. How it can be reduced. No diabetics. High blood pressure. Telma 40 ...
May be its just because of dehydration. Get plenty of liquids, then repeat it. Monitor urine output.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Severe pain in right side of back side (near right kidney position). Kidney stone size 8.5 mm. Is it due to kidney stone or something else. Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopathy Doctor, Sindhudurg
Severe pain in right side of back side (near right kidney position). Kidney stone size 8.5 mm. Is it due to kidney st...
Yes its most likely to be due to kidney stone. I suggest you to take homeopathic treatment to dissolve stone. You can consult me online for homeopathic treatment and guidance.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Normally it is recommended to drink beer to help expel the stones. Or maybe barley water. Why most people not suggested that. Is that harmful to drink beer.

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician, Delhi
Normally it is recommended to drink beer to help expel the stones. Or maybe barley water. Why most people not suggest...
I am sorry to hear about your concern but will be happy to assist you. Alcoholic beer is likely safe for most adults when used in moderation (two 12-ounce glasses daily). But drinking more than this is possibly unsafe. Drinking higher amounts of alcoholic beer can cause, blackouts, drowsiness, low blood sugar, vomiting, and other serious problems. Let's connect over a call so that we can discuss your concern in details and make a suitable treatment plan for you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have extremely high metanephrine values but ct scan did not find anything except large ovaries. I still have a lot of symptoms - high heart rate, bp fluctuations, excess urination n dehydration problem and a lot of symptoms should I go for a mibg scan?

MBBS
General Physician, Kota
I have extremely high metanephrine values but ct scan did not find anything except large ovaries.
I still have a lot ...
Yes do a mibg scan or mri of abdomen and pelvis to find out the cause of it .sometimes its due to extra adrenal pheochromocytoma.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My acth 8 am test is 68.5 (normal range is 2-46) and cortisol serum 8 am is 25.43 (normal is 5.27 - 22.45 ).so is there any need to worry or not. If yes, then what disease I have .plz help me I am worried.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Bhubaneswar
My acth 8 am test is 68.5 (normal range is 2-46) and cortisol serum 8 am is 25.43 (normal is 5.27 - 22.45 ).so is the...
You could go for dst test .it could be cushing syndrome but it requires proper evaluation so consultation with your nearby physician is required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 42 years old male, suffering from urine retention, high bp, prostate enlargement. I am taking medicine for all the above. But I have lost interest in sex, no erection, no sperm discharge after masturbation also, my post void urine is 130 cc I am taking homeopathic medicine for prostate and allopathic for bp and urine retention betheran 25 mg olkem 40 am prostonum drops is it because of low testosterone levels. What is the problem and the permanent cure for this.

M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG, CCCS ( CARDIOLOGY & STROKE), CCIGC ( GERIATRIC CARE )
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
I am 42 years old male, suffering from urine retention, high bp, prostate enlargement. I am taking medicine for all t...
Prostate some times responsible for loss of libido. Any way it is treatable condition. Contact with me on line.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, one year ago my prostrate was 40 grm. Then I start himplasia now after 6 month of using this medicine .i feel no problem of urination. Can I continue himplasia for more month?

M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG, CCCS ( CARDIOLOGY & STROKE), CCIGC ( GERIATRIC CARE )
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Sir, one year ago my prostrate was 40 grm. Then I start himplasia now after 6 month of using this medicine .i feel no...
The small caltrops (gokshura) present in the himalaya himplasia tablets is useful in treating bph, genitourinary infections, painful urination, hematuria and dysuria. The cutch tree (puga) blocks the conversion of testosterone to dihydrotestosterone, the major sex hormone in prostatic cells. So please continue. As it is ayurveda medicine, more consult ayurveda doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback