Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call
Body Mind Hi-Tech Homoeopathic Research Centr, Thrissur

Body Mind Hi-Tech Homoeopathic Research Centr

Homeopath Clinic

Ashok Nagar, Near Mother Hospital Ayyanthole P.O Thrissur
1 Doctor · ₹500
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Body Mind Hi-Tech Homoeopathic Research Centr Homeopath Clinic Ashok Nagar, Near Mother Hospital Ayyanthole P.O Thrissur
1 Doctor · ₹500
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have place......more
By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have placed in us.
More about Body Mind Hi-Tech Homoeopathic Research Centr
Body Mind Hi-Tech Homoeopathic Research Centr is known for housing experienced Homeopaths. Dr. B Suresh Kumar, a well-reputed Homeopath, practices in Thrissur. Visit this medical health centre for Homeopaths recommended by 64 patients.

Timings

Wed
10:00 AM - 07:00 PM

Location

Ashok Nagar, Near Mother Hospital Ayyanthole P.O
Thrissur, Kerala - 680003
Get Directions

Doctor

Dr. B Suresh Kumar

B H M S, MD
Homeopath
91%  (617 ratings)
27 Years experience
500 at clinic
₹500 online
View All

Health Packages

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Patient Review Highlights

  • "Professional" 4 reviews
  • "Prompt" 3 reviews
  • "Well-reasoned" 2 reviews
  • "Helped me impr..." 2 reviews
  • "Thorough" 2 reviews
  • "Practical" 2 reviews
  • "knowledgeable" 15 reviews
  • "Sensible" 1 review
  • "Caring" 2 reviews
  • "Very helpful" 17 reviews
  • "Saved my life" 2 reviews
  • "Professional" 4 reviews
  • "Prompt" 3 reviews
  • "Well-reasoned" 2 reviews
  • "Helped me impr..." 2 reviews
  • "Thorough" 2 reviews
  • "Practical" 2 reviews
  • "knowledgeable" 15 reviews
  • "Sensible" 1 review
  • "Caring" 2 reviews
  • "Very helpful" 17 reviews
  • "Saved my life" 2 reviews

Feed

Dear sir I hv seborrheic dermatitis from 15 years. What should I do to cure it. please Plz.Plz. Plz.Plz.

B H M S, MD
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Dear sir I hv seborrheic dermatitis from 15 years. What should I do to cure it. please Plz.Plz. Plz.Plz.
Seborrheic dermatitis is a skin condition seen in scalp and some parts of the body and it is a chronic skin condition which disturbs patient cosmetically with itching ,dandruff like exfoliation. It is due to Stress Your genes, A yeast that normally lives on skin, Certain medical conditions and medicines, Cold, dry weather etc. As we know that every disease is caused by altered immunity. Homoeopathic approach is to improve this immunity with a right constitutional medicine reached after consultation which will give permanent relief.

Please suggest me any creams which works better than melalite xl. I want to lighten my hands and feet.

B H M S, MD
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Please suggest me any creams which works better than melalite xl. I want to lighten my hands and feet.
Creams may cause some ease but in order to get a permanent relief your skin texture has to be treated with appropriate homoeopathic medicine selected after consultation based on your genetic constitutional make up which will improve the immunity thus bringing a change in skin texture.
1 person found this helpful

Hello. Doctor I am 20 year old and suffering form hair fall very much. Please help me.

B H M S, MD
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello. Doctor I am 20 year old and suffering form hair fall very much. Please help me.
Hair falling has multiple causes from vitamin deficiency to systemic diseases. In order to get permanent recovery the cause has to be found out with consultation and treated accordingly. Mere application of commercial products like hair oil ,creams or vitamins or proteins will bring only temporary relief but not cure. So opt for a consultation to get it relieved permanently.
1 person found this helpful

Hello, I am doing exercise in gym from past 3 months, my weight also come down. But the problem is that my weight number is stuck at 65 kg, its not coming down in number. Why it is so?

B H M S, MD
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello, I am doing exercise in gym from past 3 months, my weight also come down. But the problem is that my weight num...
Weight of a person is not determined not by the food he intake because man is not a farm animal. His body growth is determined by his genetic make up. And it determines how the food is metabolised and stored. You can see lean persons consuming lot of food and still remain lean. And also obese persons becoming obese despite fasting. So you will be yourself determined by your genetic make up.

I am using minoxidil on my face since 8 months and now when I look my face on mirror I can feel that my face is become puffy (little fatty compared to before) is there any solution for this puffy face.

B H M S, MD
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am using minoxidil on my face since 8 months and now when I look my face on mirror I can feel that my face is becom...
Applying minoxidil is to increase hair growth and the mode of action is unknown. But any cream applied continously causing this kind of puffiness is not good. You can discontinue it and seek the help of a dermatologist to continue its use.

I am suffering from thyroid gland and am taking thyroxine 50 mg tablets everyday. But m fat. I want to become slim. Suggest me some good sliming pills.

B H M S, MD
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am suffering from thyroid gland and am taking thyroxine 50 mg tablets everyday. But m fat. I want to become slim. S...
When you know your thyroid gland is performing low you cannot get relief with slimming pills and there is no slimming pill as it is. Some people and companies advertise slimming pills but they are commercially motivated with draining of your hard earned money. Homoeopathic approach here is not to substitute with thyroid hormones but to study the cause of lowered thyroid and why it is occurring in you. The cause is with in ie. Altered immunity and it is determined by your genetic make up which has to be studied on consultation and a correct medicine is given to balance your immunity which makes your thyroid to function normally curing your condition.

I have erectile dysfunction problem with me. I can not insert my penis into my gf vagina because my penis didn't get tighten what to do Should I take pills. If yes then which pills I can take Also I want to grow my dick size to 6 inches.

B H M S, MD
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have erectile dysfunction problem with me. I can not insert my penis into my gf vagina because my penis didn't get ...
Erectile dysfunction is mainly due to psychological factors. The cause should be found out on consultation. In Homoeopathic approach after finding the cause we use to go further why you have that cause and it is determined by your genetic make up and the imbalance in it. A correct medicine which correct this imbalance is given which improve your immunity and improved immunity will bring a healthy body and mind.

My glucose level is 101 and 170 before and after breakfast. Can I stop my medication.

B H M S, MD
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My glucose level is 101 and 170 before and after breakfast. Can I stop my medication.
Mr. lybrate-user your Diabetes melliteus is a chronic condition and you cannot stop medicine in acute disease like fever if you have relief of it. Chronic diseases are due to multipe causes like lifestyle, emotional and other causes. You need to consult a Diabetologist to make changes in your medication whether to taper or maintain with a low dose.
1 person found this helpful

Hello I am suffering from kikuchi fujimoto disease. And taking medicine frm last 6 months.in 1st 3 month doc proscribed me steroids nd now just some vitamins nd calcium tabs. But have swelling in my face frm last 3 months n skin rashes .swelling is not going not my lymph nodes wht I do?

B H M S, MD
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello I am suffering from kikuchi fujimoto disease. And taking medicine frm last 6 months.in 1st 3 month doc proscrib...
KFD is a benign disease affecting lymphatic system presenting with fever leukopenia and lymphadenopathy with unknown cause As per Homoeopathic approach the cause is altered immunity which has to be treated with the right medicine selected after studying your Genetic Constitution will bring about altered immunity back to normal.

I take drug pills (Par one spas. Its almost 1 year. I take it regularly. 4 to 5 pills. I want to quit. But it cause pain in legs. I can't sleep. Weakness.please help me. I don't want to spoil my life.

B H M S, MD
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I take drug pills (Par one spas. Its almost 1 year. I take it regularly. 4 to 5 pills. I want to quit. But it cause p...
Hi you are under dicyclamine an anticholinergic agent used to control muscle spasms used in IBS and Muscle cramps. Your case when it comes under Homoeopathic approach is Why you have this spasms and we need to treat that why. And we all know from school days every disease from simple cold to virulent cancer is caused by altered immunity but unfortunately no body is looking at every disease in this dimension which is a truth. Homoeopathy bring backs immunomodulation with a correct drug selected after taking your case completely studying your Genetic Constitutional make up which is the cause for this altered immunity.

I am 21 year old and since past 15 days I am facing the problem of erectile dysfunction from past 15 days I do not know why I am a healthy person with no habits of drinking and smoking. .i dnt know why I am facing this problem. I am feeling very embarrassed. I am also suffering viral fever and taking antibiotics. Is there is any reaction due to those medicines. I am very worried. I am also taking azee 500 by doctors prescription.

B H M S, MD
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 21 year old and since past 15 days I am facing the problem of erectile dysfunction from past 15 days I do not kn...
Erectile dysfunction has multiple causes including psychological. So the exact cause has to be identified to treat it. Antibiotics is not an ethical prescription against viral infection Homoeopathic approach in every disease is not symptomatic but to improve the immunity which in turn is determined by your genetic makeup.
1 person found this helpful

I am 34 old and am suffering from breathing problem before two years I had went to surgery for sinus I feel good after that but again problem is coming.

B H M S, MD
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Sinusitis and breathing problem are not acute complaints like common cold or fever. So there is chance of recurrence even after surgery or inhalers. Homoeoapthic approach is to treat the cause as you it is altered immunity which produces any disease. So this altered immunity has to be corrected with a homoeopathic medicine selected after studying your genetic make up on consultation.

Sir I have allergy from sunlight and dust im feel very bad when I am in under sunlight.

B H M S, MD
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
When your body is sensitive to sunlight adn dust it will cause discomfort. In allergy which is a process when exposed to allergen your blood capillaies produce histamines which causes these discomforts. Allergens may vary from time to time but the process of allergy is with in you and its a hypersensitive response of the immune system seen in some indiividuals. You need to check your blood for AEC and igE and your altered immunity is due to your genetic make up. In homoeopathic approach your genetic make up is studied on consultation and a medicine to correct the imbalane in it is given to make a permanent cure of the complaint and remember not a relief which is time being.

I am suffering from stomach ache since 1 and half months and loose motion. Please suggest remedies.

B H M S, MD
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am suffering from stomach ache since 1 and half months and loose motion. Please suggest remedies.
You may be suffering from IBS which has to be diagnosed on consultation. As you know that every disease is caused by altered immunity and homoeopathic approach is to correct this altered immunity with a correct remedy reached after studying your genetic make up which is prone to produce this altered immunity.

My cholesterol levels is 271 mg over dl and the app said high what should I do and how to make sure I don't get a acute heart failure while sleeping.

B H M S, MD
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My cholesterol levels is 271 mg over dl and the app said high what should I do and how to make sure I don't get a acu...
Cholesterol is a fat or lubricant of your body and it is essential for life and why it is increased in you is the question as per homoeopathic approach here. And there is also a fear of getting heart attack in this very young age of yours Rahim. Homoeopathic approach here is different from routine. As you study from school days that every diseae from cold to cancer is caused by altered immunity and your alterd immunity is determined by your genetic make up which has to be studied on consultation and a correct homoeopathic remedy is reached which will cure your cholesterol and the fear of heart attack too which arises from excessive anxiety.

I got a small bump (size of a nickel to quarter) on my outer left thigh in September 2015. Doctor told me it was lipoma and it's more common in people who are over weight. Recently the I found a few more all on my outer right thigh this time. It's not visibly noticeable. You can however feel them if you push two fingers down firmly across my thigh. It's about the same feeling as my lipoma that I got checked out. All of them are painless. Should I assume it's lipoma? Especially since I've gained a lot more weight since then? Or should I consult a doctor in person again?

B H M S, MD
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I got a small bump (size of a nickel to quarter) on my outer left thigh in September 2015. Doctor told me it was lipo...
Lipomas are fatty deposits found iin some people who has a tendency to form it and not in all over weight people. A persons physique and his diseases are governed by one's genetic make up where lies this tendency to be obese or lipoma to occur. Lipomas will not cause any harm to you and are not carcinogenic. If you want treatment homoeopathy has best solution by correcting your altered immunity responsible for this lipoma by studying your genetic make up which has a tendency to form lipomas.

I am getting almost daily from last 10 day little nose blocking mostly night and sneezing in night before bed Some times nose irritation also.

B H M S, MD
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am getting almost daily from last 10 day little nose blocking mostly night and sneezing in night before bed
Some ti...
You neeed to find the cause of this sneezing if it is going for long days. So look for your Blood -cbc, AEC.igE which will determine the cause. And then treatment protocols can be discussed.

For the dandruff I am suffering from so many months. Suggest some medicine or shampoo.

B H M S, MD
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
For the dandruff I am suffering from so many months. Suggest some medicine or shampoo.
Dandruff is not a local condition of your hair as per homoeopathic approach. Shampoos and external medicines will give relief but not permanent cure. So the altered immunity which is the cause of every disease including your dandruff has to be corrected with a homoeopathic medicine selected after studying your case to assess your genetic make up.

I am 37 years old. I came to know recently that I have a subserosa uterine fibroid measuring 6*8*6.8 cm (vol: 170 cc). Is there anything I can do to reduce size without going surgery.

B H M S, MD
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 37 years old. I came to know recently that I have a subserosa uterine fibroid measuring 6*8*6.8 cm (vol: 170 cc)...
Yes your fibroid which is a growth inside uterus can be treated homoeopathically before resorting to surgery as you know very well fibroids are caused by hormonal imbalance and the fact is no fibroid will become cancerous and most of the fibroids will disappear after menopause. Homoeopathic approach is to find the cause of this hormonal imbalance that it altered immunity and homoeopathic medicines will improve the altered immunity to balanced resulting in cure.
1 person found this helpful
View All Feed