Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Mangeshpandit

Alternative Medicine Specialist, nalasopara

100 at clinic
Dr. Mangeshpandit Alternative Medicine Specialist, nalasopara
100 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Mangeshpandit
Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Mangeshpandit on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Alternative Medicine Specialists in India. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Alternative Medicine Specialists online in nalasopara and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 18 year old male. And i am facing problem of white pimples on my face for two months. Help me. please suggest any natural process also.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am 18 year old male. And i am facing problem of white pimples on my face for two months. Help me. please suggest an...
Prepare a powdered mixture of coriander seeds, fennel, basil, turmeric and Indian gooseberry (amla) in equal parts. Take ½ teaspoon of this powder 15 minutes before lunch and dinner. keep ur face clean.

Hlo doctor I want to ask that I have cough problem all the time my nose gets blocked and headache. M also very week. No growth at all.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hlo doctor I want to ask that I have cough problem all the time my nose gets blocked and headache. M also very week. ...
I will suggest you to buy a steam inhaler machine of crescent company and take a flow of steam (of plain water only) over the forehead through the inhaler and can repeat the process after eight hours as and when required and for pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and whenever there is mucous discharge from the nostrils I will suggest you to take one tablet of cetrizine at night.

I am 20 years old male I am suffering from frequent hair loss and dandruff from past 2 years gone through various allopathic treatments but now I want to go for homeopathic medication please do recommend.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 20 years old male I am suffering from frequent hair loss and dandruff from past 2 years gone through various all...
Hair has a normal cycle which consists of 3 phases. Anagen growth phase, catagen phase in which growth of hair stops and telogen phase hair fall down. Again after this phase same cycle repeats. But so many factors can disturb this normal hair cycle, like improper diet, stress for long time, improper sleep, lack of regular exercise. Then telogen phase increases in duration. You must take care of some things. 1. Proper protein rich diet. 2. Plenty of water. Min. 10 - 12 glasses per day. 3. Regular exercise. 4. Regular cleaning of scalp, min 3 - 4 times per wk. 5. Use selsun shampoo for once a wk. And rest of the days arnica or any other mild herbal shampoo for 3 - 4 times a day.

Iam female 42 yrd old iam suffering with bone pains, periods coming regular with less bleed, knees pain even I climb four steps also, now from one week tendays iam suffer ing with itching on body full body its very irritating.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Iam female 42 yrd old iam suffering with bone pains, periods coming regular with less bleed, knees pain even I climb ...
Your weight is not given correctly. You take homoeopathic medicine psorinum 200- one dose (6 to 8 pills) tomorrow morning. Watch for 4 days and report progress to me for further direction.

I'm not getting sleep in the night and getting face pimples and face energy from so many days, feeling uncomfortable in day, donno what to do.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I'm not getting sleep in the night and getting face pimples and face energy from so many days, feeling uncomfortable ...
Hi make a paste of neem leaves and apply on the targeted pimples. If you cannot get fresh neem leaves, try to get some dried bottled neem leaves, steep for 10 minutes in warm water and use as a paste. Apply pranacharya face glow on your face for 15 minutes then wash it with warm water.

Hello. My father had a full body checkup and his cholesterol level is 236 whereas normal should be 200. Can you please tell me the measures he should take to lower it down? N what kind of precautions and remedy does he have to observe and take? Why does cholesterol level rise? I would be highly obliged if you can help me. I just want help him.

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Hello. My father had a full body checkup and his cholesterol level is 236 whereas normal should be 200. Can you pleas...
Hi .. Looks like he is just a little away from normal ...it shall get better once he regularly does physical routines and follows diet restrictions Reduce foods like curd banana non- veg sprouts and refrigerated foods and drinks Instead try having good amounts of Amla barley oats buttermilk garlic and warm water always when drinking This should take care from his levels getting abnormal

I have ulcerative colitis from 1 year what should I do I am taking currently mesacol od 1-0-1.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Nux Vomica - 30 / 5 drops in little water twice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.

Am taking homeopathy medicines from a doctor near snashankari bda complex bangalore from past 20 months if am consuming the tablets he give I feel fine bit if I stop my head start itching with powder all over n also lot hair fall. Any best doctor in bangalore who can prevent my dandruff issue pls help me.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Am taking homeopathy medicines from a doctor near snashankari bda complex bangalore from past 20 months if am consumi...
Hello, take these medicines to get rid from dandruff. Take thuja 200, 5 drops in the morning, once in a week. Take arnica q and cochleria arom. Q in equal amount, mix with equal amount of coconut oil, and apply this on your scalp, thrice a day. Wash your hair with b&t anti- dandruff shampoo. Home remedies are as follows:- coconut oil helps eliminate dandruff due to its antifungal properties. It also moisturizes dry scalp and provides relief from itching. Take some coconut oil and mix half the amount of lemon juice in it. 1. Rub it on your scalp and massage for a few minutes. 2. Wash your hair after at least 20 minutes. 3. Follow this remedy two to three times a week. Revert me after 1 month.

I have a bad headache for 2 days can you suggest me doctor please please.

General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have a bad headache for 2 days can you suggest me doctor please please.
Take crocin pain relief one tab if headache is more and unbearable. check your BP. check your eye sight. take rest and proper sleep, avoid anxiety and stress.consult if not ok.

I have many pimples mark and scars on my face. My marriage is after one week. What to do? Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have many pimples mark and scars on my face. My marriage is after one week. What to do? Please help me.
Hi just try doing 2-3 things. 1. Drink lots of water 2. Avoid oily n spicy food 3. Wash your face atleast 4-5 times a day.

I have constipation and gas for 2 year it's causes back pain and headache. No appetite. Red eyes leg pain please sir help me.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have constipation and gas for 2 year it's causes back pain and headache.
No appetite. Red eyes leg pain please sir ...
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and For constipation eat food with high fiber content and eat bananas at bedtime and if necessary take two tsp of syp gudlax at night

I am 43 years old feeling heavyness in chest for 5 days and suffered from diarrhea along with high bp150/100, vomit once, now diarrhea cured bp 130/84 but feeling vomiting tendendenct and slight heavynes in chest. It seems like something going to happen wrong, what I will do?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
Seek prompt medical attention if nausea and vomiting are accompanied by other warning signs, such as: chest pain severe abdominal pain or cramping blurred vision fainting confusion cold, clammy, pale skin high fever and stiff neck fecal material or fecal (foul) odor in the vomit I am a doctor and registered dietitian who will prescribe a customized diet plan and medications to help in nausea. Do reply back for private consultation for a detailed treatment plan including dietary therapy.

My mother Age 55, having Thyroid problem, taking medicines also, facing constipation and heavy acidity. Tried so many medicines didn't work. Is there any solution.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My mother Age 55, having Thyroid problem, taking medicines also, facing constipation and heavy acidity. Tried so many...
Take tablet pan dsr empty stomach for 15 days. Use isabgol husk 2tsp twice daily with luke warm water. Take fresh fruits.

I am 25 year old boy and I m suffering from continues headache. So what I will do for that.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 25 year old boy and I m suffering from continues headache. So what I will do for that.
take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP, check your eye sight. take proper rest and sleep. avoid stress and anxiety. consult if not ok.

When do dandruff increase for men ,if we have long hair or short hair? And also suggest me in how many days in a week shampooing to be done?

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist
Ask Free Question
When do dandruff increase for men ,if we have long hair or short hair?
And also suggest me in how many days in a week...
It is mainly due to infection (mainly Fungal) in your scalp skin ,as skin of scalp is very little blood supply, so take time to remove infections, it comes in from of dandruff...for control on hair fall u have to control on dandruff and infection ,otherwise most of the times it spread to your face and eyebrows and eyelashes also .it requires proper medicines and care ..

Headache for past two days, lower abdominal pain today, more pain in forehead today, a bit pain in neck also no fever yet any sign of dengue or chkngunia?

MD
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
Headache for past two days, lower abdominal pain today, more pain in forehead today, a bit pain in neck also
no fever...
Take an enema or drink a cup of spinach juice every day. Apply hot pack on the lower abdomen. But if you get fever stop it. In fever apply cold packs.

I am frequently getting headache when exposed to sunlight, or when I get angry, sitting ideally. Whenever I travel for at least an hour I get headache. Kindly suggest how to overcome the same. Even if air directly blood on to head I get headache. Even if I don have tea on time I get headache.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am frequently getting headache when exposed to sunlight, or when I get angry, sitting ideally. Whenever I travel fo...
Hi take pranacharya no tens capsule 1_1 twice a day. 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take shirshooladi vajra ras twice a day with honey. Avoid tea and coffee.

I have head pain some time.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have head pain some time.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.

Person suffering with high BP range between 120/80 to 140/90 will have any problems in his sex life after marriage.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
Person suffering with high BP range between 120/80 to 140/90 will have any problems in his sex life after marriage.
High b. P. May be affects sexual life also. Avoid oily foods. Avoid salty foods. Control it. Do exercise and yoga. Go for walk. Avoid stress.

Hi I am male 35 years old, I am taking pantoprazole tablets for last five years daily one, if I stop the tablet single day symptoms persists like heart burn, vomiting,is it safe to take pantoprazole these many years, what should I do what are side affects of this pan40.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
Hi I am male 35 years old, I am taking pantoprazole tablets for last five years daily one, if I stop the tablet singl...
U can continue. Do you have to improve your food habits do 1. Take 2/ 3 glass of warm water in the morning 2. Take more water in day 3. Take meals at fixed hrs 4. Take small amount of food at a time, take more frequent meals - may be five times a day. 5. No spicy/ fried/ fast/ junk/processed food. 6. No milk for few days, can take curd, no uncooked salad 7. Avoid constipation 8. Use nibu pani (lemon water) 2/ 3 times a day for medicine contact on private chat.
View All Feed