Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Kalyankar

MBBS

Gynaecologist, Thane

0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Kalyankar MBBS Gynaecologist, Thane
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Kalyankar
Dr. Kalyankar is a trusted Gynaecologist in Kaushalya Medical Foundation Trust Hospital, Thane. Doctor studied and completed MBBS . You can consult Dr. Kalyankar at Gurukrupa Hospital in Kaushalya Medical Foundation Trust Hospital, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Kalyankar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Gynaecologists online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Gurukrupa Hospital

Savitri Apartments, B P Road, Khari Village, Bhayander East, Landmark: Opp Kashi Bhavan, ThaneThane Get Directions
...more

Gurukrupa Hospital

Savitri Apartment,B P Road, Khari Village, Bhayandar. Landmark: Opposite Kashi Bhavan.Thane Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kalyankar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Agar 1st delivery cesarin hui hai toh kya second b cesarin hogi compulsary. Mera first 4 saal pehle cesarin hua mai chahti hu k normal ho is bar toh mai kya kru. please suggest.

MBBS, DGO, Master of Population Studies (MPS), FICOG
Gynaecologist, Ghaziabad
Agar 1st delivery cesarin hui hai toh kya second b cesarin hogi compulsary. Mera first 4 saal pehle cesarin hua mai c...
You can still have a Normal Delivery it will depend on your condition during labour and indication of previous Cesearean.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I had sex on Oct 31 and my period ended on Oct. 22. The thing is it was unprotected and there was precum and we didn't wipe it off or anything. I noticed that I've been having period cramps but no blood. I felt very nauseous the other day. I took a test but it came out negative. Could I possibly be pregnant?

MBBS, DGO, FGO
Gynaecologist, Jalandhar
Hello, I had sex on Oct 31 and my period ended on Oct. 22. The thing is it was unprotected and there was precum and w...
There are chances of you being pragnant even if test is negative at this stage because it was too early for the test to be positive. Repeat the test when it is time for your next period this month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I have gynic related question. Last month I over consumed ipill ie. 3,which I shouldn't have. Now this month a got period but very little flow. After 3 days periods started again and now the flow is too much. Please suggest. Is it just of this month. Any precautions I can take to neutralise or regularise hormonal imbalance caused.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Hello. I have gynic related question. Last month I over consumed ipill ie. 3,which I shouldn't have. Now this month a...
Emergency contraceptive pill should not be taken regularly as it causes hormonal imbalance and menstrual irregularities. You can take trenexa 500 mgtwice daily for 3 days if you're having heavy flow, if still bleeding does not stop you can get back.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want my vagina tighten again .Give me suggestions how it is possible? My vaginal wall loose due to rough sex and wet my vagina soon Nd my partner not satisfied from me.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Vaginal tightening can be achieved by- 1.Vaginal tightening creams. These act by strengthening the muscles. 2.Kegel's excercises-consists of repeatedly contracting and relaxing the muscles that form part of the pelvic floor. 3.Vaginoplasty operations.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from periods at that time how I am tolerate that pain. Can you give me any suggestion for that. I do not want take tablet. Any other solution if possible.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am suffering from periods at that time how I am tolerate that pain. Can you give me any suggestion for that. I do n...
Stomach pain occurs during periods is due to contraction of muscles of uterus. For take relief follow these methods: * take i/3 rd piece of ginger boil it in one glass of water, when half glass water remain then take it with one teaspoon of ajwayin. * use warm water bottle put it on your stomach area with wrap in the towel. * take rest properly do not do hard work. Do not do running and jogging before 7 days from periods coming date. * do massage with mustard oil around area below stomach and back.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, my wife 34y and we have a 6y old daughter. I want to enjoy the sex with my wife without condom and she do not want to get pregnant. please suggest us how we do that?

MS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Hi doctor,
my wife 34y and we have a 6y old daughter. I want to enjoy the sex with my wife without condom and she do ...
There are so many methods of contraception like barrier methods, combined oral contraceptive pills & intrauterine device. If you are not interested in barrier method, she can take combined pills or can use intrauterine device.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it safe if I make a prostitute suck my dick without a condom. What about licking Her nipples? And kissing Her on neck and back?

MBBS, F R S T & H London , Fellowship of College of General Practice (FCGP)
Sexologist, Alwar
Prostitute has suck your dick if you have broken skin of penis then there is changes of spread of HIV if he is HIV then there changes of transmit of infection by sucking Nipple and kissing can neck and back does not transmit infection
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is missing periods can harm? I missed my periods this months & I traveled a lot for this month& so much of stress in month so is it cause of travel or? Something else.

Psychologist, Palakkad
Is missing periods can harm? I missed my periods this months & I traveled a lot for this month& so much of stress in ...
Dear lybrate-user. I can understand. Don't panic. Increased exercise and weight loss often causes women's periods to stop or skip cycles. Weight gain can do the same. Just like at home, you may find that sometimes you feel worried or anxious while on a trip. And stress can put a different spin on your menstrual cycle, bringing you the dreaded late period. Periods will come. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I just have a doubt that, previously a doctor suggested me that, to have sex from 10 day of menstrual cycle till 20th day. After 20th day should we stop having sex or what please give me a clarification.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello- 10th-20th day of menses are most suitable for achieving a pregnancy as ovulation occurs in this period. You can however do sex at other times too but it can not result in pregnancy.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

केसर के फायदे और नुकसान - Kesar Ke Fayde Or Nuksan In Hindi

MBBS, M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
केसर के फायदे और नुकसान - Kesar Ke Fayde Or Nuksan In Hindi

केसर क्वचित् और दुनिया में सबसे महंगा मसाला है। केसर (क्रोकस सटिविज) को सुनहरा मसाला भी कहा जाता है। यह उसके लाल-सुनहरे रंग की वजह से है। केसर मध्य पूर्व में उत्पन्न हुआ था, लेकिन यह अब ग्रीक, भारतीय और स्पेनिश व्यंजनों के साथ भी जोड़ा जाता है। बुखार, ऐंठन और बढ़े हुए यकृत को कम करने और नसों को शांत करने के लिए केसर का उपयोग लंबे समय से किया गया है।
 

केसर का लाभ
केसर ज्यादातर खाद्य पदार्थों में उपयोग के लिए जाना जाता है। लेकिन इसमें बहुत महत्वपूर्ण पोषक तत्व और रासायनिक यौगिक हैं जो अनेक चिकित्सा लाभ प्रदान करते हैं, जैसे कि:
1. रोग प्रतिरक्षण: केसर में यौगिकों कूक्रोइन और कॉक्रेटिन होते हैं, जो सीखने, स्मृति प्रतिधारण, याद करने की क्षमता  बढ़ा देते है। वे बुखार, फ्लू और सर्दी से बचने के लिए फायदेमंद हैं। केसर ऑक्सीडेटिव तनाव से केंद्रीय तंत्रिका तंत्र को बचाता है और अल्जाइमर और पार्किंसंस से बचाता है।
2. यह अवसादरोधक औषधि है: केसर मे मौजूद त्त्व हमारे दिमाग़ मे रक्त का प्रवाह भदाते है और मनोदशा को सुधार्ता है।
3. एनीमिया से लड़ता है: केसर मे मौजूद लोह शरीर मे हीमोग्लोबिन बढ़ाता है।
4. पाचन गुण: केसर पाचन तंत्र मे रक्त का प्रवाह बढ़ाता है।
5. यह एक कामोत्तेजक है: केसर समय से पहले स्खलन, स्तंभन दोष, नपुंसकता को ठीक करने में मदद करता है इसलिए स्वस्थ यौन जीवन को बनाए रखने में सहायता करता है।
6. गर्भावस्था के दौरान मदद करता है: केसर पैल्विक रक्त प्रवाह को बढ़ाता है। यह ऐंठन, गैस और सूजन दबाने मे भी मदद करता है। यह अवसाद और चिंता को दूर करता है।
7. अनिद्रा के लिए: केसर एक हल्का शामक है जो अनिद्रा और अवसाद का इलाज करने के लिए प्रयोग किया जाता है।
8. यह बालों के झड़ने को रोकता है: केसर, नद्यपान और दूध के साथ मिला कर गंजे सर पर लगाया जाए तो यह बाल उगाने मे मदद करता है।
9. दिल का स्वास्थ्य बनाए रखता है: केसर मे मौजूद एंटीऑक्सिडेंट कोलेस्ट्रॉल और ट्राइग्लिसराइड को कम करने में मदद करते है। यह धमनियों मे पट्टिका को निकालता है और एथोरोसलेरोसिस को रोकने में मदद करता है।
10. दृष्टि में सुधार: केसर में कैरोटीनॉयड शामिल होते हैं जो उम्र बढ़ने वाले रोगों जैसे की मैक्यूलर डिएनेरेशन और मोतियाबिंद से रक्षा करते हैं।
11. मसूड़ों के लिए: केसर से मसूड़ों की मालिश करने से मसूड़े मजबूत होते है। 
12. कैंसर से बचाता है: सर मे क्रोकिन और सफानाल शरीर में कैंसर-विरोधी और एंटी-मैटेजेनिक गुणों के माध्यम से ट्यूमर के विकास को रोकते हैं। केसर में मौजूद कैरोटीनॉयड में पेटी, जिगर और डिम्बग्रंथि के कैंसर के खिलाफ रसायनोपचार गुण हैं।
13. गठिया लड़ता है: केसर मे सूजन दूर करने के गुण होते हैं जो जोड़ों के दर्द से राहत प्रदान करते हैं, थकान दूर करते हैं  और मांसपेशियों की सूजन को कम करते हैं।
14. यह मुँहासे और बाधाओं को ठीक करता है: केसर में मौजूद एंटिफंगल और जीवाणुरोधी सामग्री मुँहासे का इलाज करने में मदद करती है।

इस तरह से यह मानव शरीर पर कुछ अद्भुत प्रभाव डालता है, लेकिन केसर का सेवन निगरानी मे किए जाने की आवश्यकता है। जब अत्यधिक मात्रा में इसका सेवन किया तो काफ़ी नुकसान भी हो सकते है। केसर के कुछ बहुत ही सामान्य साइड इफेक्ट्स में निम्नलिखित शामिल हैं:
1. विषाक्तता: केसर बड़े खुराकों में असुरक्षित है। यह विषाक्तता पैदा कर सकता है। यदि आप निम्न लक्षणों में से कोई भी ध्यान देते हैं, तो आपको तत्काल चिकित्सा ध्यान देना चाहिए:
- मल में खून
- लगातार उल्टी
- चक्कर आना
- मूत्र में रक्त
- पीलिया
अत्यधिक खुराक के कारण मृत्यु हो सकती भी है।

2. गर्भावस्था के दौरान अधिक सेवन नहीं करें: केसर का बड़ी मात्रा में सेवन गर्भाशय अनुबंध कर सकता है तत्था यह गर्भपात भी पैदा कर सकता है।
3. एलर्जी: लोगों को शुष्क मुंह, चिंता, चक्कर आना, उनींदापन, मतली, भूख में बदलाव, और सिरदर्द जैसी प्रतिक्रियाओं का अनुभव हो सकता है। हालांकि यह बहुत असामान्य है।

4019 people found this helpful

Hello doctor am a 23 years old female. I heard from sources that if a mother is of -ve blood type and the child she is caring for the first time is +ve blood type. Then the child must surely be aborted and then the antibody or some kind of injection is given to the mother after that there will no problem with child blood type in upcoming pregnancies. My question is if it is possible in providing the injection or any treatment even before pregnancy so that the child can be saved from aborting. Doctor please help me I am planning for a child and am o-ve blood type. I can not make any harm to my child.

fellow in Obstetric Medicine , MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Hyderabad
Hello doctor am a 23 years old female. I heard from sources that if a mother is of -ve blood type and the child she i...
hello, you have got it all wrong..! firstly we need to determine your husbandz bld grp.secondly if you happen to carry a baby who is positive bld type you dont need to abort at all...!! you ll just be given injections during or after pregnancy so that the effect of different bld grp minimises in second pregnancy..!! in most cases the nothing happens to the first baby..!
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctors, My sister is carrying now and it is 7th month for her. After Delivery mothers get stretch marks on their stomach, right. So, I would like to know if we can prevent/reduce the marks if possible. Can anyone please suggest something?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Hi Doctors, My sister is carrying now and it is 7th month for her. After Delivery mothers get stretch marks on their ...
Stretch marks can be reduced by some home remedies too -: 1. Lavender oil: if you notice stretch marks developing on your skin, lightly apply lavender oil over it. Continue doing so until the stretch marks fade gradually. 2. Lemon juice: lemon juice is a good treatment for stretch marks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Conceiving or Fertility Problem

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Play video

Hello, I am DR Vaishali Sharma. I am practising as a consultant Gynaecologist in South Delhi.

If you have any problem in conceiving naturally, then when to consult a gynaecologist. You should know that if your age is below 30-35 years then you can try naturally for one year. But if you are coming close to 35 years then I think that 6 months of natural conception is enough because you should not waste much time after the age of 35 years.

What are the options to increase the chance of pregnancy?

  • The best thing is that you should go for Pre- conceptional counselling. But if you are not doing so then you should know that the best chance of conception is during the mid cycle, that is, if you have a cycle of 28-30 days then the best time for pregnancy is 10-16 days after your cycle. The number of days we are calculating here are from the 1st day of the cycle. So, this is the best time from which you can calculate naturally.
  • The other thing is the kit that is available in the market to know what is the time of Ovulation, that is when the egg is released. So, these are the very commonly available in the market. YOu should use them from the 10th day of the cycle and then you have to use them daily, preferably in the afternoon period and you have to do the urine test yourself. If you find the two dark lines on it, that means you will be ovulating.
  • Then if you find that you will not be able to conceive from these methods then you should go the nearby gynaecologist. She may advise you basic investigation from basic workup. For example a blood test, semen analysis and so on. And if the basic investigation area coming normal, then you are advised to have medicines. These medicines are roughly for 5 days. This is called Ovulation Induction. They basically increase the chances of ovulation and egg release. So, this thing you can try for 3-4 months but this has to be done under the guidance of Gynaecologist. We advise them to take 5 tablets during their periods. We call them from the 9th day of their cycle and perform an ultrasound to see whether the eggs are formed or not. Once the eggs are there and the appreciable size of 18mm is attained, then we give the injection to release the eggs. After this, we tell the patients that this is an appropriate time to try the conception. This way if the couple is not able to conceive within 6-8 months, then we advise them to go for either the injections, which will help in the formation of eggs.
  • Or we advise them to go for IUI (Intrauterine Insemination). One most important point is that before suggesting IUI to the patient, the tubal testing is a must. That is usually advised HSG and SSG. In this way, we show that both the tubes are patent. In case there is a problem in semen or there is some problem with the male like the premature ejaculation or difficulty in performing. In such cases, we advise the patient to visit an endocrinologist. And the final option we give them is IUI. Through this, 50% of the patients are able to conceive in 6 months and another 50% of the patients are able to conceive in another 6 months. The cumulative success rate is come out to be around 75%.
  • In case the patient is not able to conceive after injections and IUI then we usually advise them to go for Laparoscopy treatment. This is a diagnostic and therapeutic option because, in this, the woman has to get admitted to the hospital and we directly look through the Laparoscope, that is camera through which we are able to know if the tubes are blocked, any difference in the location, a relationship between the ovaries and the tubes. In this way, we are able to detect and correct it. It is a painless procedure and the woman has to admit in the hospital for 8 hours. THis is minor operation in which 2-3 stitches are there. BUt this is mandatory before proceeding further. After doing laparoscopy we are going to tell patients that the tubes are open and you can continue with the Ovulation induction and IUI. In that way, you will have the chances of pregnancy. And even after the Laparoscopic surgery, the tubes are blocked, then we suggest our patients for the IVF that is the test tube baby. If the tubes are blocked then IUI will not be helpful.
  • IVF surgery is also advisable when the female partner is close to the age of 40 or so. After the age of 35 years, the quality of the eggs in the female ovary will decline sharply. So, sometimes the IVF is suggested directly to the patients in case ovarian reserves are poor.
  • In case IVF test tube baby is advisable, then we have lot many options.

So, if you want to take an appointment, you can visit me at Asian clinic in GK-1 or you can consult me through Lybrate for the audio and the video call consultations.

2 people found this helpful

Doctor I had a sex with a call girl in February I used two condoms and she gave a hand job over the condom to get me ejaculated. So please let me know what are the chances of acquiring HIV and please note the condom looked intact and it didn't break. Please assist doctor. I didn't kiss or lick that call girl, I had sex only for 3 minutes and her vagina was loose, so there was no rough sex. Also please understand why I am worried, it is because after 9 days after this incident I got a small lump and it is painless and it's still there. So let me know do I need to worry about HIV and take a test.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Doctor I had a sex with a call girl in February I used two condoms and she gave a hand job over the condom to get me ...
There are almost no chances of you getting HIV by the above said ways. The lump may be something else. If in doubt then just consult a surgeon and know for sure. Fearing for something and doing nothing will not solve the problem. Instead get the faster diagnosis and then leave the treatment part for the doctor. Thats what you pay us for. Right.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She had unprotected sex last month i. E sep, she even took ipill, after that due date for periods was 10 sep and it was normal period but bit painful, she took pregnancy test which was negative, but for oct due date for her periods was 8 oct but its delayed by 7 days, are there any chances of pregnancy or what is the reason behind the late periods?

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Jammu
She had unprotected sex last month i. E sep, she even took ipill, after that due date for periods was 10 sep and it w...
If periods have occurred after intercourse then there is no chance of pregnancy. Delayed periods may be due to some other reason. Consult nearby.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii. Actually I have take abortion pill after 16th day of unprotected intercourse and before this on 2nd Dec I have took unwanted 72 on 2nd day of intercourse. So my problem is that I have no periods still. It just to complete 4 months. So plzz. Suggest me what should I do. Does I'm pregnant sir and mam.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist,
Hii.
Actually I have take abortion pill after 16th day of unprotected intercourse and before this on 2nd Dec I have t...
If you have taken unwanted 72 on 2nd day of unprotected intercourse in december, you should have had some bleeding by january. Sometimes the pills do not act and you could be pregnant. Also recently you have taken abortion pills on 16th day of unprotected intercourse, this too is not correct. If you have no menses since december, then taking such abortion tablets will not get a period. It would have been better if you had consulted some gynec for the periods in january or february. But that has not happened. And to top it you have had one more unprotected intercourse and have taken abortion pill on d16. Abortion pills can not bring menses, they usually cause abortion, only if you are pregnant. So may be you have not become pregnant and hecne the abortion pills are not acting! but after taking unwanted 72, you should have had menses in january. The best advice would be to visit a neighboring gynec and get examined. The gynec may ask for a sonography and we may either detect a pregnancy or some problems like pcod etc. Which could be the cause of your absent menses.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

FRAS, MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Ernakulam
CAN STD'S COME BACK ?

Most STD treatments do not protect you from getting the same infection again. A course of drugs may cure gonorrhea, syphilis, chlamydia or trichomoniasis, but a new exposure can start a new infection. If your partner is not treated, you can continue to pass infections back and forth. And if you're not taking the right precautions to protect yourself, you can be re-infected quickly or even pick up a second STD.
1 person found this helpful

My fiance gave me a finger job claiming no fluids on his finger. I am a virgin. Any possibilities of getting pregnant. He claimed no semen was inserted and the finger didn't go too far it was just at the tip of my vagina.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
My fiance gave me a finger job claiming no fluids on his finger. I am a virgin. Any possibilities of getting pregnant...
Hi lybrate user, it can give pregnancy if single drop of semen if it was their. If you are sure about no semen then no risk of getting pregnant.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

5 better ways ACUPUNCTURE can make you stronger !

Diploma in Body Spa, P.hd (Acupuncture) Sri Lanka, Diploma in Reflexology and Acupressure, MD in Acupuncture, Diploma in Acupuncture, REIKI 1, II, III Levels
Acupuncturist, Chennai
5 better ways ACUPUNCTURE can make you stronger !

Acupuncture is massively used in north America to treat a wide range of ailments, including pain conditions, headaches, infertility, digestive problems and arthritis. Usually, it can also help boost results from your day to day routine exercise.

How does it work? acupuncture is a natural method to get to the root of the injury in the body by reducing inflammation locally.


Acupuncture helps muscle and joint pain


An interior designer who couldn't lift her arm above her shoulder six years ago. Now she has a full range of motion, she works out with a trainer and loves to cycle. 'it's like a miracle. I feel physically great all the time,' she says, 'i'm ripped.'

'nobody likes needles, but they don't hurt at all. It's very relaxing,' she says. 'acupuncture does work, especially in combination with everything else.'

2. Acupuncture brings muscle relaxation

Positive results usually begin following the first acupuncture treatment, where muscles feel relaxed and movement tends to be less effortful and restricted. However, there may be some local muscle soreness for 24 to 48 hours.

3. Acupuncture boosts speedy recovery of sports injuries

Simple rest and relaxation will help you recoup from injury, but acupuncture will improve and speed the body's natural healing ability, low and high-frequency electrical stimulation often is applied to some or all of the needles to further boost treatment benefits.

4. Acupuncture improves the results of training programs

Au recommends having an acupuncture treatment right after a workout or other type of physical activity to promote your body's natural ability to recover.

One of au's patients had acute knee pain following a weekend with golfing and jogging. Post acupuncture treatment, he was pain-free and immediately able to return to his regular daily activities, including jogging.

5. Acupuncture boosts psychological well-being

The needle point on the top of the head is known as gv-20, 'governing vessel 20,' au says. Many people call this point a 'happy point,' so it's a common location for acupuncture needle application. There are multiple other acupuncture points throughout the body that promote psychological well-being, feelings of calm and restoration and reduce anxiety and stress.

A sense of wellbeing may also be attributed to other effects of acupuncture a more balanced nervous system, decreased blood pressure, stress relief, reduced mental fatigue and improved sleep' all good things to help you improve your fitness.

1 person found this helpful

Sir I am 37 years working lady I have luekeria problem and it gives continuous white discharge all the time what should be done to get rid off this problem.

PhD SEXUAL MEDICINE, DGO, MBBS
Sexologist, Ahmedabad
Hello lybrate-user There are multiple cause of excessive vaginal discharge. It could be just normal or some infection, anaemia, or some medical issue. Advise to consult a Gynecologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed