Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Hitendra Mankele

General Physician, Thane

Dr. Hitendra Mankele General Physician, Thane
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Hitendra Mankele
Dr. Hitendra Mankele is a renowned General Physician in Kalyan East, Thane. You can visit him at Shrivishwendra Ayurvedic Consulting & Panchakarma Centre in Kalyan East, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Hitendra Mankele on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shrivishwendra Ayurvedic Consulting & Panchakarma Centre

E8,Devidas Niwas,Jerimari Nagar,Kolsiwadi,Kalyan East, Thane, ThaneThane Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Hitendra Mankele

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My wife is facing ITP platelet problem last three years, count is below 30000 only how can she maintain her platelet problem in control and what is the remedy.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
Have juice extracted from papaya leaves daily, one spoon of it. This will help her to increase her platelet count very faster. And as it is naturally, its safe, though little time consuming but good and safe solution for low platelet count.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I Scare to do sex even after 4 months of marriage as I am scare to do it. I feel pain when I try to do it. What should I do to avoid pain and make my sex life healthy and happy.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
You can use femglide gel to be applied in the vagina, 10 minutes before sex, to make sex easy. Do sex slowly after doing 15 minutes foreplay and don't force penis into vagina.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years old married woman. 8 years 7 months married and have 2 son. MY husband age 44 years, during sex he did lots of oral sex so I am tired. Oral sex good for health?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am 29 years old married woman. 8 years 7 months married and have 2 son. MY husband age 44 years, during sex he did ...
As per your concern i would suggest you to do following remedy 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning it will surely help you Your problem is permanently cure by ayurvedic treatment.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doc these days I am taking ayurvedic treatment for stomach related disease. But two times I mark when I casually drink beer my heart rate increases and I am feeling very uncomfortable taking oxigine. Place seems me very suffocated.

MBBS
General Physician,
Doc these days I am taking ayurvedic treatment for stomach related disease. But two times I mark when I casually drin...
Consult a naturoveda centre it consist of ayurveda+homeopath+unani+yoga. Better ro avoid hard drinks during your treatment.
1 person found this helpful

I am 53 years of age. In the night i chew my teeth on regular basis. What is the reason and what is the cure

MDS - Orthodontics, BDS
Dentist, Gurgaon
Now a days maximum people have habit of night grinding because of the stress throughout the day . Either you reduce the level of stress which is not possible so better get a night guard so the ill effect of grinding can be neutralised.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel itching some times and after mere scratching the site gets wheal. What should I do?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I feel itching some times and after mere scratching the site gets wheal. What should I do?
Please take BS 200 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one week. Revert back after a week with feedback.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 y and male, I am suffering from left side testis pain and red color urine from 2days.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 25 y and male, I am suffering from left side testis pain and red color urine from 2days.
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and get your urine checked in a laboratory and also do an ultrasound abdomen and revert with reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am having back pain. From last 3 yrs. Before that I was suffering from tb. Of chest. Still there is paining in my left sid of back pain

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Do breathing exercise. Go far xray dorsolumbar spine. Try dolokind plus 1 tab/twice/day after meals for 7 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a dust allergy's in my nose? It started itching in my nose and continued chink. What can I do?

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Allergist/Immunologist, Kollam
Dust allergy needs to be tested with allergy skin testing with for dustmites, start on oral antihistamines and monteleukast for 6 weeks ,practice allergy avoidance, oral allergy immunotherapy for dustmites if allergy skin test postive. Under guidane of allergy doctor in delhi. Thankyou.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 30 year old male, I have dust allergy, while I am travelling on road suddenly cough starts, what should I do? Please suggest.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
Dear, take 1tab giloyghan vati thrice a day...and 1/2 tsf honey mixed with fresh ginger juice once daily with luke warm water. revert back after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mcv- 79.7. (80-94) normal range HCT 34. (38-45) NR MCH 22.4. (26-34) NR MCHC 28.1. (31-36) NR But my hb is 11 but still I feel tired, often sleepy, unable to concentrate more and feels out of body which scares me. Also my bp is low like upper bp is 80 someday. Is it possible that m anaemic and I have symptoms of anaemia ?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
My mcv- 79.7. (80-94) normal range
HCT 34. (38-45) NR
MCH 22.4. (26-34) NR
MCHC 28.1. (31-36) NR
But my hb is 11 but ...
Hello, you should take, natural diet to improve your vitality &energy. Iron- spinach, blackberries, cherries, bananas, carrots, zinc- wheat, pumpkins, avocados, ripened mangoes, spinach, oyster, carrots, protein- milk, almonds, soya been, rajma, green peas, carrots, eggs, omega3- & fatty acid --walnuts, amino acid- dark chocolates, vit' a' -apples, mangoes, spinach, carrots. Vit'b'- banana green peas, milk, black beans, salmon (fish, spinach, mangoes. Vit'c'-strawberries, mangoes, milk, amla, oranges, kiwis. Tl, plenty of water to eliminate toxins, and to regulate metabolism & to hydrate yourself. Urge sound sleep for 7/8 hrs in d night. Go for meditation to reduce your stress, to nourish your brain and physique to release your litharzic attitude. Ensure sound sleep for 7-8 hrs in d night. Tk homoeo medicine: @ alfalfaq-10 drops, thrice with little water. Tk care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I getting please pains in right ear and coming out yellowish fluid. Doctor had checked and found that holes in drum. So it is adviced that go for surgery. But my left ear not ok and cannot hear also. Whether after from surgery can I hear? please is it is successful? please guide the expert opinion. Thanks

MS - ENT, DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist, Delhi
An ear drum perforation in an only hearing ear has to be handled very carefully. It is generally recommended that an only hearing ear be treated with medicines. And if the ear has a central perforation and remains dry for most of the time, medical management should be tried. If operated due to some reason - persistent discharge, development of cholesteatoma etc, it should only be done by the most experienced surgeon. Regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old, married women. In past few I have seen some white patch on my face. In this time it is increasing day by day. Very rare itching. Please help me out from this problem?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am 28 years old, married women. In past few I have seen some white patch on my face. In this time it is increasing ...
There is in ayurveda mention pinda swed .it is a type of swedan karma [phomentation] but it do some another manner. 1.boiled a rice in milk then take this rice in one white cloth then tied it properly and warmly it rub on your face every morning for 15 days then stop it and do next month again 2.apply almond oil on your face and massage for 3-5 min at night. By doing above thing you will get good result.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have erectile dysfunction and have thin Penis, not getting strong, early ejaculate and also I masturbate daily so please prescribe some medicine.

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
I have erectile dysfunction and have thin Penis, not getting strong, early ejaculate and also I masturbate daily so p...
Masturbation is normal does not cause any harm. you need a male sexual function analysis, consult a sexologist, and do not indulge in self medication.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 and am suffering from headache especially after sunset. You can help me with your suggestions.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 18 and am suffering from headache especially after sunset. You can help me with your suggestions.
For headache take tablet paracetamol and check your eye sight for refractive error and we have to rule out sinusitis or migrane as the cause of headache
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have mild pcos where my weight is normal. I am 50kgs with height 5'3. But my only problem is acne. I am taking krimson 35 for this problem but when i stop taking this tablet my acne returns in 3 months. Please help

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
You have gastric derangement. So putting cream on face is fooling urself. Take calcarea phos 200 1 dose in water in one morning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cough in my chest when I breathe through mouth my chest sound like there is lot of mucus in my chest. It is happening from 1 week. I had clod dat time please suggest me.

BHMS, PG Diploma In Clinical Cosmetology (PGDCC) & PGDMT
Trichologist, Gurgaon
I have cough in my chest when I breathe through mouth my chest sound like there is lot of mucus in my chest. It is ha...
u can also close check about sinus and nasal polyp which causes post nasal dripping and ultimately cough and nasal blockage if not taken seriously turns in bronchial asthma
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cough from last 20 days and while coughing cough releases from the mouth and headache. doctor please advise me as soon as possible.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have cough from last 20 days and while coughing cough releases from the mouth and headache. doctor please advise me...
There are several things you can do to prevent a cold. they are all easy. -Always wash your hands after coughing or sneezing into your hands, blowing your nose, after touching someone who is sick, or when using public restrooms or telephones. -Cover your mouth and nose when you sneeze or cough. -Get plenty of rest/sleep.staying at home will keep you from spreading germs.Avoid people who have a cold or cold symptoms. -Drink plenty of fluids(veg/tomato soups,dal water/coconut water/herbal tea etc), and eat nutritious food(like sprouts/boiled eggs without yolk with milk). Avoid foods or drinks with caffeine which can impair your sleep -Treatment:A cold usually lasts for a week or two. Unless you develop complications, you shouldn't need medical treatment. -Complications like infections of the ears, throat, sinuses or lungs must be treated with antibiotics. -Gargle to keep from getting a sore throat. -Use saline nasal sprays or nasal irrigation. -Tablet nasorest-p once/twice daily may ease breathing. -Do steam inhalation once or twice daily -Cough- For dry cough.Take syrup Alex-D for a dry cough.(1 tsp thrice daily) -Productive cough:it brings up mucus from behind the throat or the lungs.These coughs should not be suppressed to the point that they no longer bring up mucus. Use syrup Alex. -Get chest xray done if cough lasts for more than a week and consult doctor immediately.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have body pain since 4-5 days what can be the reason? I haven't done anything like extra workout but still my body is in pain.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have body pain since 4-5 days what can be the reason? I haven't done anything like extra workout but still my body ...
take tab. Dolo 650 mg thrice a day after meal, tab. Pan 40 mg once a day for 3 days . if not ok then checkup b.p. ,uric acid, s.calcium, R A factor, cbc, blood sugar, and consult again. Thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since I was 14 years old, I feel this disease. When I was 17, suddenly Then it became unchecked. I did not like to eating, not able to sleep well, urine and latrines did not happen properly. And not any other activities. I felt die better than live. Then I got treatment and took some medicines and Then it controlled me. I am now 22. But still I feel and suffer OCD and sometime it likes uncontrolled. Somehow I triggered by some thinking and objects around me. This human life for me it just like a hell and suffocating. Can someone advice me what to do? From which specialist should I consult with neurologist or psychiatrist?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Since I was 14 years old, I feel this disease. When I was 17, suddenly Then it became unchecked. I did not like to ea...
Please No need to consult anyone Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily with relaxed mind Do pranayam and yoga daily Do meditation regularly Take salads and fruits more Take milk regularly Take Saraswatarishta 20 ml twice a day for 6 mths Lohasav 10 ml twice a day for 6 mths Badam pak by Patanjali 1 tsf twice a day for 6 mths Reconsult me on Lybrate after 1 month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed