Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Dhawan Chudhary

General Physician, Thane

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Dhawan Chudhary General Physician, Thane
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Dhawan Chudhary
Dr. Dhawan Chudhary is a popular General Physician in Kaushalya Medical Foundation Trust Hospital, Thane. You can consult Dr. Dhawan Chudhary at Al Mani General Hospital in Kaushalya Medical Foundation Trust Hospital, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Dhawan Chudhary on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Al Mani General Hospital

Momi Apartment,Bhandari Chowk, Bhiwandi. Landmark:-Near Riksha Stand, ThaneThane Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Dhawan Chudhary

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Nightfall problem. Last 2&3 year. And 4 to5 time in every month. Which medicine take?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Nightfall problem. Last 2&3 year. And 4 to5 time in every month. Which medicine take?
first of all 4-5 times night discharge in a month is not a problem, but if you feel weakness, then you should take high protein diet, avoid fast food, avoid hot milk and peanut, you should do regular exercise, avoid porn or adult talk if you do, concentrate your mind in other activities like games, study, etc. you will get well soon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Severe headache since three to four days and I seriously have no clue what to do. I did check my specs ka number but there's nothing I can find. Can you please help?

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
Severe headache since three to four days and I seriously have no clue what to do. I did check my specs ka number but ...
Do you have gastric or neck problem. If so take Nux Vomica 30 thrice a day three drops in water only one day. Apply ginger paste on the forehead for one hour and get relaxed.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is having diabetes from last 8 yrs. Her HbA1C value is 7. She also have lumber spondylitis L4 -L5. sometimes her face swells. Her sr creatinine is 1.28.Blood urea nitrogen is 20.29. Cholesterol is 215 Triglycerides - 201 HDL 68 LDL 109 VLDL 40.2 C/HDL ratio 3.2 T3: 120 T4: 10.20 TSH: 14.12 Her fasting sugar is always high, PP is in control. Why TSH levels are high when T3 T4 is normal. What is the management of all these problems ie Diabetes, Cholesterol, high TSH, back pain. Currently she is taking medicines for lumber spondylitis & diabetes.

BHMS, MD - Alternate Medicine
Homeopath, Nagpur
My mother is having diabetes from last 8 yrs. Her HbA1C value is 7. She also have lumber spondylitis L4 -L5. sometime...
Usually the diabetes has more of a insulin resistance than actual insulin deficiency. But if you are requiring insulin that means their may be additional pancreatic failure. Stress factors can also increase sugar level, obesity, irregular lifestyle and some medicine. But you can also see that your sugar levels are still not controlled. So here again insulin resistance has to be worked out. In our practice we have seen this kind of problems responding very quickly if you start homoeopathic medicines in addition to your existing medication. Raised cholesterol level indicates problem at two levels. First the level of dietary discrepancies’ were the cholesterol is raised because of excess intake of the food which are high in cholesterol, LDL, and low intake of HDL that is good cholesterol. Second problem may be disturbed lipid metabolism were you are eating right quantity of lipids, but the bodily metabolism is disturbed. Hypothyroidism now a days is more an iodine deficiency disease, but it has become an autoimmune disease. In homoeopathy we give the medicine which makes the body generator, an adequate thyroid level, so that gradually body resume it's original functionality which is visible through the thyroid level test time to time, and gradually you can get rid of your altroxin as well, and may be after sometime you can stop homoeopathy medicine as your thyroid level remains normal afterwards. Avoid cabbage, cauliflower, soya in food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I went outside in the sun shine, it had started a severe headache. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
It is called photophobia. Always use a dark colours glasses. Continuous ocular strain in light leads to this headache. In case of acute pain take tablet brufen sos
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 20 years and im unable to sleep at night since last 2months and whenever arguments happen with me I can not sleep for 3 or 4 days. Can you tell me why is this happening?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Im 20 years and im unable to sleep at night since last 2months and whenever arguments happen with me I can not sleep ...
This problem can be solved by meditation i can give you address of Rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost) Tell me name your city than i will give you address of centre
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Feeling tired from one week and coughs alot I have eaten fast food outside can I get a solution.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), CGO
Ayurveda, Ahmedabad
Hiii 1) drink green tea 4 tyms in aday 2) eat ginger n garlic 1 piece saute in ghee 3) drink warm water 4) do not eat fry n sweet thanku.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Today after running a distance of 1600 m in 6 minutes 19 seconds I feels something in my throat, I start coughing & get watery discharge from my nose. I think my dust allergy is increasing. Suggest me some home remedies.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Today after running a distance of 1600 m in 6 minutes 19 seconds I feels something in my throat, I start coughing & g...
Dear Lybrateuser, - Do steam inhalation twice a day - do warm salt water gargles three times a day - mix one teaspoon of honey in warm water (one cup) & have in the morning - avoid all cold fluids including aerated drinks, have more of warm fluids tea, coffee, soup, milk - mix 1/4 teaspoon of turmeric powder in a cup of warm milk & have it twice a day - avoid spicy, fried, sour & junk foods - have 8-10 glasses of water for proper hydration.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cough from last two weeks. Whenever I eat oily. I start coughing. So can you suggest aome medicine.

Diploma in Hospital Administration, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Common Cold/Flu (Influenza) is viral Upper respiratory infection. Its Virus has multiple variants. If get infected with one variant this time, then you may get infected with other variant. There can be fever/ cough/ headache/ Throat pain/nasal discharge. These symptoms last for 5-7 days, with or without treatment. Routine Blood investigations are generally normal. Some time viral infection can have supper added Bacterial infection which require Antibiotics. Warm saline gargles, steam inhalation/ drinking hot fluids like water/tea/coffee/soup may give relief. Keeping Lozenges in mouth may give soothing feeling. Avoid cold water /drinks/oily food/smoking.For specific medication consult ENT specialist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I give more pleasure to my partner? Day by day my sperm ejaculation too early as result my partner is not satisfied by me How can I increase my sex power.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
How can I give more pleasure to my partner?
Day by day my sperm ejaculation too early as result my partner is not sat...
Hello- A hard erection and a delayed ejaculation are two main key to success for female satisfaction. Premature ejaculation is definitely going to solve your issue. I recommend you to start consuming herbal aphrodisiac medicines. They are safe and can boost your sexual stamina and performance in bed and you are definitely going to satisfy your partner in bed.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My eyes problem as well as my stomach is very pain because I eaten meet with majority red chilli.

M.B.B.S., D.M.C.H.
General Physician, Alwar
You should consult gastroenterologist & opthalmologist. Meanwhile you can take cap. Omez -20 one stat & onc daily morning empty stomach. Gelucil-mps liquid 2 tsf 6 hrly. Ocupol-d eye drops, 1 drop thrice daily locally.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mai 4 years se masterbation kar raha hu week me 2 baar kabhi kabhi 3-4 times ho jata hai kya iska side effects hai aur agar mai masterbation chor dun to recovery time kya hoga mujhe weeknes kafi mahsus hoti hai legs me pain bhi hote hai kya ye masterbation se related hai plzz help.

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician, Bangalore
Sir mai 4 years se masterbation kar raha hu week me 2 baar kabhi kabhi 3-4 times ho jata hai kya iska side effects ha...
Fikr mat kariye, 3 to 4 times masturbation is perfectly normal. Weakness ka karan kuch aur hoga. Proper history zaroori hai diagnosis k liye. Feel free to consult if you would need my assistance.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 years old and I am 4th month pregnant. I am suffering from Bronchial Asthma. Please let me know the food to be taken and as well as precautions to be taken.

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
I am 31 years old and I am 4th month pregnant. I am suffering from Bronchial Asthma. Please let me know the food to b...
Hello, always eat less then your capacity, eat slowly, chewing foods properly, need to drink minimum 10 glass of water in a day, avoid excess use of spices, chilies, pickles, tea n coffee. Take 1 cap garlic pearls in morning fresh fruits n home made juice, steam vegetable or soup in diet is good for you stay healthy- naturally.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I have started masturbation when I was around 21 and used to do it every day sometimes more than once in a day. After an year or so when I had oral sex I started having sperm leakage. I tried stop masturbating but couldn't stop it, I managed to reduce frequency like 10-12 times in a month. But now when I tried to have sex after having oral intercourse, my penis is not erecting so I couldn't have sex then. I tried to have erection at home by watching porn, it worked out but it took time to erect and didn't stay for long. By the I masturbate while watching porn. As of now it's been 25 days since I masturbated. Please provide me solution for my erection dysfunction.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hi I have started masturbation when I was around 21 and used to do it every day sometimes more than once in a day. Af...
Please It is all due to masturbation habit Please Stop masturbation totally It is not good for health Please Stop all sexual activities including masturbation for 6 weeks to refresh your urogenital system Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do perineal exercises daily Do massage of penis by Patanjali tejas oil avoiding masturbation Take Cap gokhshur by Himalaya 2 2 Cap ashwagandha by Himalaya 2 2 Musali pak by Patanjali 1 tsf twice a day All for 3 to 6 mths minimum to have permanent effects Enjoy intercourse after 6 weeks with full confidence Reconsult after 6 weeks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have nightfall problem. Please say how can I recover it. It happens 3-4times in a week.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Sir I have nightfall problem. Please say how can I recover it. It happens 3-4times in a week.
Avoid excessive sexual thought. Divert your mind towards other creative activities. Also it is natural and not harmful.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a number of lipomas in my body no pain what should I do please tell me what is the treatment without surgery.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Homeopathy medicines help in the following ways: the remedies make the growth soft. Treatment relieves localized symptoms with homeopathy the size starts reducing gradually. The growth starts becoming flat and gradually disappears with medicines.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Snore a Lot? These Yoga Positions Can Help You Control it

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Advance Diploma in Psychological Counseling, Advance Diploma in Nutrition and Dietetics, MD - Alternate Medicine, M.A. Sanskrit
Ayurveda, Indore
Snore a Lot? These Yoga Positions Can Help You Control it

The thought of waking up fresh in the morning after a good night’s sleep itself is refreshing. However, many are deprived of this simple pleasure of life, one of the main cause behind it is snoring. Whether you are snoring or have a person next to you snoring, the result is a disturbed sleep, which leaves you feeling tired and not-very-rested.

Snoring is caused by multiple reasons including stress, obesity, smoking, sinus problems, circulatory problems, poor diet, large tongue or tonsils and with age. This leaves the person sleep deprived, including a feeling of drowsiness, sore throat, increased risk of heart diseases, reduced libido and decreased concentration.

While there are surgical corrections that can get rid of snoring, yoga has some simple, effective pranayamas and asanas that have been proven to be effective since times immemorial. They improve lung capacity, help in weight management, keep the air passages open and also help in stress management. Try the following asanas and pranayamas to see snoring disappear.

Pranayama: This improves the strength of the facial and throat muscles. Bhramari or Humming Pranayama and Ujjayi pranayama are specifically useful in snoring patients. In Bhramari Pranayama, the lips are closed and the soft palate vibrations are entirely due to nasal airflow. Practised mouth snoring over a period of time where the soft palate is lifted towards the pharynx produces a buzzing bee sound. Both breathing in and out happens through the nostrils producing this sound, although slightly different during inhalation and exhalation. Ujjayi Pranayama is where a hissing breathing sound is produced due to the nasal snoring instead of the mouth snoring in the Bhramari exercise.

Breathing and Chanting the Om Mantra: Sit on the floor in a relaxed position with eyes closed and take few deep breaths. Begin to chant the word OM repeatedly for a few minutes. Break the word into two parts, the first part of OOOO should come from deep within followed by the lighter MMMM. This helps meditate, relax, and reduce snoring. Try to do this breathing and chanting at least ten to twelve times, and more if possible, on a daily basis.

Another effective measure is the Simha Garjasana or Roaring Lion Pose where you kneel down on the mat, lean back so that the hips are resting on the heels. The palms are faced in the space between the knees with fingers spread apart. Tilt your head back while taking deep breaths. This improves the airway and reduces the snoring.

Kapalbhati, Bhujangasana Dhanurasana, Warrior Pose and Surya Namaskar are also other effective asanas. When done regularly over a period of time, it helps in getting rid of snoring. This in turn makes you feel fresh in the morning; ready to take on the day. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult a doctor and ask a free question.

3283 people found this helpful

I am 22 year old male and I am suffering from chronic constipation. I have been in a lot of masturbation practices now I think I have lost my fertility? What should I do to get rid from constipation piles and my sex life. My organs are also not fully developed. I think I have lost my life.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 22 year old male and I am suffering from chronic constipation. I have been in a lot of masturbation practices no...
1.Eat high fibre diet like fruits, vegetables, beans, boiled/sprouted moong dal, whole grain rice, whole wheat pasta, whole meal breads, multi grain chapatti, oats. 2.Avoid foods which are high in fat. Choose lean meats like fish, chicken. 3.Eat on schedule 4.Drink plenty of water, 8-10 glasses daily, Avoid alcohol/caffeine 5.Take regular physical exercise 6. Stick to a regular timing for going to toilet. 7.Take 2 tsf of softovac SF/Naturolax powder with warm water at bed time or syrup Duphalac 15 ml twice daily for few days 8.If you have chronic constipation, you may have to do colonoscopic examination after consulting gastroenterologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I masturbate once a week so I wanna ask that did masturbation stops the increase in height and health. As my height is small and I am unhealthy too. So what should I do to regain my height and weight and health. My age is 17.

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician, Mumbai
I masturbate once a week so I wanna ask that did masturbation stops the increase in height and health. As my height i...
There is no corelation pertaining to masturbation & height, weight. Your hieght can increase upto the age of 21 yrs. You may do cycling. Pullups. Height is genetically engineered, so calm down & be satasfied what height you have. Which will still increase upto age of 21 yrs. Consult sos.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to treat piles. I am feeling small ball and facing issues while bowl moments.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
How to treat piles. I am feeling small ball and facing issues while bowl moments.
Dear lybrate-user, hi I have evaluated your query thoroughly. Avoid all oily spicy nonveg stuffs at all Have more liquids, fibers,fruits, curd for better digeAvoid all oily spicy nonveg stuffs at all Have more liquids, fibers,fruits, curd for better digestion. Take Sitz bath (sitting in a tub filled with leuk warm water for 10-10 min mor and eve and additionally after passing stool. Thanks Dear consult later after 1 week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is suffering from less platelets cell count. What kind of food should be given to him?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Kindly tell me your platelet count and Platelet can not be rapidly increase by any food item and if platelet are to low that patient has danger of bleeding than we need to hospitalize patient and need to transfuse Platelet
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed