Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Dhawan Chudhary

General Physician, Thane

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Dhawan Chudhary General Physician, Thane
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Dhawan Chudhary
Dr. Dhawan Chudhary is a popular General Physician in Bhiwandi, Thane. You can consult Dr. Dhawan Chudhary at Al Mani General Hospital in Bhiwandi, Thane. Book an appointment online with Dr. Dhawan Chudhary on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Thane. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Dhawan Chudhary

Al Mani General Hospital

Momi Apartment,Bhandari Chowk, Bhiwandi. Landmark:-Near Riksha Stand, ThaneThane Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Dhawan Chudhary

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What are the symptoms for dengue fever? What reason this situation please help me reply fast.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
What are the symptoms for dengue fever? What reason this situation please help me reply fast.
The principal symptoms of dengue are: -high fever and at least two of the following: -severe headache -severe eye pain (behind eyes) -joint pain -muscle and/or bone pain -rash -mild bleeding manifestation (nose or gum bleed, petechiae, or easy bruising) Watch for warning signs as temperature declines 3 to 5 days after symptoms/fever began, as this is the most dangerous period when platelet counts decline significantly. Report immediately to hospital if any of the following warning signs appear: -severe abdominal pain or persistent vomiting -red spots or patches on the skin -bleeding from nose or gums -vomiting blood -black, tarry stools  -drowsiness or irritability -pale, cold, or clammy skin -difficulty breathing
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is having frequent urination for last few days. Urine comes in sufficient quantity every hour with foam and it cuts the skin around the areas wherever it gets spread. It creates too much itching and irritation in the skin. Kindly let me know how it could be cured at home without seeing a doctor. If not, who can treat it best. A urologist or a gynecologist? Thank you.

MBBS, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE), Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology
General Physician, Noida
My mother is having frequent urination for last few days. Urine comes in sufficient quantity every hour with foam and...
Frequent urination may be due to many reason like physiological (normal) due to excess tea/ coffee or may psychogenic or may be due to urinary infection frequent urination/fever with chills/burning or pain while urination suggest urinary tract infection we have to investigate to confirm infection in urine so kindly get urine r/m done and consult again with reports and follow advises given below: 1. Drink lot of water 2. Maintain hygiene 3. Avoid synthetic undergarment and prefer cotton consult physician/me for further management as we need to start antibiotic after complete evaluation.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 69 years of age. Gone through blood test and found that my VIT d is 27.55 (low) and vit B12 is 176.8.pls suggest a suitable medicine considering age.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hi, I am 69 years of age. Gone through blood test and found that my VIT d is 27.55 (low) and vit B12 is 176.8.pls sug...
Normal level of vit D is between between 20-50 ng/ml. A level less than 20 ng/ml indicates Vitamin D deficiency. 1. Expose yourself to sunlight for 15-20 minutes daily in the morning 2. Take Milk, cheese, egg yolk, Fish (salmon/mackerel/ trout/sardines/tuna) cod liver oil, Mushroom, cereals, orange juice. 3. If you have deficiency of Vitamin D you have to take Vitamin D supplement 60000IU/week fo r 3 months after consulting physician Vitamin B12 deficiency - Normal levei is 200-900 picogram/ml. Less than 200pg/ml is considered deficient. Deficiency occurs due to strict vegetarian diet, Source- mostly obtained from animal food sources. 1.Take meat/egg/ fish/ liver/crab/codliver oil, Diary product like milk & milk product, cheese 2.Vegetarian sources of B12 are milk, butter milk, yogurt, Green leafy vegetable. Vegetarians have to take B12 supplement./ Injection B12 (one injection per week for 10 week) or oral methyl cobalmine 1-2 mg/day for 3-4 months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old, masturbating from almost 5 years, 3-4 times a day. I have reduced it to 2 per day now. But it seems my penis size has shrinkage, got black shades on it, and it's get a lot wrinkled and there are lot of wrinkles on penis head too. What should I do? Is it Normal?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I am 17 years old, masturbating from almost 5 years, 3-4 times a day. I have reduced it to 2 per day now. But it seem...
You are doing excessive masturbation. You can do masturbation two times a week, more than this harmful. Your penis size has undergone shrinkage due to excessive masturbation. I advise you to take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take plenty of water to detoxify body. Take fruits and vegetables in daily diet. Do meditation for mental strength daily. Do kegel exercises daily. Follow this and give feedback.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old IN my family every one have excessive under arm sweating problem. I hd used many deo N antiperspirant. I even use certain dri antiperspirant that contain 12 percent aluminium chloride Bt no effect are seen please suggest me right antiperspirant that get me out of it.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Excessive sweating is due to 1.Anxiety, nervousness 2 Obesity, Diabetes, Thyroid problem, Tuberculosis 3.Alcoholism or due to effect of some anti hypertensive and psychiatric drugs 4. Investigate yourself to rule out these diseases 5.Avoid anxiety and nervousness 6.Try some anti antiperspirant lotion or roll on. 7.Consult skin specialist for advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is suffering from cold and running nose he has high fever and head ache Please tell me some way to get him cured.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Navi Mumbai
He is suffering from cold and running nose he has high fever and head ache Please tell me some way to get him cured.
you can go for following remedy it will help you Natural home remedy using watermelon and sugar: 1. Take 1 glass of watermelon juice 2. Mix 1 tsp sugar in it 3. This relieves headaches caused by heat This will surely help you.

He has stomachache for moreover 1week. What is the proper diet plan is good for him?

MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
He has stomachache for moreover 1week. What is the proper diet plan is good for him?
Hi! Bland diet is good No heavy meals at a time Drink plenty of water Avoid outside foods, spicy food, non vegetarian, junk food and instant foods Take rest If it is not coming down by natural methods please go to the hospital and meet surgeon He will do few tests and you will be treated completely.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to have a long time intercourse. How to control sperm being escalating. During sex.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
How to have a long time intercourse. How to control sperm being escalating. During sex.
Homeopathic Remedies increase sex time & now you could last longer in bed with your partner by avoiding premature ejaculation. Premature Ejaculation is associated with several factors such as erectile dysfunction, stress, anxiety, relationship problems and some biological causes. homeopathic medicines like lyco, arg nit, agnus cast, damiana , ashwagandha etc are very useful in such cases.. you can consult me online for homoeopathic treatment without side effects.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Upto which age milk can be consumed in men? Is it good for health to consume 200 ml of milk everyday upto age of 21?

BHMS
Homeopath, Kolkata
Upto which age milk can be consumed in men? Is it good for health to consume 200 ml of milk everyday upto age of 21?
You can consume milk daily uptill your death no harm in it. Also the quantity of milk depends on your power of digestion - it can be 200 to 2 liters daily and so on....... absolutely no harm in it.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a minor headache. It had been since yesterday morning. I am having it continues without any break. I have recently travelled. Is this the cause or something else. Thank you.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am having a minor headache. It had been since yesterday morning. I am having it continues without any break. I have...
1.Take one tablet of crocin pain relief as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take adequate rest
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed