Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rushabh Parikh

General Physician, Surat

200 at clinic
Dr. Rushabh Parikh General Physician, Surat
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Rushabh Parikh
Dr. Rushabh Parikh is a renowned General Physician in Athwagate, Surat. He is currently practising at Dr.Rushabh Parikh 's Clinic in Athwagate, Surat. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Rushabh Parikh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Surat and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rushabh Parikh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Does masturbation cause any effect to the body. Can you please tell me about this. Can we do it or not.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Does masturbation cause any effect to the body.
Can you please tell me about this. Can we do it or not.
Please Avoid masturbation totally It is not good for health It decrease your oaz and saptadhatu It exhausts your urogenital system prematurely affecting future sexual and reproductive life It creates multiple health issues like premature ejaculations, erectile dysfunction, overall weakness, urethral injuries etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old I got diabetes 1 year ago. One of my friend suggested me to have a 100ml of pomegranate juice daily for improving sperm count and reducing risk of vascular disease. Can I have pomegranate juice daily being a diabetic patient?

MD - Diabetology, Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS), MBBS
Endocrinologist, Kochi
I am 27 years old I got diabetes 1 year ago. One of my friend suggested me to have a 100ml of pomegranate juice daily...
Yes, you may have fresh, home-made pomegranate juice without adding any sugar. It will not raise your blood sugar level too much. But whether that alone will improve your sperm count, I don't know. By the way, what is the cause for your" low sperm count" at 27 years age?
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri problem ye h k mujhe hamesha night fall how jata h or girls k pas body lotion touch krne se hi m apne last excited position m aa jata hu or mera orgasm state aa jata h. Why is this happens to me I want to control that but that time I am totally uncontrolled. Plzzz provide me the solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Meri problem ye h k mujhe hamesha night fall how jata h or girls k pas body lotion touch krne se hi m apne last excit...
Night fall is normal for over excitement you have to control it on your own concentrate more on other useful activities and hobbies so that you have lesser on my way! to spend on sexual thoughts.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I might suffering from fever and headache in my sleeping time consult me some tips Dr.

MBBS
General Physician,
I might suffering from fever and headache in my sleeping time consult me some tips Dr.
have light dinner have leafy vegetables, cereals ,and plenty of water by mouth. do warm saline gargle regularly. have homemade freshly prepared lemon juice which is rich in vitamin C thereby increasing your body autoimmune system which prevents infection.

Wife has dry cough for a number of years. Ayurvedic preparations have helped in temporary alleviation.A lot of water drinking proved un-practicable.Is there any other option?

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Cough for many years needs investigation to r/o any pathology.If all normal ,it can be due to upper airway cough syndrome,in which upper airways are sensitive to environment
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From 2 years my right leg is swelling I show to orthopaedic doctor he take out the report sonography and kidney related checkup the reports are normal my duty is 12 hours sitting on the computer the doctor said due to that your leg is swelling now also my leg is swelling I put the leg on pillow for some time then it became normal after ward I sit on the chair for then it start swelling. Kindly let me know whats the problem and what is the solution ?

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Rule out high blood pressure or any other kidney problem pain in legs is a common condition. Do hot fomentation keep a pillow under the legs at night &/when resting. Any way take caldikind plus (mankind) 1tab odx10days paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days do general & knee exercises it may have to be further investigated make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have had these narcoleptic like sleep semi -comatose spells (nothing wakes me-lasting 2-8 hrs) during or soin after eating meals since 12/2011. Ive tried several different type food /diet changes, amts (nothing causes any change) .Ive heard it could involve stimulation of the vaso vagel nerve but have unable to find ANY INFO AT ALL ON THIS.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmednagar
I have had these narcoleptic like sleep semi -comatose spells (nothing wakes me-lasting 2-8 hrs) during or soin after...
How to avoid daytime sleepiness A lot of people, irrespective of whether they go out to work, to college or stay at home, feel sleepy during the day. Some out of fatigue, some because of having a heavy lunch and some others because they do not get a good night? S sleep. Whatever be the reason, a few exercises and some discipline can help you get rid of such sleep cravings. Few ways to avoid daytime sleepiness are: 1. Set a routine: Try to go to sleep and wake up at about the same time every day. This resets your circadian rhythm and helps developing your sleeping pattern. 2. At least 30 minutes of workout is important for every individual. Go for walks, go to the gym, take up yoga or aerobics - regardless of the kind of exercise you are doing. When the body gets exercise, so does the brain and you are refreshed to take on the rest of the day. 3. Go to bed gadget free: Keep your books, mobile, tab, laptop and TV remote away from the bed. Stay calm and do not have heated conversations. Your nerves need calm down as you to sleep. 4. Get enough sleep: Ensure you sleep enough every night so that it doesn? T ruin your day. Night time sleep is important and adults need seven to nine hours of sleep. 5. Set consistent, healthy mealtimes: Regular mealtimes, eating a healthy breakfast and lunch on time prevents energy deficits during the day that will help you get rid of daytime sleepiness 6. Avoid alcohol: Having alcohol in high amount may hamper your regular sleeping pattern and you may be sleepy the whole day. 7.Avoid Self-Medication: Avoid taking sleeping pills or over the counter the drugs. There are different kinds of drugs available in the market. Some may make you sleepy the whole day due to hangover effect of the drug. 8. Consult a Physician or a sleep specialist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold sinus. From past 3 years & my nose watery everyday. What can I do. Always my runny nose problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Homoeopathic treatment- pothos 30 -4 pills morning one dose for 3 days nux vom 200- 4 pills night 3 and revert.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cough and sneeze for last few days. What to do to overcome this bad condition?

Doctor of Medicine
General Physician, Surat
Allergic condition could be likely and it may not need any specific treatment it is the self limiting condition
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 year old female. Yesterday I had blood coming out with the stools .The amount of blood is very low. And the pain is also less? What to do and what has happened to me.

MS
General Surgeon, Panipat
I am 19 year old female. Yesterday I had blood coming out with the stools .The amount of blood is very low. And the p...
You are developing anal fissure you can avoid it by improving your eating habits.Take three ful meals avoid fast food take plenty of salads,fruits and water. Sit in warm water two times a day .you may improve with this.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have some red rashes have developed over my skin. How it can be cured and what are possible precautions.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hi, I have some red rashes have developed over my skin. How it can be cured and what are possible precautions.
Homoeopathic medicine formula-d tabs (bakson) chew 1 tab 3 time a day for 1 month derm-aid soap (bakson) use only thiss soap on body do nd donts 1. Exercise regularily 2. Take nutritious diet 3. Avoid application of cream nd lotions 4. Avoid dry fruits, nuts, chocklates, spicy nd fried food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had Heart burn in Right Side Chest from now 11. 00 Pm - 4.00 Am. Unable to sleep, please give some help.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
I had Heart burn in Right Side Chest from now 11. 00 Pm - 4.00 Am. Unable to sleep, please give some help.
take sulph 12c 4 tims day for 10 days tak lyco 30 2tims a dayforwk carbo veg 30 once dy for 5 days nux vom 12c 4tims d for wk ars alb 12c as abov
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a sore throat every night while sleeping and it causes irritation in my ear. What should I do? Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I have a sore throat every night while sleeping and it causes irritation in my ear. What should I do? Please help me.
Start taking sips of lukewarm water 2-3 times in a day especially before going to sleep. Avoid taking cold n sour things which aggravates your complaints. Take rumex 30 /2 drops twice for 3-4 days n revart back.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from constipation for quite long time. Would you suggest me something to get rid of it.

MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
I have been suffering from constipation for quite long time. Would you suggest me something to get rid of it.
Hi lybrate-user, eat fiber rich diet you will get releived of constipation. Modern family clinic (dr. S. Bhavani sagar) fibre rich diet items to be taken - 1) grains: they are also rich in vitamins and minerals and low in fat and sodium. 2) beans: not only are beans high in fiber, but they are also high in nutrients like iron and protein and low in fat. 3) fruits: fruits that contain the highest amount of fiber is the prune, oranges, apples, strawberries. 4) vegetables: cabbage, green, leafy vegetables, tomato, broccoli, sprouts, spinach, flaxseeds, kheera, dosa kaya. 5) oats. 6) nuts: walnuts, almonds, cashew, dates, kissmiss. 7) drink plenty of fluids.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My voice is very unclear and low. I need to repeat my words many times while speak. When I call unknown person he responds "hello madam" I experience very stickiness inside throat and my nose becomes air tight.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Pranayam will help you a lot Take Special Chyawanprash by Patanjali regularly 1 tsf twice a day Tab mentat by Himalaya 2 at nt.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Lat night I got a stomach problem. I dint knew wats wrong wid me Just wanna knw how it happened I feel lik its food poisoning. Even I had last night outside food.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Lat night I got a stomach problem.
I dint knew wats wrong wid me
Just wanna knw how it happened I feel lik its food p...
It could be due to gastritis after taking spicy/oily food from outside. food poisoning is associated with pain abdomen,vomiting, loose motion, may be fever etc
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello this is john. My problem is penis size. When I am see the sex videos it get very large. After that it become very very small. What the cause of that. please suggest me.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Hello this is john. My problem is penis size. When I am see the sex videos it get very large. After that it become ve...
this is absolutely normal and occurs due to surge of hormones causing rapid increase in supply to the penis thereby increasing its size
41 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old and my problem is that when I masturbate sperm doesn't come out from my penis but if I do it with a pillow putting beneath me or in any hole than it comes out tell me what's the problem is something serious. And also tell me solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 18 years old and my problem is that when I masturbate sperm doesn't come out from my penis but if I do it with a...
Stop Mastubation because it will lead to psychatric disturbance in near future and we have to examine you for further guidance
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son is suffering from fever since 10 days & loose motion since one month he has asthmatic allergy and having history of loose stools since his birth. He is six years old.

FELLOWSHIP IN PCCM, FELLOW-PEDIATRIC FLEXIBLE BRONCHOSCOPY, FELLOWSHIP IN PEDIATRIC CARDIAC CRITICAL CARE, D.C.H., M.B.B.S
Pediatrician, Ahmedabad
My son is suffering from fever since 10 days & loose motion since one month he has asthmatic allergy and having histo...
I can understand your concern - commonest cause of such loose stools are - milk protein allergy, lactose intolerance and improper digestion n food habit and rarely disease known as" celiac disease" which is an allergy of gehu. Wheat. So pls get tests for these many issues done especially - test named as ttg-a.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed