Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic
Book Appointment

Om Dental Clinic

Cardiologist Clinic

Khodiyar Nagar Surat
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Om Dental Clinic Cardiologist Clinic Khodiyar Nagar Surat
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

About

By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have place......more
By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have placed in us.
More about Om Dental Clinic
Om Dental Clinic is known for housing experienced Cardiologists. Dr. Vishal, a well-reputed Cardiologist, practices in Surat. Visit this medical health centre for Cardiologists recommended by 94 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
09:00 AM - 01:00 PM 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM

Location

Khodiyar Nagar
Surat, Gujarat - 395006
Click to view clinic direction
Get Directions

Doctor in Om Dental Clinic

Dr. Vishal

Cardiologist
Available today
09:00 AM - 01:00 PM
04:00 PM - 08:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Om Dental Clinic

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How Homeopathy Can Relieve Chest Pain?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
How Homeopathy Can Relieve Chest Pain?

Chest pain may be caused by multiple problems within the body and while being a problem in itself, may also be a symptom of a bigger underlying problem. Chest pain may be caused by anything from simple chest congestion due to a cold to something far more serious such as the onset of a heart attack. While it is important that life style changes be made to prevent major issues, homeopathy can provide relief for many symptoms till extensive medical steps are taken to correct the problem.

Some causes of chest pain
1. Angina
2. Onset of a heart attack
3. Atherosclerosis
4. Weakness of the arteries
5. Weakness of the heart muscle
6. Palpitations
7. Bradycardia
8. Chest congestion or cold

Symptoms associated with chest pain

  1. Stable angina – Vice like constriction or choking, pain may be spread to right or left arm or both, dyspnoea before pain.
  2. Unstable angina Chest pain occurs at rest.
  3. Pericarditis Pain radiates to the left side of the shoulder which gets worse by lying in a flat position.
  4. PneumothoraxSevere chest pain along with shortness of breath, cyanosis, restlessness and collapse.
  5. Pneumonia Sharp pain which, gets worse by taking deep breath and coughing.
  6. Pulmonary embolism Short rapid breathing, sharp pain in middle of the chest that is worse by deep breathing.
  7. Gastroesophagial reflux disease – Difficult painful swallowing, pain in the middle of chest which, extends to neck, back and shoulders.
  8. Myocardial – Vomiting, dyspnoea features of shock, profuse sweating, fever, low blood pressure, pulse small rapid and irregular

Homeopathic remedies for various kinds of chest pain

Homeopathy is one of the most popular holistic systems of medicine. The selection of remedy is based upon the theory of individualization and symptoms similarity. This is the only way through which a state of complete health can be regained by removing all the sign and symptoms from which a patient is suffering.

The aim of homeopathy is not only to treat chest pain, but to address its underlying cause and individual susceptibility of the patient. For this patient’s current symptoms, past medical history and family history are taken into account. There are many homeopathic remedies which cover the symptoms of chest pain and can be selected on the basis of cause, location, sensation, modalities and extension of the pain. For individualized remedy selection and treatment of chest pain, the patient should consult a qualified homeopathic doctor in person. In medical emergencies like myocardial infarction and pulmonary embolism, immediate hospitalization is usually required. Some important remedies are given below for the treatment of chest pain:

  • Arnica mont. – Chest pain with sore and bruised feeling.
  • Ranunculus b. – Good remedy for intercostal rheumatism, sharp stitching pain in the chest along with dyspnoea.
  • Kali carb. – Stitching pain in the chest,  which gets worse between 2-3 A.M
  • Actea racemosa. – Pain worse on the right side.
  • Bryonia – Chest pain is of stitching, burning and stabbing in nature, is worse by motion and better by rest and pressure. Thirst for large quantities of water and dryness of mucous membranes often accompanies.
  • Rumex c. – Sharp stitching pain through the left lung, often with cough.
  • Stannum – Knife like stitches, worse on bending forward and left side.
  • PhosphorusViolent tickling cough, chest pain due to tuberculosis of lungs or pneumonia along with oppression of the chest.
  • Aconite – Chest pain due to pneumonia of first stage along with anxiety and restlessness.
  • Robinia – Burning pain behind sternum due to hyperacidity.
  • Strophanthus – Chest pain is of stitching and twitching in nature and often of cardiac origin.

I am 28 years old. I am suffering from hypertension. Insomnia. bachani.fast heart beat abdominal pain for last two years. Is my problem is psychotic.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
I am 28 years old. I am suffering from hypertension. Insomnia. bachani.fast heart beat abdominal pain for last two ye...
it is a diagnosis of exclusion .A disease can be labelled as psychiatric origine only when all relevant investigation turn out to be normal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, My son 10 years. Weight 24 kg. Is having wheezing trouble only in the months of nov, dec, jan. It wil start severely. Doctor suggested to give omnacortil tab and levolin puff. What shud be the first aid to do if he had severely. V also use nebulizer. How do I stop wheezing for him.

MD - Pulmonary, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Nebulization with SABA is first in emergency. Regular use LABA and ICS in these months. Likly due to allergy to some thing. Get tlc and total IgE assessment and plan allergy tests if required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is having gasping problem, her haemoglobin was low @ 7.5 - 3 months before but after 2 saline now it is near 9.5 and stable. She is also facing severe hair fall, no bp not a diabetic is that any symptom to any heart ailment.

BHMS, Certificate of Post Graduation
Homeopath, Delhi
All these seem syptoms of anaemia. So take treatment to increase her haemoglobin level at least 12 mg/dl. Then she should feel better.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor has prescribed me losanorm 25 twice a day. And after taking it 5 days I am feeling dizziness sometime is it something to worry about? My BP was 145/60.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Doctor has prescribed me losanorm 25 twice a day. And after taking it 5 days I am feeling dizziness sometime is it so...
Hi dear eat more vegetables and whole fruits, multigrains, sprouts, pulses and legumes, drink plenty of water and exercise daily A homeopathic constitutional treatment will give you a permanent cure naturally You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance Medicines will reach you via courier services.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir Ian 34 year female from last few days Ian feeling mild chest pain and feel like food gets stuck wen I eat. I had gone through a ecg which is normal.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Hi sir Ian 34 year female from last few days Ian feeling mild chest pain and feel like food gets stuck wen I eat. I h...
It can be oesophageal spasm or achalasia. You can consult me at lybrate for homoeopathic treatment..
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband's age is 35. He was tensed for past 4 to 5 hours and when we checks the bp it was 140/90. Is it normal. And suggest me some first aid to reduce it. I was scared by seeing him im this state. And he went through alcohol.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Unani Specialist, Dhule
My husband's age is 35. He was tensed for past 4 to 5 hours and when we checks the bp it was 140/90. Is it normal. An...
Bp is not normal, divert his attention towards some fun. Avoid alcohol. If not relieved consult your doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In recently blood test CRP value is 7 mg/l, please suggest is it too high? I read on net that 7 mg/l is high & may lead to heart attack in future. Kindly suggest how to reduce it.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
In recently blood test CRP value is 7 mg/l, please suggest is it too high?
I read on net that 7 mg/l is high & may le...
You are at low risk of developing cardiovascular disease if your hs-CRP level is lower than 1.0 mg/L. You are at average risk of developing cardiovascular disease if your levels are between 1.0 mg/L and 3.0 mg/L. You are at high risk for cardiovascular disease if your hs-CRP level is higher than 3.0 mg/L.. ote that these values are or hs CRP and not normal CRP A wide variety of inflammatory conditions can cause elevated C-reactive protein (CRP) levels, including the following: autoimmune conditions, including rheumatoid arthritis (RA), lupus, and certain types of inflammatory bowel disease, such as Crohn's disease and ulcerative colitis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Om Sai Clinic

A.K.Road, Surat, Surat
View Clinic

Darshan Clinic

A.K.Road, Surat, Surat
View Clinic
  4.3  (12 ratings)

VARACHHA, SMILEDENT DENTAL CLINIC

Varachha, Surat, SURAT
View Clinic