Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Shashidhar Puravant - Homeopath, Hyderabad

Dr. Shashidhar Puravant

93 (7290 ratings)
BHMS

Homeopath, Hyderabad

22 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Dr. Shashidhar Puravant 93% (7290 ratings) BHMS Homeopath, Hyderabad
22 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Shashidhar Puravant
Dr Shashidhar is a Homeopathy specialist with a well known practice and many patients in the city of Secunderabad. Homeopathy is a field of medicine that brings in minuscule doses of natural and rare elements found in nature, so as to successfully treat a number of ailments. This science has been around for centuries now, and is practiced by doctors the world over. With his wide skill base and vast knowledge of the subject, Dr Shashidhar has created a large patient base in Secunderabad and enjoys the patronage of many people who regularly seek out natural methods like homeopathy for the treatment of their many ailments. His main focus lies on aesthetics as he has his own clinic where he charges a mere 200 INR as his consultation fee so that his treatment is affordable and accessible by one and all. He specialises in anti aging treatment methods so that you are left with naturally good and young looking skin, and you glow with good health. Also, he carries out acne treatment so that the pollution, dirt and grime that leaves acne breakouts on your face can be fought with the help of homeopathy based medicines and methods of treatment. His weight management programs are also well known and have come to win many followers who suffer from overweight and underweight based issues. He also carries out chin reduction treatment so that your face enjoys better contouring and your best features are highlighted for a more pleasing look and personality. He has completed a BHMS degree from the A M Shaikh Homeopathic Medical College, and is proficient in both Hindi and English.

Info

Education
BHMS - A.M. Shaikh Homoeopathic Medical College - 1997
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Shashidhar Puravant

Dr. Shashidhar's Homeopathic Clinic

Rudra Nagar, Lothkunta, Alwal, Landmark: Near Narthaki Theatre,Hyderabad Get Directions
  4.7  (7290 ratings)
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹300 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration & 24 hours text chat ₹400 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration & 24 hours text chat ₹500 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Shashidhar Puravant

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"knowledgeable" 435 reviews "Very helpful" 741 reviews "Professional" 87 reviews "Well-reasoned" 164 reviews "Caring" 154 reviews "Thorough" 40 reviews "Sensible" 91 reviews "Inspiring" 79 reviews "Practical" 90 reviews "Saved my life" 22 reviews "Helped me impr..." 67 reviews "Nurturing" 19 reviews "Prompt" 44 reviews

Dr. Shashidhar Puravant Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Dr. Shashidhar Puravant Feeds

Hello doctor, I am 33 years old and have been married for 1 year. And am having thyroid from last one year the current report shows the tsh level is 7.83 and we are planning for baby. Currently am consuming 37.5 mcg thyronorm tablets. So is it required to change the tablet or shall I continue with same? Please help me on this.

You have to talk to your doctor and monitor the improvement (repeat the tests every 2-3 months ). The doctor will increase the dosage which is appropriate for you. Till then you should focus on overall health and fitness. Kindly read (from the int...

I had my thyroid test few days a ago and the report is free t3- 3.88 pmol/l (3.8 to 6.8) free t4- 11.14 pmol/l (12 to 22) tsh- 1.99 pmol/l (0.22 to 4.4).do I have hypothyroidism.

No, it's normal. Keep your self fit and healthy by adapting healthy lifestyle. Go for health check up as required.
1 person found this helpful

Recently I checked &found my sugar test fasting 316 & pp 476. What medication I have to take immediately to bring again my sugar controlled immediately.

Recently I checked &found my sugar test fasting 316 & pp 476. What medication I have to take immediately to bring aga...
The first thing that needs to be done is to become aware of the importance of health, as diabetes can become a big trouble in the long run if not managed with discipline and responsibility. Read as much about diabetes and it's management with life...
1 person found this helpful

1 am 20 year old girl and have symptoms of thyroid for last 7-8 months. L'm also eating medicine (thyroxine tablets 25 mcg horcure) for last 5 months but haven't got any change in my thyroid range. What should I do now?

Please update all the reports for clarification. Have patience and take the meds regularly at the same time. You should also focus on healthy lifestyle and maintain an ideal weight. Learn yoga and practice it with sincerity. You can also add homeo...
View All Feed