Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Nihar Ranjan Naik  - General Physician, Sambalpur

Dr. Nihar Ranjan Naik

88 (510 ratings)
MBBS

General Physician, Sambalpur

2 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Dr. Nihar Ranjan Naik 88% (510 ratings) MBBS General Physician, Sambalpur
2 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Nihar Ranjan Naik
He has been a successful General Physician for the last 2 years. He is a MBBS . He has earned excellent reviews by 12 patients. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Nihar Ranjan Naik on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can view profiles of all General Physicians online in Sambalpur. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Sambalpur University - 2016

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Nihar Ranjan Naik

Dr Nihar Ranjan Naik

VIMSAR Burla SambalpurSambalpur Get Directions
  4.4  (510 ratings)
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹300 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹400 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹600 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nihar Ranjan Naik

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Caring" 8 reviews "knowledgeable" 29 reviews "Very helpful" 45 reviews "Well-reasoned" 10 reviews "Inspiring" 3 reviews "Practical" 7 reviews "Professional" 5 reviews "Helped me impr..." 2 reviews "Nurturing" 1 review "Saved my life" 2 reviews "Prompt" 1 review "Sensible" 2 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Please suggest me from where I can purchase Ashwagandha which company sales this herb in better quality. Please suggest company brand and name. With regards.

MBBS
General Physician, Sambalpur
Please suggest me from where I can purchase Ashwagandha which company sales this herb in better quality. Please sugge...
For sexual dysfunction only Ashwagandha will not help you. For details to improve sexual life you can consult me online on this site with an appointment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have Painless skin colour red bump on my pennies. 22 days before I got 1st bump and it took 22 days for that bump to fade .but now I have 7 red bumps. Sometimes it becomes itchy. What do I do. Now I am using lobate_gm ointment but it seems that it's not working as expectations. It's been 5 day when I started using it.

MBBS
General Physician, Sambalpur
I have Painless skin colour red bump on my pennies. 22 days before I got 1st bump and it took 22 days for that bump t...
Hello Lybrate user why you are using that Lobate-GM which contains steroid therefore your problem is not being solved. For painless skin colour red bump I you can consult me online on this site with an appointment. After knowing details regarding that I can suggest you proper medication and medical advice to follow.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mujhe private parts ke paas daad ki problem hai kafi Cream try ki koi asr nahi hai. Main kafi irritate ho chuki hu is se Please kuch sahi btaye jis se yh thik ho jaye problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Sambalpur
Hello Lybrate user you have not mentioned the symptoms of your private areas. And moreover you have used a lot of cream without consulting doctor. The steroids containg cream prescribed by quacks and chemist shops is responsible for reoccurrence and noncuring of many skin problems. For better treatment you can consult me online on this site with an appointment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I've been having cramps after my period ended. My period came 10 days late and was lighter than usual although it lasted for 5 days. It's now 5 days after my period ended and I'm have slight cramps. NB. I had unprotected sex twice 2 weeks before my cycle started.

MBBS
General Physician, Sambalpur
I've been having cramps after my period ended. My period came 10 days late and was lighter than usual although it las...
Hello Lybrate user. You have mentioned that you had unprotected intercourse twice 2 weeks before your previous cycle. It successful fertilization with pregnancy had occurred you would not have menstruated for the one cycle. You have not mentioned your gaps in menstruation i.e. Every monthly gaps with variation in days, duration, previous menstrual period status, duration of marriage, any contraception, any thyroid or hormonal disorders etc. Without knowing all the details it can't be predicted what happened to you. For details you can consult me online on this site with an appointment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have done urine test it given results like this wbc/pus cells 1-2/hpf and epithelial cell1-2/hpf and I have skin related issue it is not getting cure for nearly 1 year and I applied many antibiotic medicine and tablets how it can be cured please consult or suggest me. Thanking you Lybrate.com.

MBBS
General Physician, Sambalpur
I have done urine test it given results like this wbc/pus cells 1-2/hpf and epithelial cell1-2/hpf and I have skin re...
Hello Lybrate user. No need to worry about it. There are different types of skin related problems and there are different types of antifungal antibiotics tablets, ointments are there. You should not be treated as your own accord without consulting a doctor. Otherwise the skin diseases become more and more complicated. For details you can consult me online on this site with an appointment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please sir tell me remedies for cramps after 7 days of intercourse and we had taken unwanted 72 after 10 hours of intercourse.

MBBS
General Physician, Sambalpur
Please sir tell me remedies for cramps after 7 days of intercourse and we had taken unwanted 72 after 10 hours of int...
Hello dear Lybrate user. 10 hrs of intercourse is definitely produce severe cramps and bodyache. You may be tired with anal, female on doddy position etc which give maximum penetrations and pain on later. Cramps you may be due to hormonal changes in your body also. For details regarding treatment I want to know some details. You can consult me online on this site with an appointment. I am available on this site with text chat as well as voice call.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old married. I am feeling like vomiting and there is brown flow from 3 days.

MBBS
General Physician, Sambalpur
I am 21 years old married. I am feeling like vomiting and there is brown flow from 3 days.
Hello Lybrate user without knowing details regarding your health status, menstrual cycle history, any urinogenital infection or stoppage of mens etc. The problem can not be diagnosed. For details regarding diagnosis and treatment accordingly you can consult me online on this site with an appointment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year Female, From last 3 month my urine colour is milky white but there is no smell no any infection and not any etching inside. I have contacted with many doctor they done may examination of urine and found Albumin and chyle present. So I want to know that is there is big issue or it is manageable with suitable medicine.

MBBS
General Physician, Sambalpur
I am 25 year Female, From last 3 month my urine colour is milky white but there is no smell no any infection and not ...
Hello Lybrate user. Before giving any statement regarding your problem a doctor must know regarding your previous health status, any UTI in the recent past or any infection, treatment if any, menstrual history, marital status or relationship if any. After that one doctor can advice you to do some blood test and urine and corronating with clinical symptoms medicine can be prescribed. Whether it's a big issue or not without knowing details it can't be told. For details you can consult me online on this site with an appointment. I am available on text chat as well as voice call.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

We recently done a test named Anti Nuclear Antibody and the test came positive with a fluorescent intensity of ++ and titre of 1: 80 and pattern observed homogeneous.

MBBS
General Physician, Sambalpur
We recently done a test named Anti Nuclear Antibody and the test came positive with a fluorescent intensity of ++ and...
Anti nuclear antibdy remains positive for various reasons especially in connective tissue diseases. Without corroborating with your symptoms of your health and previous health status it can't be diagnosed what the problem is. So for details you can consult me online on this site with an appointment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

masturbation is good or bad for health because I am addicted of masturbate And I am masturbating per day so please help me that how to stop it.

MBBS
General Physician, Sambalpur
masturbation is good or bad for health because I am addicted of masturbate And I am masturbating per day so please he...
Excess of everything is bad. Mastrubation is to be done approx 2 to 4 times a week. To reduce the frequency of mastrubation you have to involve yourself in positive and creative activities. For details you can consult me online on this site with an appointment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed