Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

What are the chances of my girl getting pregnant if she had already taken levonorgestrel tablet a few weeks ago. We dint have proper sex neither did I ejaculate inside or near her vagina. I just rubbed and tried to thrust in a few times. Should she take a tablet again?

2 Doctors Answered
No.
You found this helpful
She needs an ipill again (LNG pill) Ipill can cause hormonal imbalance and irregularities in the periods of used every month. It is only for emergency use. Please act responsibly and ask her to take a regular birth control pill for 21 days or use a condom.
You found this helpful