Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I will complete 8 month of pregnancy on 6 jan 2017. Can I go to parlour for bikini wax? Please suggest me. Is it safe or not?

4 Doctors Answered
No it is not safe for you.
Please avoid waxing in the last trimester and be more concerned of the baby and try to have a normal delivery.
Yes you may where good hygeine is maintained.
Hello, Yes you may go to parlour for your needs.