Ask FREE question to Women health doctors
Private, Secure and verified doctors.
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Doctor I have got my ultrasound done .the report was normal. Doctor I am sensing swelling in stomach. Also my menses are 3 days late. Is there any chances of pregnancy if I had last sex in sept and til then I have got menses twice i.e on 25sept and 24th oct .or is there any chance I am pregnant. Doctor can the ultrasound be wrong?

2 Doctors Answered
Hello lybrate-user if you got periods than how could you be pregnant and 3 days delay is okay so don't worry. U can ask for further information.
1 person found this helpful
Hello, As you had your menses in sept and oct post your last intercourse, so pregnancy is unlikely.