Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Sir, am 23 now, 3 months back I had a sexual intercourse with a women having 2 children, and actively participating with her husband, and her age is 34 +,recently I got fear about my health and asked her to get tested for hiv, and she did it 3 days back, the report is negative, now is there any possibilities of getting hiv to me,. I didn't get tested,. And that was the first time intercourse with her in my life, please suggest me am you going to get hiv, Or any other STDs .if she is save am I going to get hiv pls suggest.

4 Doctors Answered
Sir, am 23 now, 3 months back I had a sexual intercourse ...
Hello- If your sexual partner is safe, you also do not have HIV. So no need to go for tests. However keep precaution in mind that indulgence of sex with individuals having multiple partners is more likely to get HIV as compared to single partners.
7 people found this helpful
Sir, am 23 now, 3 months back I had a sexual intercourse ...
Good Morning ~ Unless the women you are having sex with are all HIV negative I believe there should be no cause for concern. If it is only one woman that you describe that you stepped out of boundaries with and that woman is HIV negative, you probably do not have to worry about STIs. However, you should still be practicing safe sex and also be moral and discreet with the sex you have with others. It might also be a good idea to get tested now and start being celibate till you find the person to spend your life with and not worry about acquiring STIs.
1 person found this helpful
Sir, am 23 now, 3 months back I had a sexual intercourse ...
No if she is negative then no chance of HIV.
1 person found this helpful
Sir, am 23 now, 3 months back I had a sexual intercourse ...
You will not get, do not keep worrying about the same. Poor woman she has had sex with you due to her deprivation and subjecting her to tests seem to be suspecting her. So try to get these doubts of your mind and provide her the needed emotional and physical support, without affecting her family. All the best.
1 person found this helpful