Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I had braces to close the gap between my front teeth and immediately after the braces came off I still had a mild gap, I have the hawley retainers which are active so will they close the remaining gap?

1 Doctor Answered
relapse is usually due to removable retainers. so fixed retainers are best. anyways you can go for composite.