Get answer from Sexologist, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

My foreskin is removed due to the infection on foreskin area it was almost 1 week I am feeling high sensitive and unable to wear a pant and do my reqular things can I do my sex requarly and can I masturbute as I regularly my foreskin and do erection how to handle this.

1 Doctor Answered
My foreskin is removed due to the infection on foreskin a...
After 1 week of circumcision, the problem will be there in some men. Try to use cotton and soft underwear, if needed keep some cotton wrapped around penis during work. Take a rest for another one week before masturbation/ intercourse.
1 person found this helpful