Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

If a person is naturally aborted within 3 weeks of pregnancy, will that cause delay in period for the next month? No medical way of abortion is done, will the aborted thing block in period way? Its been almost 1.5 months no symptoms or bleeding of any preg or anything, totally fine, just period is away. Kindly let know can doctor find tht I am. Aborted in any way using scan or anything?

2 Doctors Answered
If a person is naturally aborted within 3 weeks of pregna...
Yes the body take 2-3 menstrual cycle to adjust to come back to normal after natural abortion or MTP. For other such questions you may Personal Message me.
You found this helpful
If a person is naturally aborted within 3 weeks of pregna...
After abortion few cycles may be irregular.If you had sex again chances of pregnancy is there. Otherwise you Cain wait for your periods.
1 person found this helpful