Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I have a gay sex unprotected sex and 3 month after I go for HIV test and get a negative result but am facing mouth sores and small nodes on necks am I safe or not should I go for any other tests.Please tell sir .

2 Doctors Answered
No there is no need for another test. For your nodes and ulcers you sud go to your physician.
See it's very risky to have unprotected gay sex. Well if h I v showed negative then take it as your luck. Next time be careful and don't worry abt the nodes.
1 person found this helpful