Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Hello sir mere niche Vale dant k masodo m bahut jyada chiss si ho rahi h mene Dr. ko dikhya to vo sujan bta rahe h or scaling bta rahe h use krvane m koi peresani to nahi h.

7 Doctors Answered
Yes you should go for scaling. It will help to reduce swelling as well as infection of gums. Every 6 months you should get your teeth and gums cleaned by this procedure.
गुड मोर्निग आपके मसूड़ो में चिस का कारण आपके मसूड़ो की सूजन ही है, आपको स्केलिंग और सफाई करवानी चाहिए इससे आपके दांतो से लगे मसूड़ो का इन्फेक्शन ख़त्म होगा और मसूड़ो की सूजन भी उतार जायेगी साथ ही मसूड़े आपके दांतो पे फिर से चिपक जायेगे जिससे चिस चलना भी बंद हो जायेगी स्केलिंग करवाने के कोई साइड इफ़ेक्ट नहीं होते धन्यवाद्
1 person found this helpful
Agar deposit hain to scaling karayein is se bhut aram hoga
No. You can go ahead with the scaling.
It is safe n needful. Go for scaling and polishing of teeth. Use mouthwash twice daily after brushing. Maintain proper oral hygiene.
No it's good for your oral hygiene, go for scaling.
It is the first basic treatment given for any gum prob n is v safe. Go ahead n get it done.