Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

My baby is 4 week old. He is vomiting again and again. Doctors says its normal in child. Is there any need to worry?

1 Doctor Answered
If weight gain is adequate there may not be a reason for worry, burp well after feeds, keep him propped up at an angle of 45 degrees after feeds.
You found this helpful